HOLMES COUNTY, FLORIDA

Veterans -- Holmes County FL Confederate Pension Files --  R

These files have been submitted for personal use and may not be changed or used for any for-profit cause.  The copyright belongs to the submitter/author of these files.  If you have files or information you would like to submit, e-mail us.  We can most definitely use them (and so can someone else!)  The more records we are able to get on-line, the easier the research will be for all of us.

Copies of these files are available from the Florida State Achieves for a flat fee of $7.50 per file (veteran and widow are filed together.) and be sure to include the application file number.  Checks should be payable to the Department of State, and mailed to:

                The Florida State Archives
                R A Gray Building
                Tallahassee FL   32399-0250

You may call 850-487-2073 for further information.

PENSION NUMBER

SOLDIER'S LAST NAME

SOLDIER'S FIRST NAME

COMPANY/UNIT/REGIMENT

SPOUSE'S NAME

COUNTY

YEAR FILED

# OF PAGES

A03070

RACKLEY

John W.

North Carolina

Mary (Taylor)

Hamilton Co

1906

10

A08205

RAE

Thomas E.

Georgia

Levy Co

1913

12

A04537

RAGAN

Joseph David

Georgia

Virginia (Mock)

Suwannee Co

1899

17

A05247

RAGAN

Joseph David

(See A04537)

A12213

RAGAN

Timothy S.

Georgia

Claricey J. (--)

Brevard Co

1908

8

A03627

RAGIN

John H.

South Carolina

Nancy (Wells)

Putnam Co

1902

21

D21713

RAGLAND

Asher O.

Alabama

Polk Co

1917

-10

A10273

RAGLAND

David Farrar

Virginia

Josephine (Williams)

Santa Rosa Co

1932

6

A10059

RAGLAND

Warren G.

Georgia

Alice (--)

Volusia Co

1929

2

A04139

RAHN

John T.

Georgia

Almera (Collins)

Citrus Co

1915

10

D14575

RAHN

Sheppard S.

Georgia

Duval Co

1907

13

A07518

RAIN

Cornelius

2nd Regt Cav

Alachua Co

1907

12

A01547

RAINER

Hardy

4th Regt Inf

Nancy (Smith)

Marion Co

1888

23

A05262

RAINER

Hardy

(See A01547)

A04294

RAINEY

Berrian

Georgia

Dicy (Swilley)

Hamilton Co

1899

20

A05541

RAINEY

Berrian

(See A04294)

A10586

RAINEY

Daniel Chandler

Georgia

Minnie (Hardee)

Dade Co

1963

10

A11910

RAINEY

Felix E.

Georgia

Mary (--)

Jefferson Co

1903

4

Al1841

RAINEY

John B.

Tennessee

Sarah (--)

Lake Co

1901

10

A12379

RAINEY

Joseph

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Catherine J. (--)

DeSoto Co

1899

6

A00334

RAKER

Jacob

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Willis)

Gadsden Co

1900

12

A10812

RAKER

Matthew D.

5th Bttn Cav

Wakulla Co

1907

12

Al1152

RAKER

Thomas J.

2nd Regt Cav

Roxie (Moore)

Wakulla Co

1903

8

D07668

RALEY

George T.

Coast Guard Srv

Duval Co

1906

9

A00739

RALEY

Wilson L.

4th Regt Inf

Harriet (Parker)

Washington Co

1900

8

A03308

RAMAGE

James F.

Alabama

Annie (Brownlow)

Lake Co

1905

18

A03513

RAMSOUR

J.M.

North Carolina

Mary (Gray)

Putnam Co

1907

10

A02522

RANDAL

Robert

Home Guard

Missouri (Stansil)

Alachua Co

1923

34

A08698

RANDAL

Robert

(See A02522)

A06475

RANDALL

Eldred S.

South Carolina

Polk Co

1908

12

A04570

RANDALL

Ezekiel

South Carolina

Anna (Kincaid)

Duval Co

1912

15

A80070

RANDALL

Ezekiel

(See A04570)

A02614

RANDALL

Frank

South Carolina

Nancy (Roe)

Polk Co

1902

17

A05144

RANDALL

Frank

(See A026140)

A03777

RANDALL

James F.

Alabama

Martha (Serrill)

Polk Co

1912

6

Al1299

RANDALL

John W.

2nd Regt Cav

Louisa (Todd)

Marion Co

1907

11

A08580

RANDELL

Theodore

2nd Regt Cav

Madison Co

1907

13

A12029

RANDOLPH

T.H.

2nd Regt Cav

Leon Co

1907

7

A12795

RANEW

G.A.

5th Regt Inf

Madison Co

1897

6

A01450

RANEW

George Anderson

5th Regt Inf

Mattie (Collins)

Madison Co

1907

12

A02637

RANEW

Joshua

Home Guard

Marguette (Brooks)

Jackson Co

1925

25

A04634

RANKIN

Asa G.

Alabama

Levenia (Gleaton)

Suwannee Co

1903

14

A05254

RANKIN

Asa G.

(See A04634)

A12170

RANKIN

William H.

Georgia

Gabrilla T. (--)

Liberty Co

1907

8

D02103

RATCLIFF

John F.

9th Regt Inf

Suwannee Co

1899

3

A04924

RATHWELL

Richard

Alabama

Olive (Pritchett)

Escambia Co

1899

14

A05401

RATHWELL

Richard

(See A04924)

A01372

RATLIFF

James S.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary (Lawler)

Hamilton Co

1912

13

A03424

RATTERREE

Robert

Texas

Elizabeth (Maybin)

Marion Co

1904

12

A03329

RAUGHTON

Malachi B.

Alabama

Mary (Bradley)

Walton Co

1908

17

A01315

RAULERSON

Berry E.

9th Regt Inf

Mary (Wildston)

Columbia Co

1907

20

A11620

RAULERSON

Elias

5th Regt Inf

Melvina (--)

Hamilton Co

1899

4

A05468

RAULERSON

Harris

3rd Regt Inf

Orange Co

1906

24

A02700

RAULERSON

James

9th Regt Inf

Lorena (Davis)

Palm Beach Co

1903

15

A01235

RAULERSON

James

3rd Regt Inf

Lucretia (Lims)

St Johns Co

1907

17

A07827

RAULERSON

James

(See A02700)

D12099

RAULERSON

Seville

2nd Regt Inf

Barbara (--)

Volusia Co

1909

6

A01462

RAULERSON

Wade H.

5th Bttn Cav

Sevanah (--)

Hillsborough Co

1903

13

A00140

RAULERSON

William

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Mary (Godwin)

Polk Co

1907

10

A01588

RAULERSON

William H.

7th Regt Inf

Ellen (Brewer)

St Lucie Co

1909

16

A07945

RAULERSON

William H.

(See A01588)

D21570

RAULERSON

William J.

7th Regt Inf

Baker Co

1919

15

A00935

RAULERSON

William J.

4th Regt Inf

Mary (Keen)

Columbia Co

1905

16

A01281

RAULERSON

William T.

7th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Motes)

Dade Co

1906

25

A02995

RAVENEL

Henry S.

South Carolina

Mary (Prindle)

Duval Co

1924

21

A08716

RAVENEL

Henry S.

(See A02995)

D10536

RAVISIES

Edmond

Alabama

Martha (Pooser)

Gadsden Co

1939

12

D11980

RAWLINS

John W.

