Bougainvillea Cemetery
Surname S



Cemetary Line




The names in this Section are Index by Surnames.




Row Num SURNAME GIVENNAME MIDDLE BORN___DATE DIED___DATE MISC
11 42 SACHSENMIRE Henry  C. Feb 21, 1936 Aug 9, 1936  
42 2 SADLER Annie  Lee Jun 20, 1895 Mar 31, 1980  
42 1 SADLER Grady   Oct 15, 1891 Dec 3, 1974  
52 50 SANBORN L.  Grace 1916 1974  
52 49 SANBORN Robert  H. 1903 1975  
21 3 SANDERS Addie  Lee Dec 31, 1912 Jun 11, 1973 Mother of Charles L. Best, Military marker
54 52 SANDERS Anna   Aug 31, 1904 Feb 27, 1985  
    SANDERS Daniel  W. 1856 1934  
59 65 SANDERS Gladys  H. Aug 6, 1919 Apr 24, 1977 Beloved wife and mother
    SANDERS Ida  W. 1866 1941  
54 51 SANDERS Keith  L. Jun 6, 1901   Married Feb 22, 1923
58 49 SANDERS Larry  W. Feb 9, 1942 Jul 15, 1975  
M2 F8 SANDERS Mary  BIXBY 1908 1983  
8 13 SANDLER George        
5 27 SARGENT Arthur  Winthrop Jun 26, 1853 Jun 16, 1937  
5 25 SARGENT Elizabeth  ROSS May 12, 1829 Apr 25, 1899 mother
5 26 SARGENT Maud  ROSS Oct 30, 1856 Jan 16, 1926 his wife
19 24 SAULS, Sr. Wiley  T. Nov 24, 1896 Jan 19, 1957  
55 57 SAVAGE Dorain  Z. Oct 19, 1896 Mar 18, 1977 Beloved mother of John, James & Thomas
55 58 SAVAGE Thomas  W. Mar 10, 1929 1929 Beloved son
47 23 SCANDRELT Lee  Roy 1918 1981 US Navy WW II
58 61 SCHAAL Alfred  W. Oct 8, 1907    
49 1 SCHAAL Frederic   1890 1972  
58 62 SCHAAL Mary  A. Mar 4, 1912 Aug 29, 1975  
49 2 SCHAAL Pauline   1898 1968  
    SCHAEFER Anna  K. 1889 1962  
43 7 SCHAEFER Emery  F. Jul 17, 1895 Aug 15, 1966  
    SCHAEFER Frank  O. 1892 1966  
21 52 SCHEETZ Norman  H. Apr 13, 1877 May 13, 1956  
53 9 SHILTZ Jerome  E. 1912 1976  
53 10 SHILTZ Winifred  R. 1918    
56 47 SCHRAM Edward  G. Apr 26, 1907    
56 48 SCHRAM Florence  E. Jul 11, 1913    
44 65 SCHUMACHER William  G. Nov 9, 1895 Mar 4, 1971 Pennsylvania Pvt 15 Engineers WW I
36 13 SCHWECKENDIECK Max   1880 1964  
B4 3 SCOTT Boy   1974 Jan 29, 1974 Baby 
32 12 SCOTT Ernest  L. Sep 27, 1864 Sep 27, 1960  
32 13 SCOTT James  W. Jan 10, 1874    
21 7 SCOTT Joseph  Lee 1889 1956  
21 8 SCOTT Susie  Elizabeth 1888 1956  
B5 3 SCRANTON Boy   1979 1979 Baby 
59 25 SEABORN John  Walter Mar 1, 1907 Jun 14, 1977 Workmen of the world emblem
59 26 SEABORN Thelma  Inez Feb 23, 1914    
6 21 SEAVERNS Eleanor  KNAPP 1852 1922  
55 63 SEIBOLD Charles  A. 1919 1986  
59 27 SELLERS Byrd   1906 1976  
59 28 SELLERS Emma   1911    
