Bougainvillea Cemetery
Surname A



Cemetary Line




The names in this Section are Index by Surnames.




Row Num SURNAME GIVENNAME MIDDLE BORN___DATE DIED___DATE MISC
36 41 ABBOTT Ernest C. 1888 1962  
36 42 ABBOTT Roberta C. 1890 1973 DAR emblem
6 12 ABBOTT Sarah WHEELER 1826 1898 wife of Rev Ira Abbott
    ABLE Alton H. 1878 1947  
    ABLE Lula H. 1881 1962  
51 1 ACHESON Charles H. 1911 1972  
62 47 ACRI John P. Feb 14, 1904 Nov 11, 1978 Father, Lions club emblem
62 48 ACRI Mary Lorene Apr 9, 1918   Eastern Star emblem
47 25 ADAMS Alice   1897 1978  
56 72 ADAMS David CLAYBOURNE 1903   Husband
62 36 ADAMS Elizabeth W. 1900 1981 "Jack"
56 73 ADAMS Elva MESSIER 1907 1982 Wife
47 24 ADAMS Esther A. 1875 1967  
40 43 ADAMS J. Frank 1874 1967  
40 44 ADAMS Jean   1887 1963  
3 40 ADAMS Minnie E. Mar 19, 1872 Jan 24, 1957  
62 35 ADAMS Robert L. 1895 1980  
3 41 ADAMS William D. Aug 10, 1871 Aug 10, 1957  
53 40 ADKINS Charlie J. Aug 5, 1903 Mar 11, 1975  
50 45 ADKINS Julius M. Feb 4, 1875 Jan 18, 1968  
9 48 AGNEW Joseph E. Feb 21, 1869 Jul 12, 1930  
45 1 AKELEY Ansel D. Apr 12, 1900 Mar 13, 1975 US Army WW I
47 55 ALBERICH Felicia   1893 1970  
50 54 ALBERICH Joseph   1886 1968  
47 29 ALBRIGHT Helen W. Sep 28, 1928    
47 28 ALBRIGHT Wayne W. Jan 15, 1926 May 13, 1969 Ohio Pfc US Marine Corps WW II, American Legion marker
53 51 ALBRITTON William E. Feb 9, 1924 Oct 3, 1971 Florida Tec 5 315 AAA Gun Bn CAC WW II
47 47 ALDRIDGE Carol Denise Apr 17, 1967 Aug 23, 1971  
26 15 ALEXAMOER Russell PEYTON Dec 5, 1958 Dec 5, 1958  
55 38 ALLEN Harold GATES Nov 19, 1890 Jan 10, 1973 Massachusetts 2nd Lt US Army WW I
55 39 ALLEN Madeline G. 1903 1977  
54 16 ALMYDA Willard L. 1897 1979  
40 23 ALWOOD Charles A. Feb 9, 1915 Mar 21, 1968 Ohio HMC US  Navy WW II
40 24 ALWOOD Roberta   1918 1985 Eastern Star emblem
52 37 AMBREY Helen C. Sep 15, 1895 Aug 21, 1971  
36 18 AMES Nellie   1890 1971  
36 17 AMES William   1880 1962  
53 6 ANDERSON Betty J. Apr 24, 1936    
18 43 ANDERSON Charles  PARK 1899 1950  
26 38 ANDERSON Ethel  M. 1907 1975  
26 37 ANDERSON Francis  M. 1907 Dec 27, 1984  
    ANDERSON Gertrude  B.   1929  
48 30 ANDERSON Harold  L. 1889 1968 Masonic emblem
47 53 ANDERSON Isabelle  COLDWELL May 8, 1893 Nov 24, 1971  
47 52 ANDERSON James  Stewart Sep 29, 1889 Nov 30, 1966 New York Wagoner US Army WW I
48 31 ANDERSON Margaret  E. 1896 1975  
53 5 ANDERSON Shakespear  E. Jan 1, 1924 Jan 11, 1977 Pfc US Army
69 7 ANDERSON William  R. 1927 1984  
48 38 ANDREWS Sumner  D. Oct 8, 1891 Sep 29, 1967  
    APPLEBAUGH Lucy  L. KELLOGG 1844 1920  
43 66 ARCHER Ernest  E. Mar 22, 1908 May 30, 1971  
43 67 ARCHER Lelia  D. Jun 9, 1903 Mar 27, 1972  
12 8 ARMISTEAD Frank  J. Sep 2, 1899 Feb 9, 1958 Fl Cmi USNR WW I & II
12 9 ARMISTEAD Mayme  P.  1891 1981 "Liss"
    ARMOUR Edward  Leslie Sep 30, 1894 Nov 7, 1960 Missouri Pfc US A WW I
23 43 ARMSTRONG C.  Lester Mar 19, 1903 May 11, 1952 "Army"
8 39 ARMSTRONG Ernest        
8 37 ARMSTRONG James  H. Dec 23, 1843 Dec 29, 1920 American Legion emblem
23 42 ARMSTRONG Louise  B.      
8 40 ARMSTRONG Lulu   I. 1873 1964 Beloved wife of Ernest F. Armstrong, Aunt Judy
8 38 ARMSTRONG Olive  S. Jul 8, 1855 Jan 18, 1940  
B4 4 ARNOLD Infant   1953 1953  
57 26 ASEL Alva   1908    
57 25 ASEL James  E. 1897 1979  
65 73 ASPINWALL Cynthia  Ann Oct 30, 1959 Sep 27, 1983 Beloved daughter and granddaughter
55 5 ATKINS Gean  HICKS Jun 21, 1918 Nov 24, 1975 MOMM 3 US  Navy WW II
14 22 ATKINS Helen  R. Dec 12, 1912 Nov 17, 1972  
17 44 ATKINS John  S. May 26, 1882 Mar 19, 1972  
17 45 ATKINS Leila  A. Jan 26, 1886 Apr 18, 1962  
14 21 ATKINS Roy  O. Jan 9, 1906 Jan 10, 1958  

 

e-mail queries may be sent to:
HCGenealogy@yahoo.com

Cemetary Line 3

This page created: Nov 11, 2008
Last modified: Nov 11, 2008