2nd Regt Cav

Mary Jane (--)

Pasco Co

1909

8

A12560

RAWLINS

Peter

lst Regt Cav

Volusia Co

1904

5

A05684

RAWLINS

Robert

10th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1904

17

A12515

RAWLINS

Williams W.

lst Regt Cav

Epsia (--)

Volusia Co

1903

5

A01874

RAWLS

A.B.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Martha (Lewis)

Hillsborough Co

1908

26

A01934

RAWLS

James W.

lst Regt Cav

Nancy (O'Connor)

Jackson Co

1902

26

A01304

RAWLS

Junius

4th Regt Inf

Lillie (Dowling)

Jackson Co

1907

18

Al2484

RAWLS

Samuel B.

2nd Regt Cav

Hannah (--)

Duval Co

1903

4

A00132

RAWLS

William A.

7th Regt Inf

Eliza (--)

Manatee Co

1907

12

A02731

RAWLS

William Andrew

Indp Units

Mary (Flagg)

Leon Co

1923

12

A08652

RAWLS

William Andrew

(See A02731)

A11595

RAY

Benjamin Lawrence

South Carolina

Ella (Folk)

Pasco Co

1905

19

A00358

RAY

Duncan C.

2nd Regt Inf

Emily (Sewell)

Walton Co

1903

12

A10481

RAY

Elias S.

South Carolina

Maggie (West)(Watkins)

Flagler Co

1937

11

A04667

RAY

Isaac N.

Alabama

Mary (Hicks)

Escambia Co

1920

11

A04453

RAY

James

Georgia

Martha (Grant)

Jackson Co

1907

19

A07561

RAY

James

(See A04453)

Al1371

RAY

John

8th Regt Inf

Janes (Swearingam)

Jackson Co

1904

8

Al2506

RAY

John C.

Alabama

Walton Co

1902

4

A10900

RAY

John G.

Alabama

Walton Co

1901

17

D17782

RAY

William

Alabama

Nancy (Daw)

Escambia Co

1908

20

A07436

RAYSOR

Leonidos M.

Georgia

Marion Co

1907

13

A02338

RAYSOR

Michael O.

3rd Regt Inf

Sarah (Johnson)

Jefferson Co

1921

6

A12358

READ

Charles F.

2nd Regt Inf

Sarah (--)

Duval Co

1903

10

AA3135

READ

John W.

Georgia

Mary (--)

Polk Co

1909

9

A06162

READ

Melancthon C.

Virginia

DeSoto Co

1903

8

A12757

READY

James W.

Alabama

Gadsden Co

1903

4

Al1168

REAMS

Joshua Henry

Tennessee

Mary (Crafton)

Orange Co

1903

13

D17086

REAMS

Josiah

4th Regt Inf

Angelina (Strickland)

Madison Co

1897

10

A12435

REAVERS

John P.

2nd Regt Cav

Margaret (--)

Clay Co

1903

4

A00934

REAVES

Daniel A.

3rd Regt Inf

Arena (Colson)

Columbia Co

1899

12

A04379

REAVES

George E.

South Carolina

Martha (--)

Alachua Co

1903

17

A05844

REAVES

George E.

(See A04379)

A11153

REAVES

John M.

8th Regt Inf

Sarah (Miller)

Wakulla Co

1900

9

A07888

REAVES

Mark Bryant

lst Regt Inf Resv

Orange Co

1907

13

A01451

REAVES

Richard G.

3rd Regt Inf

Mary (Riley)

Bradford Co

1907

17

A10568

RED

J.H.

Georgia

Lula (--)

Taylor Co

1940

9

A00929

REDD

William J.

8th Regt Inf

Mattie (Chalker)

Calhoun Co

1905

14

A10171

REDDICK

George

Home Guard

Nancy (Tanton)

Okaloosa Co

1929

13

A08877

REDDICK

George

(See A10171)

A05528

REDDICK

Henry W.

Indpt Units

Washington Co

1901

9

A01227

REDDICK

John P.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Martha (Peterson)

Levy Co

1907

16

A05932

REDDICK

John W.

(See A02371)

A10987

REDDICK

John Wesley

Georgia

Columbia Co

1906

16

A01560

REDDICK

Joseph L.

lst Regt Cav

Margia (Harper)

Jackson Co

1913

6

A00980

REDDICK

Samuel Clarke

2nd Regt Inf

Sarah McCormick

Marion Co

1903

14

A12568

REDDICK

Thomas H.

Georgia

Octavia P. (--)

Duval Co

1905

4

A10204

REDDING

Burell L.

Home Guard

Malinda (Stokes)

Marion Co

1930

7

A00815

REDDING

Henry

Arty Units

Lucinda (Hogans)

Marion Co

1908

10

Al1896

REDDING

William A.

7th Regt Inf

Eliza (--)

Bradford Co

1903

4

A11248

REDDISH

Drew

lst Regt Inf Resv

Hester (Crosby)

Bradford Co

1899

10

A01072

REDDITT

John J.

7th Regt Inf

Millie (Partin)

Orange Co

1907

17

A02371

REDICK

John W.

Georgia

Lizzie (Cotton)

Walton Co

1902

15

A10493

REDMON

James Madison

Alabama

Nancy (Ridley)

Escambia Co

1937

6

A11053

REED

Dixon B.

2nd Regt Inf

Escambia Co

1907

12

A03521

REED

Henry L.

Alabama

Mary (Greene)

DeSoto Co

1909

6

A04664

REED

Joel Holbert

South Carolina

Annie (Emerson)

Marion Co

1907

21

A12127

REED

Joel Holbert

(See A04664)

D20693

REED

Joseph L.

9th Regt Inf

Fanny (Lang)

Baker Co

1916

13

A03892

REEDER

Zacharius

Alabama

Mary (Little)

Holmes Co

1902

13

A05856

REEDER

Zacharius

(See A03892)

A12578

REES

Drewry W.

5th Regt Inf

Phidellia (--)

Taylor Co

1905

8

A04238

REES

Raymond R.

Georgia

Margaret (Bruce)

Duval Co

1909

14

A07963

REES

Raymond R.

(See A04238)

A02763

REESE

Jasper

Georgia

Nancy (Godwin)

Taylor Co

1927

11

A04895

REESE

John A.

South Carolina

Anna (Bradley)

DeSoto Co

1919

11

A08451

REESE

John A.

(See A04895)

A03396

REESE

John Lewis

Alabama

Emma (--)

Escambia Co

1907

10

A10231

REESE

Joseph Benjamin

Georgia

Lou (Sparks)

Osceola Co

1931

10

Al1457

REESE

L.P.

Alabama

Rebecca (*rant)

Holmes Co

1892

11

A11100

REESE

Richard Lewis

Alabama

Alachua Co

1907

13

A12755

REEVES

B.F.

6th Regt Inf

Walton Co

1903

4

A07912

REEVES

Frank E.

South Carolina

Volusia Co

1904

10

D22094

REEVES

James A.

9th Regt Inf

Levy Co

1907

14

D23759

REEVES

John V.

Alabama

Okaloosa Co

1931

8

A05588

REEVES

Jonathan Wells

lst Regt Inf Resv

Levy Co

1902

30

A06689

REEVES

Melvin M.

Alabama

Santa Rosa Co

1916

8

A04174

REEVES

William Munroe

Alabama

Victoria (Braswell)

Santa Rosa Co

1908

33

A08048

REEVES

William Munroe

(See A04174)

A03400

REGAN

Daniel J.