24 64 SELLERS Henry  C. Dec 24, 1909 May 22, 1974 Sgt Army Air Force
61 38 SELLERS Kate  L. 1899 1985  
30 10 SELLERS Mary  Vera 1902 1962  
50 18 SELPH Leadelle   Jan 3, 1928    
30 55 SELPH Marzillie   1893 1974  
B4 2 SELPH Robert  E. 1972 1972  
30 54 SELPH William  R. 1894 1959  
50 17 SELPH, Sr. J.  Richard Dec 7, 1925 Apr 18, 1968  
26 12 SESMAN Anna  B. Jul 12, 1901    
26 11 SESMAN Robert  J. Mar 25, 1893 Sep 17, 1969  
48 35 SEVERN George  E. Sep 27, 1897 Sep 23, 1970 New York Pvt US Army WW I
29 20 SEYLE Constance  A. Sep 30, 1884 Nov 14, 1961  
29 19 SEYLE Gustave  Lee Jan 20, 1882 Feb 2, 1962  
21 29 SHAFFER Gillis  E. 1874 1953  
21 28 SHAFFER Sylvia  A. 1876 1950  
53 35 SHANNON Frank  C. Jul 16, 1903 Mar 3, 1973  
61 47 SHARPE Cornelius  J. Oct 14, 1907 Nov 13, 1983 Pvt US Army WW II
61 48 SHARPE Elvena  R. Jul 23, 1897    
41 39 SHAW Edna  M. 1911 1975  
59 15 SHAW Forrest  E. 1903 1981  
27 10 SHAW Harter   Feb 26, 1878 Jun 3, 1965 Florida Pvt Coast Guard Aux WW I, American Legion emblem
47 64 SHAW James  A. 1891 1976 CIS US Army WW I
47 65 SHAW Myrtle  E. 1894 1969  
41 38 SHAW W.  Arthur 1908 1964  
59 16 SHAW William  B. 1901 1985  
18 61 SHEARER Edward  A. 1872 1947  
18 62 SHEARER Mary  C. 1883 1962  
18 64 SHEPHERD Charles  H. Mar 25, 1879 Feb 25, 1951 Grand Mason emblem
37 37 SHEPHERD Charles  L. Aug 10, 1922 Feb 19, 1966 Fla Lt 309 Inf WW II, BSM
37 38 SHEPHERD Eloise   1921    
18 65 SHEPHERD Erna  L. Jun 8, 1890   Eastern Star emblem
45 36 SHERERTZ Flossie  WHIDDEN Sep 29, 1888 Jul 23, 1977  
45 35 SHERERTZ William  Walter Apr 11, 1883 Oct 9, 1968  
16 60 SHERMAN Alice  O.   Mar 14, 1977  
16 58 SHERMAN Edward  T. Mar 23, 1924 Jun 20, 1944 Florida Ens USNR WW II
27 14 SHERMAN Flora  K. 1874 1959  
M2 F13 SHEUMAKER Edgar  E. 1894 1980 Checker board & open book emblem
58 10 SHEUMAKER Leon  W. Mar 16, 1924 Mar 14, 1985 Hole in one Pinecrest 11/7/84
M2 F14 SHEUMAKER Myrtle   1894 1979  
25 33 SHIVERS Frances  Ellen May 31, 1953 Dec 26, 1954 (Fran), Our angel
19 17 SHIVERS Ruth  E. Oct 17, 1953 Nov 8, 1953  
    SHOCKLEY Byrum   1895 1964  
    SHOCKLEY Francis  W. 1905 1954  
62 69 SHOOK Esther  M. Nov 19, 1904 Sep 21, 1984  
62 68 SHOOK Ray  D. Aug 16, 1908   Wed Oct 1, 1925
33 70 SHOWERS Franklin  E. Nov 19, 1882 Sep 10, 1949  
41 63 SHURLEY Henry  T. Jun 27, 1904 Nov 4, 1964  
41 64 SHURLEY Marie   Oct 9, 1906    