Alabama

Serena (Hinson)

Escambia Co

1908

12

Al1775

REGAN

Robert

4th Regt Inf

Gadsden Co

1899

4

Al1997

REGISTER

Chester A.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Hamilton Co

1907

9

D23920

REGISTER

Daniel

Alabama

Nettie (--)

Holmes Co

1932

12

A01490

REGISTER

Ezekiel I.

Home Guard

Harriet (Jordan)

Jackson Co

1907

11

A12913

REGISTER

Francis

10th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1902

4

A10189

REGISTER

George F.

5th Bttn Cav

Annie (Fitzgerald)

Leon Co

1931

5

Al2610

REGISTER

Guilford

Georgia

Rebecca J. (--)

Columbia Co

1902

9

D08663

REGISTER

Ivey

9th Regt Inf

Luvina (--)

Hamilton Co

1907

7

A02324

REGISTER

Thomas

6th Regt Inf

Margaret (Nelson)

Holmes Co

1903

16

A08092

REGISTER

Thomas

(See A02324)

A05234

REGISTER

Thomas P.

Georgia

Bradford Co

1902

9

A01583

REGISTER

William

lst Regt Cav

Eliza (Roberts)

Putnam Co

1907

26

A08075

REGISTER

William J.

llth Regt Inf

Holmes Co

1907

28

A05715

REGISTER

William M.

Georgia

DeSoto Co

1903

11

A04253

REHBERG

John

Georgia

Permelia (--)

Jackson Co

1915

11

DO1188

REICHERT

Christopher F.

5th Bttn Cav

Jefferson Co

1897

2

A02344

REICHERT

John D.

5th Regt Inf

Caroline (Hurst)

Jefferson Co

1907

16

A07339

REICHERT

John D.

(See A02344)

A04458

REID

Franklin

Louisiana

Mary (Gunn)

Polk Co

1901

14

A05172

REID

Franklin

(See A04458)

Al1492

REID

James N.

Tennessee

Mary (O'Neal)

Hamilton Co

1903

14

A01282

REID

John K.

7th Regt Inf

Amanda (Lyles)

DeSoto Co

1907

17

A03156

REID

Robert A.

Tennessee

Hattie (Brannan)

Suwannee Co

1889

26

A04149

REID

Sam B.

Georgia

Annie (Lawry)

Hillsborough Co

1904

13

A05474

REID

Sam B.

(See A04149)

A04109

RENDALL

John D.

Mississippi

Hannah (Morris)

Escambia Co

1908

15

A05797

RENDALL

John D.

(See A04109)

A00045

RENFROE

Nathaniel Green

7th Regt Inf

Mary (Wilkerson)

Levy Co

1903

18

Al1464

RENFROE

Solomon H.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Eueline (Doyder)

Bradford Co

1908

11

A03816

RENNOLDS

Edwin H.

Tennessee

Margaret (Cox)

Duval Co

1903

13

A12943

REUFRAL

Green

7th Regt Inf

Mary (--)

Levy Co

1902

4

A02603

REVELL

James Alford

3rd Regt Inf

Lillie (Reynolds)

Wakulla Co

1908

14

A05027

REVELL

James Alford

(See A02603)

A01179

REVELL

John James

10th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Williams)

Calhoun Co

1907

16

A01321

REVELL

S.C.

5th Regt Inf

Mary (Anderson)

Wakulla Co

1901

12

A00087

REVELL

Samuel K.

3rd Regt Inf

Gennie (Bradham)

DeSoto Co

1908

12

A10551

REVELL

Stephen J.

6th Regt Inf

Liberty Co

1887

18

A06042

REVELL

Stephen J.

(See A10551)

Al1719

REVELL

Sydney E.

5th Regt Inf

Mary E. (--)

Leon Co

1899

4

A12267

REVELLS

Edmond

Indpt Units

Baker Co

1908

10

A12605

REVELS

Alfred

5th Regt Inf

Lafayette Co

1902

4

Dl1350

REVELS

Henry

5th Regt Inf

Penney (--)

Baker Co

1908

7

A11960

REVELS

John

2nd Regt Inf

Alachua Co

1906

12

A01433

REVELS

Owen J.

4th Regt Inf

Mary(--)

Suwannee Co

1907

17

A05810

REVELS

Randol

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Lafayette Co

1907

15

A11516

REVELS

Riley

5th Regt Inf

Emily (Lamb)

Madison Co

1897

10

A01831

REY

Erasmus

7th Regt Inf

Mary (Williams)

Manatee Co

1907

11

A03297

REYNOLDS

Alfred K.

North Carolina

Sophia (Swain)

Alachua Co

1908

15

A03845

REYNOLDS

Andrew J.

Kentucky

Nannie (Clayton)

Lee Co

1907

11

D21699

REYNOLDS

Elijah T.

Alabama

Holmes Co

1907

16

A04849

REYNOLDS

Henrey.Clay

Alabama

Augusta (Nelson)

Hillsborough Co

1923

16

A04364

REYNOLDS

James M.

South Carolina

Codie (Roberts)

Polk Co

1917

18

A02696

REYNOLDS

Jim M.

Home Guard

Minnie (Hymson)

Taylor Co

1915

11

A06580

REYNOLDS

Jim M.

(See A02696)

D02120

REYNOLDS

John I.

Home Guard

Wakulla Co

1899

6

A02120

REYNOLDS

John P.

lst Regt Inf Resv

C. (Vaughn)

Polk Co

1913

13

A08288

REYNOLDS

John P.

(See A02120)

A04494

REYNOLDS

John T.

Georgia

Almedia (Hill)

Washington Co

1917

17

A08441

REYNOLDS

John T.

(See A04494)

A11050

REYNOLDS

Joseph Henry

Alabama

Escambia Co

1904

8

A07896

REYNOLDS

Osborn V.

South Carolina

Alachua Co

1907

15

A03223

REYNOLDS

Robert

Georgia

Sarah (Peterson)

Marion Co

1904

8

A04818

REYNOLDS

Thomas L.

Tennessee

Sallie (Williams)

Lake Co

1922

5

A02212

REYNOLDS

William Frank

lst Regt Cav

Winnie (--)

Polk Co

1907

18

A05625

REYNOLDS

William Frank

(See A02212)

A12013

REYNOLDS

William Henry

Melissa (--)

Hernando Co

1907

6

A04452

RHOADES

George Anderson

Georgia

Louise (Kent)

Polk Co

1902

16

A05620

RHOADES

George Anderson

(See A04452)

A04508

RHOADES

Isaac N.

Alabama

Percilla (Johnson)

Santa Rosa Co

1918

6

A10361

RHODEN

H.D.

Home Guard

Kate (Price)

Baker Co

1908

23

A08200

RHODEN

H.D.

(See A10361)

A11961

RHODEN

Thomas

8th Regt Inf

Amy L. (--)

Baker Co

1904

8

A05533

RHODES

Anthony E.

North Carolina

Hernando Co

1904

25

D22257

RHODES

J.C.

Georgia

Madison Co

1922

8

A10445

RHODES

James

Alabama

Rebecca E. (Harris)

Escambia Co

1908

20

A03380

RHODES

James

(See A10445)

A03801

RHODES

Jehu R.

South Carolina

Olivia (Coachman)

Duval Co

1912

9

A03877

RHODES

John

Alabama

Mary (Earnest)

Hamilton Co

1908

11

A08385

RICE

George R.

4th Regt Inf

Hillsborough Co

1916

12

A10345

RICE

James William

Virginia

Nannie (Carter)

Palm Beach Co

1933

11

A04885

RICE

John Henry

Kentucky

Sue (Chambers)

Duval Co

1923

10

A04646

RICE

Stephen Ewing

Texas

Emily (Pickett)

Franklin Co

1907

25

A07254

RICE

Stephen Ewing

(See A04646)

A02915

RICH

Benjamin T.

5th Regt Inf

Mattie (Ennis)(Bennett)

Seminole Co

1928

9

A02125

RICH

George W.

Arty Units

Celia (Harden)

Volusia Co

1908

17

A07761

RICH

George W.

(See A02125)

A06281

RICH

Thomas D.

2nd Regt Inf

Suwannee Co

1904

10

D14573

RICHARD

Francis M.

3rd Regt Inf

Duval Co

1909

8

A02546

RICHARD

Job T.

10th Regt Inf

Helen (Morgan)

Duval Co

1924

9

A11260

RICHARD

John C.

10th Regt Inf

Mary (Morgan)

Bradford Co

1907

10

A01431

RICHARD

Joseph R.

Homes Guard

Sophronia (Mitchell)

Bradford Co

1907

10

A10013

RICHARDS

Daniel Uriah

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Lamb)

Manatee Co

1929

10

Al1495

RICHARDS

F.M.

2nd Regt Cav

Ella (Ward)

Calhoun Co

1907

14

Al2758

RICHARDS

J.J.

Alabama

Walton Co

1902

5

A12433

RICHARDS

Jacob D.

llth Regt Inf

Mary A.(--)

Leon Co

1903

4

A08437

RICHARDS

James W.

Alabama

Okaloosa Co

1918

11

A12444

RICHARDS

John

4th Regt Inf

Salatha (--)

Escambia Co

1903

6

A11266

RICHARDS

W.N.

6th Regt Inf

Mary (Winderweedle)

Gadsden Co

1902

14

A03585

RICHARDSON

Andrew Jackson

South Carolina

Sarah (Palmer)

Walton Co

1908

17

A02737

RICHARDSON

Clement L.

North Carolina

Emma (Arnold)

Hardee Co

1921

13

A08585

RICHARDSON

Clement L.

(See A02737)

A10407

RICHARDSON

Daniel B.

South Carolina

Mary (Swails)

Suwannee Co

1907

20

A07390

RICHARDSON

Daniel B.

(See A10407)

A12380

RICHARDSON

David

Arty Units

Susanna (--)

Madison Co

1903

4

D01095

RICHARDSON

David

Arty Units

Susanna (--)

Madison Co

1897

2

A02668

RICHARDSON

Edward Bee

South Carolina

Helen (Willard)

Citrus Co

1908

23

A08720

RICHARDSON

Edward Bee

(See A02668)

D11970

RICHARDSON

Edward W.

Alabama

Fannie (--)

Holmes Co

1907

12

D14490

RICHARDSON

Edwin R.

Missouri

DeSoto Co

1907

14

A01232

RICHARDSON

Henry Slee

7th Regt Inf

Maggie (Bowman)

Alachua Co

1907

16

A04219

RICHARDSON

J.B.

Georgia

Ellen (Tormley)

Hillsborough Co

1915

16

A10232

RICHARDSON

James L.

Virginia

Marion (Mitchell)

Dade Co

1931

6

A02035

RICHARDSON

James N.

6th Regt Inf

Alcestus (McNealy)

Jackson Co

1907

13

A07803

RICHARDSON

John Frederick

Georgia

Washington Co

1908

14

D10008

RICHARDSON

Joseph

Georgia

Susan (--)

Duval Co

1907

6

A04165

RICHARDSON

Joseph D.

Alabama

Sarah (Stringer)

Polk Co

1914

15

A08252

RICHARDSON

Joseph S.

North Carolina

Alachua Co

1913

10

D11912

RICHARDSON

L.M.

2nd Regt Cav

DeSoto Co

1908

8

Al1750

RICHARDSON

Solomon B.

5th Regt Inf

Chloe (--)

Franklin Co

1900

8

A04389

RICHARDSON

W.B.

South Carolina

Tupsey (Head)

Hamilton Co

1904

22

A05070

RICHARDSON

W.B.

(See A04389)

D20986

RICHARDSON

W.Z.

North Carolina

Sallie (Wallace)

St Johns Co

1917

7

Al1181

RICHARDSON

William

5th Regt Inf

Steela (Morriss)

Madison Co

1903

8

A08513

RICHARDSON

William M.

Alabama

Marion Co

1908

17

A01348

RICHARDSON

William T.

7th Regt Inf

Eliza (Caldwell)

Alachua Co

1899

13

A05846

RICHBOURG

Isaac

10th Regt Inf

Levy Co

1902

10

A08821

RICHBURG

Benjamin E.

Alabama

Escambia Co

1928

4

A07829

RICHIE

Curtis M.

South Carolina

Lake Co

1907

15

A12268

RICKS

Daniel L.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Pasco Co

1908

12

Al1471

RICKS

John M.

Georgia

Alitha (Smith)

Levy Co

1899

8

D21161

RIDDICK

Julian F.

Virginia

Elizabeth (Winfrey)

Pasco Co

1918

9

A02735

RIDDLE

James M.

Georgia

Eliza (Thorton)

Lake Co

1907

21

A07825

RIDDLE

James M.

(See A02735)

A02911

RIDER

James Henry

Missouri

Mattie (Leech)

Leon Co

1928

9

D13622

RIDGEDILL

John W.

Georgia

Margaret (Lum)

Polk Co

1902

15

A04657

RIDGEWAY

Henry H.

Alabama

Elizabeth (Fuquay)

Lafayette Co

1903

14

A07378

RIDGEWAY

Henry H.

(See A04657)

A03726

RIDGEWAY

Jesse

Alabama

Florida (Dixon)

Santa Rosa Co

1902

14

A08130

RIDLENOOVER

A.J.

South Carolina

Santa Rosa Co

1911

10

A01485

RIDOUGHT

Daniel Isiah

Home Guard

Lucretia (Beck)

Putnam Co

1909

11

A08702

RIERA

Albert

15th Conf Cav

Escambia Co

1907

15

A12035

RIERA

Anthony

15th Conf Cav

Escambia Co

1907

8

A12612

RIGGS

John W.

4th Regt Inf

Alachua Co

1902

4

A10326

RIGSBY

James F.

Alabama

Drewnetta (Hendrix)

Escambia Co

1907

29

A07990

RIGSBY

James F.

(See A10326)

A02067

RILES

George W.

9th Regt Inf

Oregon (Enecks)

Columbia Co

1904

16

A06273

RILES

George W.

(See A02067)

A08506

RILES

John

Arty Units

Duval Co

1894

15

A11065

RILEY

Hugh

Georgia & Navy Srv

Franklin Co

1907

12

A04433

RILEY

M.H.

Georgia

Sallie (Searcy)

Pinellas Co

1917

9

A12004

RILEY

P.G.

6th Regt Inf

Washington Co

1907

16

Al2694

RILEY

W.L.

Alabama

Washington Co

1902

4

A03787

RILEY

William

Tennessee

Virginia (Drake)

Santa Rosa Co

1903

12

A03409

RILEY

William L.

Alabama

Mary (Corbin)

Washington Co

1899

20

D06697

RIMER

Alexander

7th Regt Inf

widow Michael (--) ?

DeSoto Co

1904

4

Al1570

RIMES

David A.

9th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Albritton)

Polk Co

1903

16

A02167

RIMES

John Martin

lst Regt Inf Resv

Martha (Jones)

Bradford Co

1907

18

A07773

RIMES

John Martin

(See A02167)

A03698

RINALDI

Albert

North Carolina

Annie (Sikes)

Orange Co

1907

17

A07973

RINGLAND

Oswell E.