62 64 SIBRAVA Mabel   1902 1983  
65 34 SICARD Florita  M.  1918   (Flo)
65 33 SICARD Norman  L.  1914 1979 (Pat), SSgt US Army WW II
57 44 SIKES James  A. Dec 25, 1889 Feb 28, 1980 Masonic emblem
57 45 SIKES Lucy  H. Apr 17, 1896 May 2, 1975 She liked to serve
39 21 SIMCOX Frederick  G. 1977 1967  
39 22 SIMCOX Gladys  W. 1893 1966  
29 35 SIMENETA Alexander  N. Sep 4, 1912 Jan 16, 1964  
29 36 SIMENETA Virginia  R. Mar 4, 1914    
21 12 SIMMONS Harry  Allen Oct 4, 1927 Dec 1, 1978 US Army WW II
27 64 SIMMONS Margaret  BELL Aug 10, 1934 Dec 17, 1934  
27 63 SIMMONS Mark   Dec 19, 1939 Dec 19, 1939  
25 46 SIMMONS William  J. 1879 1950  
25 47 SIMMONS Willie  J. 1892 1959  
50 42 SIMMONS, Jr. Claude  H. 1967 1985  
24 2 SIMPSON Della  E. Feb 7, 1878 Jul 29, 1957 wife of Jason Simpson
42 67 SIMPSON Johnnie  W. Jul 24, 1900 Sep 27, 1975  
38 63 SIMPSON Laura   Jun 9, 1890 Feb 26, 1965  
41 68 SIMPSON Marion  L. Feb 26, 1933 Jan 9, 1964  
42 68 SIMPSON Ruby  M. Mar 1, 1909 Aug 17, 1975  
38 62 SIMPSON Walter  R. Mar 13, 1892 Feb 23, 1971  
18 53 SIMS Albert  W. 1875 1949  
21 53 SIMS Tullie  M. 1912 1953  
52 1 SINGELTARY Arch   1902 1974  
52 2 SINGELTARY Marie   1902 1973  
51 4 SINGLETARY Leela   May 14, 1908   Wife
51 3 SINGLETARY O. M. Mar 21, 1905 Jul 7, 1973 Husband
19 41 SIRCOM Albert  B. Nov 28, 1887 Nov 27, 1960  
19 40 SIRCOM L.  Gertrude Jan 10, 1893 Apr 4, 1958  
6 64 SIRMONS W.  D. Aug 5, 1905 May 16, 1927  
49 59 SIZEMORE Leon  Alfred 1900 1982  
49 58 SIZEMORE Lois  RIGDON 1926    
49 60 SIZEMORE Rachel  Blanche 1902 1976  
49 57 SIZEMORE Wesley  Hermon 1930    
63 65 SKINNER Brenda        
63 63 SKINNER Martha  W. 1928   Wedding rings & date Feb 17, 1946
63 64 SKINNER, Jr. James  R. May 11, 1961 Feb 25, 1981 (Bo)
63 62 SKINNER, Sr. James  Richard 1923 1983 US Army WW II
6 44 SKIPPER Ella  L. Oct 7, 1889 May 21, 1966 mother
6 43 SKIPPER Otto   Feb 12, 1892 Jul 4, 1965 Florida Pfc U.S. Army WW I
38 52 SKIPPER Powell  H. Jun 23, 1924 Jun 24, 1965 Florida Lt Col Artillery WW II Korea Arcom
24 27 SLAUGHTER Frank  L. 1879 1958  
24 28 SLAUGHTER Lula  T. 1859 1955  
22 17 SLOAN Kathleen   Sep 19, 1919    
22 16 SLOAN Wilburn  H. Feb 28, 1917 Seo 12, 1983  
48 55 SLOCUM Herbert  W. Dec 9, 1901 Jul 4, 1974  
48 56 SLOCUM Margaret  E. Nov 19, 1903    
30 53 SLOMAN George  S. 1877 1961  
9 28 SLOMAN George  S.      Co A 3 SC Cav. C.S.A.