Georgia

Calhoun Co

1909

16

Al2512

RITCH

Green B.

Georgia

Susan (--)

Bradford Co

1904

4

A04387

RITCH

John g.

Georgia

Matilda (--)

Bradford Co

1908

30

A08107

RITCH

John G.

(See A04387)

A12356

RITTER

William H.

10th Regt Inf

Lydia P. (--)

Gadsden Co

1901

19

A07405

RIVERS

David James

lst Regt Inf Resv

Suwannee Co

1907

13

A03181

RIVERS

Fredrick William

South Carolina

Caroline (Chaplin)

Leon Co

1907

11

A02153

RIVERS

Lewis W.

lst Regt Cav

Susan (Walston)

Columbia Co

1907

17

A07596

RIVERS

Lewis W.

(See A02153)

D13467

RIVERS

Robert Williams

Georgia

Polk Co

1909

12

A00703

RIVERS

Thomas

9th Regt Inf

Eugenia (Osteen)

Clay Co

1900

8

A03755

RIVERS

William C.

South Carolina

Cattie (Bowman)

Alachua Co

1907

16

A12598

RIVERS

William H.

Georgia

Polk Co

1902

4

A04459

RIVETTE

Benjamin J.

South Carolina

Dora (Gerard)

Duval Co

1908

18

A08136

RIVETTE

Benjamin J.

(See A04459)

A08605

RIVIERE

James Andrew

Georgia

Columbia Co

1921

8

A04501

RIVIERE

R.T.

Alabama

Sarah (Harbor)

Manatee Co

1918

12

A10014

ROACH

David D.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Indiana (Stivender)

Lake Co

1929

8

A12677

ROACH

James B.

5th Regt Inf

Jefferson Co

1902

5

A07083

ROACH

Jeremiah H.

(See A04573)

A04573

ROACH

Jermiah M.

Ethiann (Cromer)

1907

19

Al1413

ROAN

Thomas T.

Georgia

Anna L. (--)

Liberty Co

1902

17

A00995

ROBARTS

David

4th Regt Inf

Emma (Smith)

Pasco Co

1889

17

A01544

ROBARTS

Franklin S.

7th Regt Inf

Josephine (Eubanks)

Alachua Co

1907

18

A02705

ROBARTS

James

2nd Regt Inf

Henrietta (Prescott)

Okeechobee Co

1899

26

A05287

ROBARTS

James

(See A02705)

A02776

ROBBINS

Edward W.

Alabama

Satira (Connolly)

Lake Co

1901

14

A05141

ROBBINS

Edward W.

(See A02776)

A11427

ROBBINS

John J.

7th Regt Inf

Mary (Hogers)

Marion Co

1902

12

A12632

ROBBINS

John J.

(See A11427)

A03496

ROBBINS

Leonard

Alabama

Elizabeth (Merrill)

Lake Co

1903

8

A08487

ROBBINS

Noah

North Carolina

Franklin Co

1920

11

A10831

ROBERSON

Charles A.

8th Regt Inf

Orange Co

1902

8

A01825

ROBERSON

Jacob Adelbert

10th Regt Inf

Eliza (Holloway)

Pasco Co

1915

10

A03064

ROBERSON

William

Georgia

Mary (Yancey)

Hamilton Co

1904

8

A03655

ROBERTS

A.H.

Alabama

Ida (McCoy)

Santa Rosa Co

1903

14

Al1361

ROBERTS

Alex C.

Georgia

Mary (McGehee)

Duval Co

1903

9

A00047

ROBERTS

Allen

9th Regt Inf

Lucina (Morgan)

Levy Co

1901

12

A00814

ROBERTS

Anderson

2nd Regt Cav

Florence (Hall)

Marion Co

1903

9

D18897

ROBERTS

Andrew J.

8th Regt Inf

St Johns Co

1899

10

A02564

ROBERTS

Andrew S.

llth Regt Inf

Letitia (Holland)

Wakulla Co

1904

13

A05834

ROBERTS

Andrew S.

(See A02564)

D18683

ROBERTS

Benjamin E.

no service shown

Julia (Weathersby)

Putnam Co

1911

4

Al1796

ROBERTS

Bethel

llth Regt Inf

Duval Co

1888

12

Al1827

ROBERTS

Conner

8th Regt Inf

Duval Co

1885

6

A01213

ROBERTS

Edward C.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Laura (Smith)

Columbia Co

1904

14

A08943

ROBERTS

Elias K.

Home Guard

Gilchrist Co

1930

7

A11598

ROBERTS

George

8th Regt Inf

Julia (Adams)

Wakulla Co

1904

17

D23704

ROBERTS

George W.

Home Guard

Gilchrist Co

1930

10

A12372

ROBERTS

Gideon M.

North Carolina

Margaret A. (--)

Hamilton Co

1903

4

D23633

ROBERTS

Gillis

Georgia

Duval Co

1930

6

A12529

ROBERTS

H.L.R.

lst Regt Cav

Columbia Co

1903

7

A07142

ROBERTS

Henry Clay

lst Regt Inf Resv

Hamilton Co

1907

13

A08635

ROBERTS

J.H.W.

Tennessee

Hillsborough Co

1922

8

A08231

ROBERTS

James Scarborough

Georgia

Manatee Co

1907

22

A10973

ROBERTS

James Walter

Alabama

Hillsborough Co

1901

18

A01416

ROBERTS

John D.

lst Regt Cav

Sarah (Cox)

Columbia Co

1902

13

A00585

ROBERTS

John F.

lst Regt Cav

Eliza (Abercrombie)

Columbia Co

1903

16

A02959

ROBERTS

John H.

lst Regt Cav

Annie (Blanchard)

Putnam Co

1903

13

A06016

Roberts

John H.

(See A02959)

A00891

ROBERTS

John L.

3rd Regt Inf

Martha (Tarpley)

Jefferson Co

1904

8

D05101

ROBERTS

John M.

Virginia

Hillsborough Co

1903

4

A00733

ROBERTS

John P.

3rd Regt Inf

Ella (Bostwick)

Duval Co

1903

14

A12021

ROBERTS

John P.

3rd Regt Inf

Leon Co

1907

8

A04229

ROBERTS

John T.

North Carolina

Elizabeth (Warlick)

Pasco Co

1907

16

A05892

ROBERTS

John T.

(See A04229)

A00387

ROBERTS

Johnathon K.

lst Regt Cav

Mary (--)

Volusia Co

1899

34

Al1700

ROBERTS

Josiah

8th Regt Inf

St Johns Co

1885

5

D02735

ROBERTS

Leonidas

lst Regt Inf Resv

Franklin Co

1903

4

A01098

ROBERTS

Leonidas

lst Regt Inf Resv

Carrie (Roddenberry)

Wakulla Co

1908

17

A12636

ROBERTS

N.O.

Alabama

Hillsborough Co

1901

5

A05539

ROBERTS

Nathan

9th Regt Inf

Bradford Co

1908

17

D02069

ROBERTS

P.D.

Georgia

Wakulla Co

1899

2

A04578

ROBERTS

Patrick Daniel

Georgia

Artie (Carraway)

Wakulla Co

1902

21

A05022

ROBERTS

Patrick Daniel

(See A04578)

A00955

ROBERTS

Reubin

9th Regt Inf

Harriett (Johns)

Suwannee Co

1899

9

Al3036

ROBERTS

Richard

5th Regt Inf

Wakulla Co

1885

2

A05167

ROBERTS

Richard R.

lst Regt Inf

Taylor Co

1902

11

A12249

ROBERTS

Robert

4th Regt Inf

DeSoto Co

1908

11

A05350

ROBERTS

Robert Burnett

9th Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1899

16

Al1867

ROBERTS

Robert W.

7th Regt Inf

Volusia Co

1902

4

Al1582

ROBERTS

Samuel C.

North Carolina

Mary (Bennauise)

Hillsborough Co

1903

16

A11275

ROBERTS

Shurard E.

Georgia

Eliza (O'Kane)

DeSoto Co

1902

13

A08452

ROBERTS

Stephen

9th Regt Inf

Bradford Co

1919

9

A10090

ROBERTS

Stephen

4th Regt Inf

Idora (Barnes)

Duval Co

1906

16

A06003

ROBERTS

Stephen

(See A10090)

A02437

ROBERTS

Thomas J.

6th Regt Inf

Katie (Chandler)

Escambia Co

1905

18

A07732

ROBERTS

Thomas J.

(See A02437)

A03149

ROBERTS

William

Georgia

Laura (Bryant)

Franklin Co

1902

13

A10099

ROBERTS

William James

Alabama

M. (Paulk)

Holmes Co

1926

22

A08757

ROBERTS

William James

(See A10099)

A06548

ROBERTS

William N.

9th Regt Inf

Bradford Co

1902

29

A04412

ROBERTS

William W.

South Carolina

Martha (Watts)

Alachua Co

1907

23

A06487

ROBERTS

William W.

(See A04412)

A03808

ROBERTSON

Daniel G.

Alabama

May (McLean)

Manatee Co

1907

20

A02527

ROBERTSON

David Curtis

Home Guard

Willie (--)

Wakulla Co

1908

23

A08160

ROBERTSON

David Curtis

(See A02527)

A12384

ROBERTSON

David J.

5th Bttn Cav

Elizabeth (--)

Leon Co

1903

5

A04160

ROBERTSON

Fredrick L.

South Carolina

Margaret (Boswell)

Clay Co

1915

14

A01212

ROBERTSON

John

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Isabel (Platt)

Hillsborough Co

1907

16

A00802

ROBERTSON

John B.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Anne (Brinson)

Hillsborough Co

1907

22

A00543

ROBERTSON

John M.

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Thomas)

Lake Co

1903

8

A04837

ROBERTSON

John Thomas

Virginia

Althea (Thomasson)

Orange Co

1907

24

A07110

ROBERTSON

John Thomas

(See A04837)

A00030

ROBERTSON

R.P.

3rd Regt Inf

Missouri (Moore)

Wakulla Co

1903

9

A10155

ROBERTSON

Sledge M.

Alabama

Missouria (Williams)

Washington Co

1907

17

A06986

ROBERTSON

Sledge M.

(See A10155)

A00899

ROBERTSON

W.H.

7th Regt Inf

Margaret (--)

Alachua Co

1907

18

A01060

ROBERTSON

William A.

4th Regt Inf

Alma (Stephens)

Hillsborough Co

1905

16

A01982

ROBERTSON

William F.

Arty Units

Katie (Bannerman)

Leon Co

1907

19

A07387

ROBERTSON

William V.

6th Regt Inf

Liberty Co

1904

10

A03633

ROBESON

John E.

South Carolina

Fernandina (Roberts)

Polk Co

1908

12

D16838

ROBINSON

A.J.

Georgia

D. (Ramsey)

Polk Co

1907

10

A03407

ROBINSON

Benjamin

North Carolina

Celia (Myroved)

Escambia Co

1907

10

A08925

ROBINSON

Benjamin H.

(See A10499)

A10499

ROBINSON

Benjamin M.

Alabama

Marian (Curtis)

Orange Co

1933

9

A03252

ROBINSON

Daniel F.

Georgia

Martha (Roberts)

Hillsborough Co

1905

9

A12073

ROBINSON

Edwin H.

Alabama

Escambia Co

1907

11

A10925

ROBINSON

George Andrew

5th Regt Inf

Lake Co

1909

12

A08616

ROBINSON

Henry

South Carolina

Duval Co

1907

13

D24001

ROBINSON

Henry C.

North Carolina

Jannie (Sawyer)

Duval Co

1933

6

A00648

ROBINSON

James A.

5th Bttn Cav

Sallie (Wooten)

Jackson Co

1904

8

A05955

ROBINSON

James M.

Alabama

Polk Co

1907

14

A03091

ROBINSON

John

Alabama

Susan (Thompson)

Manatee Co

1905

8

Al1472

ROBINSON

John B.

Georgia

Caroline (Raulerson)

Marion Co

1904

8

A01886

ROBINSON

Jonathan

lst Regt Inf

Eliza (Smith)

Suwannee Co

1916

9

A11010

ROBINSON

Joseph H.

lst Regt Cav

Columbia Co

1907

13

A07584

ROBINSON

Lewis

lst Regt Inf Resv

Columbia Co

1907

21

A03314

ROBINSON

Mark

Georgia

Belle (Sellers)

Columbia Co

1903

14

A08414

ROBINSON

Mat

Arkansas

Clay Co

1917

10

D17108

ROBINSON

Robert J.

Alabama

Mary J. (--)

Escambia Co

1907

12

A05727

ROBINSON

Samuel David

lst Regt Inf Resv

Levy Co

1907

21

A05685

ROBINSON

Samuel M.

7th Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1903

9

A04216

ROBINSON

Samuel W.

Alabama

Martha (--)

Washington Co

1907

27

Al1898

ROBINSON

W.L.

15th Conf Cav

S.G. (--)

Santa Rosa Co

1903

4

A08035

ROBINSON

William H.

Alabama

Santa Rosa Co

1908

37

A04549

ROBINSON

William J.

Alabama

Sarah (Johnson)

Volusia Co

1899

10

A06641

ROBINSON

William J.

(See A04549)

D22536

ROBISON

J.S.

Georgia

Pinellas Co

1924

9

A06714

ROBISON

Julius L.

Indpt Units

Franklin Co

1917

6

A11036

ROBISON

Larkin

5th Regt Inf

Leon Co

1899

17

A08593

ROBLES

John Godeff

6th Regt Inf

Hillsborough Co

1907

12

A07965

ROBLES

Joseph P.

Home Guard

Hillsborough Co

1907

13

A00786

ROBSON

Wiley

lst Regt Cav

Susan (Roberts)

Polk Co

1907

17

Al1497

ROCHE

John

15th Conf Cav

Lorena (Robinson)

Jackson Co

1907

11

A07801

ROCHE

Joseph W.

2nd Regt Cav

Washington Co

1907

14

A02421

RODDENBERRY

Sampson

Home Guard

Lina (Carraway)

Wakulla Co

1922

8

A04587

RODES

James Y.

Virginia

Emily (Wiseman)

Volusia Co

1920

4

D01282

RODGERS

Benjamin

lst Regt Inf Resv

Nancy Jane (--)

Madison Co

1897

2

A01562

RODGERS

Cornelius

2nd Regt Cav

Elizabeth (Thigpen)

Gadsden Co

1904

13

A07274

RODGERS

Cornelius

(See A01562)

A02011

RODGERS

James M.

2nd Regt Inf

Nancy (Power)

Lee Co

1907

19

A05706

RODGERS

James M.

(See A02011)

A04200

RODGERS

Joseph B.

2nd Regt Inf

Rebecca (--)

Polk Co

1888

21

A05140

RODGERS

Joseph B.