30 52 SLOMAN Minnie  M. 1880 1960  
41 13 SMITH Angus  E. Oct 2, 1903 Apr 4, 1969 Masonic emblem
63 31 SMITH Billie   Jul 24, 1921    
41 14 SMITH Bonnie  J. May 7, 1912 Apr 2, 1974  
24 37a SMITH Joe Henry Sep 12, 1919 Jun 10, 1984  
24 37b SMITH Allie Mae Jan 31, 1922    
20 31 SMITH Charles  E. Mar 10, 1893 Sep 14, 1949 Florida Pvt. 53 Inf 6 Div WW I
44 13 SMITH Chester  A. Sep 12, 1898 Mar 25, 1971  
9 34 SMITH Clarence  V. Jun 29, 1889 Aug 23, 1974 US Navy
41 15 SMITH Clyde   Aug 3, 1891 May 7, 1971 Masonic emblem
29 3 SMITH Darryll  Lee Aug 8, 1962 Aug 9, 1962  
14 64 SMITH Edgar  Lewis Jun 12, 1916 Aug 29, 1957 Florida Cpl Field Arty School Det WW II
41 16 SMITH Elizabeth   Jun 1, 1890 Nov 20, 1968 Eastern Star emblem
14 49 SMITH Ella  Elizabeth   Oct 31, 1946  
33 54 SMITH Elzie   1894 1963  
26 44 SMITH Eugene   Jan 6, 1907 Aug 3, 1945 He was the sunshine of our home
41 52 SMITH Frances  A. Mar 12, 1885 Feb 27, 1964  
19 34 SMITH Fred  M. May 18, 1891 Mar 29, 1954  
9 37 SMITH George  F. Nov 30, 1861 Oct 20, 1926 Father, Shrine emblem
41 27 SMITH Golden  Pearl Jan 10, 1909 Jan 23, 1984  
27 39 SMITH Grady  Lee Mar 2, 1930 May 21, 1958 Husband
27 4 SMITH Herbert  I. 1885 1966  
7 37 SMITH Howard   Mar 9, 1916 Oct 19, 1918  
27 5 SMITH Ida  B. 1883 1985  
41 51 SMITH James  Allen May 18, 1890 Aug 23, 1980  
30 3 SMITH James  R. 1904 1967  
63 44 SMITH Joseph  E. 1923 1981  
B3 1 SMITH Keith  Wayne Sep 21, 1971 Sep 14, 1973  
29 24 SMITH Lawrence  N. Aug 15, 1899 Dec 20, 1983  
63 30 SMITH Leo   Dec 11, 1915 Feb 21, 1980 Father
49 62 SMITH Lois  B. Oct 1, 1913    
58 60 SMITH Lola  ALBRITTON Aug 1909 Jul 1980  
29 25 SMITH Lutrille  MARTIN Dec 24, 1906    
31 53 SMITH Mae  F. Feb 11, 1887 Jun 19, 1963  
26 43 SMITH Maggie  Lee 1889 1980  
26 42 SMITH Manuel  F. 1881 1963  
14 63 SMITH Mary  E. Feb 28, 1890 Jul 8, 1945  
49 7 SMITH Michael  Wayne Mar 16, 1961 Feb 28, 1973 Our Botticelli angel
50 37 SMITH Minnie  B. Jun 27, 1896 Nov 23, 1968  
15 62 SMITH Minnie  K. 1893 1985  
1 53 SMITH Norton  T.   Aug 21, 1940 Military marker, Spanish American War, 1 Ohio Cav.
9 36 SMITH Othelia  Emma Oct 29, 1862 Jun 22, 1934 Mother, Eastern Star, USWV marker
M1 F1 SMITH Robert  FISHER 1902 1969 Masonic emblem
65 69 SMITH Ronald  Darrin May 7, 1970 Jul 23, 1980  
19 33 SMITH Ruby   Jan 1, 1897 Mar 3, 1954  
34 3 SMITH Samuel   1923 1931 son
38 43 SMITH Saundra  Sue 1965 1965  
8 41 SMITH William  L. Nov 29, 1888 Feb 24, 1922  
37 34 SMITH William  O. Feb 19, 1895 Mar 20, 1964  
3 29 SMITH Wm.  F. Jan 10, 1823 Mar 2, 1893  
49 61 SMITH, Sr. James  K. May 22, 1911 Nov 23, 1967 Father
59 36 SMOLEN Zola   1899    
23 36 SNIPES Dana  Cain Jul 10, 1950 Feb 2, 1955  
23 34 SNIPES Jackson  Roy 1925 1971  
3 60 SONNEMANN Frederick   1872 1937  
3 61 SONNEMANN Sarah  E. 1873 1956  