(See A04200)

A03293

RODMAN

Thomas J.

Tennessee

Elizabeth (Mason)

Alachua Co

1904

13

A07819

ROE

Richard

South Carolina

Lake Co

1902

10

A01137

ROEBUCK

James H.

2nd Regt Cav

Paunchater (Dampier)

Clay Co

1888

20

D17689

ROGERO

Nicholas

Arty Units

Catherine (Leonards)

St Johns Co

1908

13

A00453

ROGERS

Albert C.

2nd Regt Cav

Eugenia (Sanchez)

St Johns Co

1903

8

A04545

ROGERS

Benjamin Franklin

Louisiana

Sophia (Berry)

Duval Co

1908

18

A08115

ROGERS

Benjamin Franklin

(See A04545)

A04754

ROGERS

D.F.

Kentucky

Isora (Osborn)

Polk Co

1921

16

A01857

ROGERS

Francis M.

6th Regt Inf

Mary (Coulliette)

Jackson Co

1916

10

A10886

ROGERS

Henry

2nd Regt Cav

Gadsden Co

1902

9

A03109

ROGERS

James

Alabama

Margie (Parker)

Walton Co

1904

8

A02500

ROGERS

James A.

5th Regt Inf

Mary (Maddox)

Jefferson Co

1897

16

A05519

ROGERS

James A.

(See A02500)

A05107

ROGERS

James M.

(See A01913)

D17808

ROGERS

Jesse

lst Regt Inf

Santa Rosa Co

1902

8

A01142

ROGERS

Joel W.

2nd Bttn Inf

Margaret (Turner)

Hillsborough Co

1907

10

A06111

ROGERS

John C.

2nd Regt Cav

St Johns Co

1905

8

A02365

ROGERS

John J.

Georgia

Mary (Devane)

Pasco Co

1888

14

A01325

ROGERS

Julius D.

7th Regt Inf

Angelina (Turner)

Hillsborough Co

1902

21

A00916

ROGERS

Midleton D.

8th Regt Inf

Clarrissa (Robinson)

Lake Co

1898

16

A11023

ROGERS

Neverson

lst Regt Inf

Santa Rosa Co

1902

8

A07536

ROGERS

Sidney Lawrence

Alabama

Alachua Co

1908

15

A00366

ROGERS

William O.

3rd Regt Inf

Susan (Slaughter)

Taylor Co

1897

12

A03171

ROGERS

William W.

Georgia

Lavinia (Surrency)

Bradford Co

1908

12

A01913

ROGERS

James M.

10th Regt Inf

Nancy (Harrel)

Hillsborough Co

1907

13

Al1632

ROGERSON

E.G.

2nd Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1899

10

A03041

ROLAND

Hilory J.

Alabama

Manerva (Richison)

Holmes Co

1900

8

A04469

ROLLER

John H.

Virginia

Alice (Sheets)

Marion Co

1907

16

A06092

ROLLER

John H.

(See A04469)

A04738

ROLLINS

Charles A.

Virginia

Annie (Marshall)

Hillsborough Co

1908

22

A07474

ROLLINS

Charles A.

(See A04738)

A01985

ROLLINS

Jackson J.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Louisa (Mobley)

Suwannee Co

1907

20

A07412

ROLLINS

Jackson J.

(See A01985)

A07850

ROLLINS

Joseph W.

Georgia

Calhoun Co

1907

19

Al1326

ROLLINSON

William

8th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Roden)

Lafayette Co

1890

20

D10460

RONTE

Felix

Arty Units

Geronimia (--)

St Johns Co

1907

7

Al1092

ROPER

John W.

2nd Regt Cav

Nassau Co

1904

17

A04610

ROSBOROUGH

John A.

South Carolina

Mary (King)

Alachua Co

1907

16

A07507

ROSBOROUGH

John A.

(See A04610)

Dl1050

ROSIER

William C.

South Carolina

Rosella (--)

Bradford Co

1906

13

A07437

ROSS

Abraham Leroy

7th Regt Inf

Marion Co

1908

14

A02577

ROSS

Adolphus A.

5th Regt Inf

Emma (Francis)

Columbia Co

1903

10

A01117

ROSS

Elihu

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Anna (--)

Marion Co

1907

10

A03224

ROSS

F.W.

South Carolina

Rebecca (Morrison)

Marion Co

1907

11

D18144

ROSS

Francis W.

3rd Regt Inf

Orange Co

1909

8

A07226

ROSS

George Johnson

lst Regt Inf Resv

Marion Co

1907

13

D22270

ROSS

John A.

Georgia

Jackson Co

1922

10

A02977

ROSS

John O.

Home Guard

Rebecca (Raysor)

Suwannee Co

1927

15

A01893

ROSS

Lorenzo Dow

7th Regt Inf

Inez (Hart)

Hillsborough Co

1916

10

A00386

ROSS

William H.

3rd Regt Inf

Clifford (Pope)

Duval Co

1903

8

A04592

ROSSER

James Barkley

Louisiana

Sallie (Edwards)

Duval Co

1907

12

A01267

ROU

Adam B.

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Nash)

Marion Co

1907

16

A00506

ROUNDTREE

Isaac

7th Regt Inf

Emily (Weathersbee)

Clay Co

1900

8

A03130

ROUNTREE

Washington D.

South Carolina

Georgia (Baldrick)

Polk Co

1908

11

A04175

ROURKE

John

Virginia

Adeline (Thompson)

Santa Rosa Co

1907

22

A07613

ROURKE

John

(See A04175)

D21549

ROUSE

Aljen J.

Alabama

Julia (Boylston)

Hillsborough Co

1919

13

A10944

ROUSE

Benjamin P.

2nd Regt Cav

Hillsborough Co

1902

9

A12294

ROUSE

John

Georgia

Mary (Campton)

Hillsborough Co

1904

11

A02205

ROUSE

John W.

3rd Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Watford)

Jackson Co

1920

5

A00070

ROUSE

Solomon

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary (Holton)

Hamilton Co

1908

10

A00091

ROUTH

Clifford D.

5th Regt Inf

Eliza (Jenkins)

Madison Co

1904

8

A10450

ROUTH

William F.

Georgia

Emma (Sitton)

Marion Co

1937

6

A08532

ROUX

Edwin Theadore

2nd Regt Inf

Hillsborough Co

1907

13

A06636

ROW

James Jackson

Georgia

Hillsborough Co

1915

11

A12869

ROW

Michael H.

2nd Regt Cav

Marion Co

1901

6

A11621

ROWAN

John

9th Regt Inf

Susan (--)

Columbia Co

1899

4

Al1430

ROWDEN

John T.

Alabama

Elsie (--)

Suwannee Co

1903

9

Al1200

ROWE

Charles D.

Missouri

Margaret (Bowie)

Clay Co

1907

12

A00554

ROWE

James E.

10th Regt Inf

Caroline (Benton)

Bradford Co

1905

10

A01629

ROWE

John H.

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Holland)

Volusia Co

1907

16

A07074

ROWE

John H.

(See A01629)

A07045

ROWE

Robert L.

2nd Regt Cav

Baker Co

1905

13

Al1886

ROWELL

Darling

10th Regt Inf

Madison Co

1897

12

A01783

ROWELL

David A.

4th Regt Inf

Rena (Girthery)

Taylor Co

1909

17

A06044

ROWELL

David A.

(See A01783)

A03348

ROWELL

Green B.

Alabama

Emily (Jackson)

Santa Rosa Co

1907

11

A01883

ROWELL

Henry A.