58 64 SONTAG Alice  M. Feb 12, 1896 Jul 25, 1975  
58 63 SONTAG Peter  A. May 8, 1896 May 8, 1976  
16 27 SPENCER Alice  V. 1862 1942  
16 28 SPENCER Joseph   1862 1944  
7 24 SPINK Alvira  M. Sep 16, 1850 Mar 17, 1925 wife of Andrew
7 23 SPINK Andrew  M. Mar 28, 1850 Jan 21, 1916  
7 25 SPINK Lewis  F. Feb 12, 1877 Oct 31, 1931  
M1 F11 SPINK Pearl        
68 1 SPIRES John  E. Aug 29, 1943 Feb 20, 1982 (Johnny), daddy
68 2 SPIRES Mariska  T. May 6, 1943 Feb 20, 1982  
44 58 SPOYER Emma   1902    
44 57 SPOYER Milton   Sep 8, 1894 May 19, 1971 Washington Pvt Trp D7 Calvary WW I
41 67 SPRINGFIELD Hulet  Davidson Nov 4, 1879 Mar 14, 1966 Born Bremond, Texas, died Avon Park, FL
55 56 SPRINKLE Evelyn  C. Feb 7, 1911    
55 55 SPRINKLE Wiley  G. Jul 26, 1906 Jun 22, 1973  
67 4 SPURLOCK Deanna   May 23, 1940    
24 25 SPURLOCK Ella   Jul 18, 1879 Mar 9, 1957 Mother, Eastern Star, USWV marker
24 24 SPURLOCK Ertle  H. Sep 8, 1878 Jul 30, 1957 Father
59 67 SPURLOCK Ethel  M. 1903 1983  
50 68 SPURLOCK George  R. 1910 1965  
60 64 SPURLOCK James  R. Aug 1, 1907   Father
60 68 SPURLOCK Jessie  MELMETH  Nov 30, 1912   "Mell"
60 67 SPURLOCK Madeleine  W. Jun 28, 1900    
60 65 SPURLOCK Mattie  Lou Aug 3, 1908 Oct 2, 1984 Mother
59 66 SPURLOCK Maurice  F. 1903 1977  
6 59 SPURLOCK Maurice  F. 1926 1927  
67 3 SPURLOCK Robert  R.  Dec 13, 1937 Jun 29, 1983 Masonic emblem
6 60 SPURLOCK Thomas  Edward 1932 1932  
60 69 SPURLOCK Thomas  Edward  May 10, 1909 Mar 25, 1977 "Ed"
50 69 SPURLOCK Versie  M. 1914    
60 66 SPURLOCK William  R. Nov 6, 1904 May 14, 1985  
50 24 STACHION Alex  A. Nov 8, 1874 Sep 3, 1969  
50 23 STACHION Sophia   Jun 8, 1881 Mar 23, 1968  
11 63 STAMPER Epsy  Jane 1858 1936  
11 62 STAMPER William  David 1854 1939  
61 58 STANFORD Bonnie  B. Feb 5, 1910 Sep 9, 1984 wife of Andrew
61 57 STANFORD Charles  C. Aug 20, 1908 Jan 31, 1981 Husband
57 30 STANSBERRY Maggie   Oct 9, 1913 Nov 18, 1975  
9 32 STARKEY Bert   Nov 18, 1872 Nov 9, 1926  
B3 6 STARR Frederick  Naan 1981 1981  
52 10 STARR Nellie   1903    
52 9 STARR Scott  W. 1903 1978  
50 16 STAUF Luella  KENNEDY Nov 25, 1902    
50 15 STAUF, Sr. John  Leslie Nov 12, 1900 Apr 22, 1968  
10 20 STEBBINS Gilbert  Austin 1886 1956  
10 21 STEBBINS Pearl  HOLLAND 1886 1932  
49 4 STEIGNER Delphia  R. May 16, 1894 Feb 29, 1972  
49 3 STEIGNER James  E. Jan 5, 1895 Jan 21, 1972  
3 44 STENSTROM Hilda   Jul 13, 1888 Oct 6, 1888  
54 68 STEPHENSON Hermia   Jun 13, 1888 Apr 19, 1973 Eastern Star emblem
30 45 STERNS Josephine  M. May 5, 1880 Sep 30, 1964  
30 44 STERNS, Rev.  Wallace  H. Jul 19, 1870 Mar 27, 1950  
M2 B4 STETZ Ruth  B. 1911    
M2 B3 STETZ Stephen  A. 1906    
23 55 STEVENS Florence  E. RICE 1883 1968  
    STEVENS Vera  HOOD Jul 3, 1900 Feb 3, 1967  
52 59 STEWARD Pearl  B.      