5th Regt Inf

Polly (--)

Taylor Co

1916

11

Al1648

ROWELL

John C.

5th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (--)

Jefferson Co

1899

4

A11274

ROWELL

Joseph R.

llth Regt Inf

Varsany (Smith)

Taylor Co

1889

20

A01568

ROWELL

William

Home Guard

Caroline (Miller)

Hillsborough Co

1907

20

Al1786

ROWLAND

Stephen C.

2nd Regt Cav

Martha A. (--)

Gadsden Co

1899

4

A00946

ROWLAND

William Griffin

5th Bttn Cav

Sarah (Manuel)

Osceola Co

1908

11

A04097

ROWLINSKI

William

South Carolina

Mary Jane (Hilton)

Volusia Co

1914

5

Al1103

ROYAL

Ivey

5th Regt Inf

Lake Co

1902

11

A04853

ROYALL

Samuel H.

Virginia

Alice (Moorman)

Hardee Co

1923

11

Al1493

ROYALS

Alexander

5th Regt Inf

Mary (Barrow)

Hamilton Co

1888

17

D02008

ROYALS

Jacob

Alabama

Holmes Co

1899

3

A11223

ROYSON

George

5th Bttn Cav

Isabella (Johnson)

Jefferson Co

1897

12

Al1387

ROZEAR

John L.B.

Alabama

Rebecca (Berry)

Leon Co

1898

12

A01737

RUCKER

Benjamin Franklin

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Mary (Mooney)

Alachua Co

1909

17

A00873

RUDD

Elios

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary (Sadbury)

Gadsden Co

1902

12

A02365

RUDD

Ellison J.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Harriett (Dixon)

Gadsden Co

1907

20

A07292

RUDD

Ellison J.

(See A02365)

D02146

RUDD

Samuel

6th Regt Inf

Annie (--)

Gadsden Co

1899

2

A04633

RUDD

Samuel J.

Georgia

Julia (Slay)

Gadsden Co

1904

15

A05633

RUDD

Samuel J.

(See A04633)

Al2668

RUFF

Henry B.

10th Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1902

4

A11130

RUFF

James S.

Alabama

Citrus Co

1902

13

Al2923

RUFF

James S.

(See A11130)

A11316

RUFF

Joseph H.

2nd Regt Cav

Margaret (Weeks)

Hamilton Co

1907

10

A08040

RUFF

Newman M.

Alabama

Citrus Co

1908

17

A02568

RUFF

Samuel Asbury

10th Regt Inf

Susan (Martin)

Columbia Co

1903

21

A06152

RUFF

Samuel Asbury

(See A02568)

A05347

RUFF

Thomas J.

4th Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1901

10

A02767

RUFFNER

Henry D.

Virginia

Annie (Abbott)

Indian River Co

1926

11

A08042

RUIS

Alfred

Georgia

Baker Co

1910

10

A03096

RUMMEL

Francis C.

Georgia

Ida (Schmidt)

Calhoun Co

1908

8

A07592

RUMPH

Adolphus F.

Georgia

Columbia Co

1908

13

A00836

RUNYAN

William B.

lst Regt Inf

Clarine (Golay)

Escambia Co

1907

11

A07708

RUPE

William Henry

Kentucky

Lee Co

1909

12

A03952

RUPERT

John

Alabama

Josephine (DeRioboo)

Escambia Co

1907

12

Al1998

RUSH

Benjamin

North Carolina

Alachua Co

1907

12

A03225

RUSH

Emory Watson

South Carolina

Harriet (Allen)

Levy Co

1899

17

A01314

RUSHING

Archie Columbus

lst Regt Inf

Esther (Pitts)

Santa Rosa Co

1912

5

A05134

RUSHING

Barron D.

Alabama

Walton Co

1902

9

A13037

RUSHING

J.M.

5th Regt Inf

Jefferson Co

1888

2

A04917

RUSHING

John D.

Arkansas

Kittie (Hooper)

Hillsborough Co

1923

13

A01631

RUSS

Charles

lst Regt Inf Resv

Annie (Barnes)

Jackson Co

1903

17

A02026

RUSS

James L.

2nd Regt Cav

Margaret (Wachob)

Walton Co

1901

27

A05723

RUSS

James L.

(See A02026)

A07917

RUSS

John G.

5th Bttn Cav

Jackson Co

1907

15

A06301

RUSS

Thomas J.

4th Regt Inf

Polk Co

1904

17

A05560

RUSS

William R.

Georgia

Lake Co

1909

12

A11134

RUSSELL

David Yulee

lst Regt Inf Resv

Hillsborough Co

1902

12

A11140

RUSSELL

Henry L.

Georgia

Volusia Co

1908

15

A08501

RUSSELL

James

Kentucky

Jackson Co

1920

11

Dl8547

RUSSELL

James A' '

2nd Regt Inf

Brevard Co

1904

19

A07071

RUSSELL

James Newton

Georgia

Volusia Co

1905

15

A00227

RUSSELL

Jesse D.

5th Regt Inf

Diadema (Turner)

Liberty Co

1899

11

A03857

RUSSELL

John

Alabama

Priscilla (Page)

Santa Rosa Co

1908

10

Al1087

RUSSELL

Richard R.

2nd Regt Inf

DeSoto Co

1907

13

A04043

RUSSELL

Robert G.

South Carolina

Sallie (Clary)

Madison Co

1902

12

A05085

RUSSELL

Robert G.

(See A04043)

A03536

RUSSELL

Thomas A.

Georgia

Lou (--)

Citrus Co

1908

10

D08790

RUSSELL

William

9th Regt Inf

Levy Co

1899

12

A11606

RUSSELL

William

9th Regt Inf

Levy Co

1886

4

A02583

RUSSELL

William E.

3rd Regt Inf

Margaret (Peeler)

Columbia Co

1925

9

A00676

RUSSELL

Zadoc

lst Regt Inf Resv

Helen (Freeman)

Leon Co

1904

15

A00159

RUTHERFORD

A.G.

7th Regt Inf

Jeanette (Faulkner)

Sumter Co

1901

14

A10222

RUTHERFORD

George W.

llth Regt Inf

Mary (--)

Escambia Co

1931

2

A06722

RUTHERFORD

William Henry

Home Guard

Madison Co

1917

8

A07200

RUTHLAND

John J.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Sumter Co

1907

13

A02882

RUTLEDGE

Charles J.

Alabama

Frances (Athens)

Hernando Co

1904

15

A07056

RUTLEDGE

Charles J.

(See A02882)

A06526

RUTLEDGE

William Lorenza

Georgia

Holmes Co

1913

18

Al1922

RYALS

Aaron

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Ann (Royal)

Hernando Co

1903

4

A06158

RYALS

James D.

Virginia

Hillsborough Co

1906

23

A01673

RYALS

John

lst Regt Cav

Lucinda (Broom)

Alachua Co

1904

15

A01237

RYE

Henry F.

Arty Units

Georgia (Hudson)

Madison Co

1907

13

A00096

RYE

Hosey

Indpt Organizations

Eliz (--)

Madison Co

1897

10

A00117

RYKARD

Edmun C.

4th Regt Inf

Bethany (Strowhorn)

Madison Co

1891

14

A02054

RYMER

Jasper

7th Regt Inf

Essie (Stapleton)

Columbia Co

1904

17

A07594

RYMER

Jasper

(See A02054)

 


RETURN TO HOLMES COUNTY HOME PAGE

This page was last updated on:  17 June 2002 08:42 PM