52 58 STEWARD W.  Roy      
35 8 STEWART Ben  T. 1894 1982 US Army WW II, American Legion marker
27 67 STEWART Beulah  M. Jul 28, 1901 Sep 11, 1984  
62 42 STEWART Horace  C. 1933 1982  
33 21 STEWART Leighton  E. 1891 1959  
27 66 STEWART Leon  A. May 17, 1901 May 5, 1977  
35 9 STEWART Margaret  PARDEE 1905    
37 43 STEWART Mont  H. Nov 19, 1896 Feb 27, 1963  
33 22 STEWART Nora  A. 1890 1969  
    STILL daughter     Nov 26, 1946 Inf daughter of Hazel Mott Still
32 16 STILL Clemmie  R. Dec 25, 1890 Feb 18, 1968 Mama
32 15 STILL James    Jul 20, 1889 Sep 30, 1975 (Bob), Papa
57 41 STIMSON Clare  A. Apr 4, 1905 Feb 10, 1986  
57 42 STIMSON Evelyn  M. Apr 10, 1906 Dec 13, 1975  
11 39 STODDEN Richard  Henry Oct 12, 1880 Nov 18, 1936  
31 42 STOKES Gloria  Faye  Apr 14, 1944 Jul 14, 1961 "Corky"
B4 1 STONE Boy   1971 1971 Baby 
B3 12 STONE Christopher   1984 1984  
23 67 STOWERS Vera  M. 1911 1980  
46 65 STRADER Charles  C. Sep 10, 1896    
46 66 STRADER Martha  L. Jun 6, 1897 Jul 10, 1977  
48 18 STRENTH Mildred  C. Dec 28, 1919    
22 56 STRENTH Wallace  D. 1929 1956 Father
48 17 STRENTH Willie  M.  Nov 18, 1916 Jun 9, 1970 "Bill", Florida Tec 4 US Army WW II
36 8 STRICKLAND Mary  A. 1890   Eastern Star emblem
51 17 STRICKLAND Rhonie   Aug 28, 1895 May 5, 1972  
36 7 STRICKLAND William  B. 1888 1967 Masonic emblem
20 13 STRINGER Glendene   Apr 3, 1918 Nov 27, 1951  
49 38 STRONG Charlie  E. Mar 4, 1890 Oct 26, 1970  
49 39 STRONG Gladys  L. Dec 19, 1903 Mar 26, 1971  
26 5 STURDEVANT Agnes  K. 1888 1973  
26 4 STURDEVANT Stephen  A. 1882 1959  
22 55 SUGGS Morris  Talmadge 1901 1955  
16 24 SUMNER Grover  R. 1883    
16 25 SUMNER Viola  L. 1883 1955  
63 42 SWANTON William   May 12, 1892 Jul 22, 1982 born Co. Cork, Ireland
39 9 SWARB Catherine  E. 1899 1967  
39 8 SWARB W.  M. 1894 1980  
18 23 SWARTZ Charles  H. May 3, 1888 Oct 13, 1960  
18 24 SWARTZ Emma  Lou Jul 17, 1890 Apr 26, 1982  
19 21 SWINNEY Lewis  E. Jan 25, 1897 Mar 3, 1952 New York Cox US Navy WW I
56 43 SWIRSKY Elizabeth  J. Jun 14, 1916 Jan 4, 1984  
50 21 SWISTON Evelyn  J. STACHON Feb 24, 1911 Jan 19, 1982  
50 20 SWISTON Louis  Andrew Aug 25, 1904    
37 46 SYKES Gladys  Louise Mar 25, 1913    
37 45 SYKES Mack  Donald May 18, 1914 Sep 15, 1963  
51 35 SZALKOWSKI Katherine  J. 1877 1971  

 

e-mail queries may be sent to:
HCGenealogy@yahoo.com

Cemetary Line 3

This page created: Nov 11, 2008
Last modified: Nov 11, 2008