HOLMES COUNTY, FLORIDA

Veterans -- Holmes County FL Confederate Pension Files --  L

These files have been submitted for personal use and may not be changed or used for any for-profit cause.  The copyright belongs to the submitter/author of these files.  If you have files or information you would like to submit, e-mail us.  We can most definitely use them (and so can someone else!)  The more records we are able to get on-line, the easier the research will be for all of us.

Copies of these files are available from the Florida State Achieves for a flat fee of $7.50 per file (veteran and widow are filed together.) and be sure to include the application file number.  Checks should be payable to the Department of State, and mailed to:

                The Florida State Archives
                R A Gray Building
                Tallahassee FL   32399-0250

You may call 850-487-2073 for further information.

PENSION NUMBER

SOLDIER'S LAST NAME

SOLDIER'S FIRST NAME

COMPANY/UNIT/REGIMENT

SPOUSE'S NAME

COUNTY

YEAR FILED

# OF PAGES

Al1723

LACEY

Archibald

5th Regt Inf

Jefferson Co

1889

6

A01170

LACEY

Levi G.

6th Regt Inf

Eliza (King)

Holmes Co

1910

7

A10576

LACKEY

John Fletcher

Tennessee

Mary (Flowers)

Hillsborough Co

1949

9

A00498

LACQUEY

Jefferson

4th Regt Inf

Pauline (Odom)

Alachua Co

1903

9

Al1084

LAFAR

T.A.

Virginia & Medical Dept

Escambia Co

1907

12

D15628

LAINE

Wylie T.

Mississippi

St Lucie Co

1905

12

A12812

LAING

Elbert H.

5th Bttn Cav

Gadsden Co

190?

5

A02423

LAING

Walter E.

5th Bttn Cav

Josephine (Hinson)

Gadsden Co

1907

18

A05152

LAING

Walter E.

(See A02423)

A03491

LAIRD

Henry W.

Alabama

Sarah (Long)

Walton Co

1907

12

A03191

LAIRD

James

Alabama

Elizabeth (Finley)

Walton Co

1903

8

A02852

LAKE

William P.

Georgia

Henrietta (Wallace)

Duval Co

1927

8

A02820

LAMANCE

Marcus A.

Missouri

Lora (Nichols)

Polk Co

1927

14

A08749

LAMAR

Abner Whatley

South Carolina

Citrus Co

1926

12

A03185

LAMAR

Obe C.G.

Alabama

Ione (Houston)

Marion Co

1904

12

Al2502

LAMB

Heron

10th Regt Inf

Susan (--)

Madison Co

1904

4

D01224

LAMB

Isaac N.

5th Bttn Cav

Madison Co

1897

2

D02012

LAMB

John B.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Sallie (--)

Leon Co

1897

5

A05610

LAMB

John Beatie

7th Regt Inf

Manatee Co

1907

17

Al1344

LAMB

John J.

2nd Regt Cav

Maria (Graham)

Columbia Co

1904

8

A00137

LAMB

Thomas J.

Indpt Organizations

Elizabeth (Green)

Polk Co

1904

12

A01508

LAMB

Wade H.

2nd Regt Inf

Ella (Hamlin)

Suwannee Co

1907

16

A07413

LAMB

Wade H.

(See A01508)

A11931

LAMBERT

B.F.

South Carolina

Alachua Co

1902

8

A12621

LAMBERT

B.F.

(See A11931)

A11265

LAMBERT

Moses

8th Regt Inf

Saphroun (Kemp)

Gadsden Co

1899

19

A12524

LAMBERT

R.J.

Alabama

Escambia Co

1904

8

A12401

LAMBERT

Thomas

6th Regt Inf

Josephine C. (--)

Suwannee Co

1902

8

A08785

LAMBERT

W.H.

South Carolina

Polk Co

1927

8

A12426

LAMBETH

J.J.

2nd Regt Cav

Jefferson Co

1903

4

A12007

LAMON

Francis Marion

Mississippi

Citrus Co

1907

8

A03534

LAMP

Henry

Georgia

Elizabeth (Harris)

Columbia Co

1909

10

Al2315

LANCASTER

Benjamin F.

10th Regt Inf

Ellen (Green)

Duval Co

1903

9

A03631

LANCASTER

David C.

Georgia

Penelope (Tomlinson)

Polk Co

1907

11

A02599

LANCASTER

Thaddeus D.

Alabama

Bessie (Griffin)

Marion Co

1904

13

A05270

LANCASTER

Thaddeus D.

(See A02599)

A04943

LANCASTER

William Gibson

Alabama

Viola (Lett)

Duval Co

1916

10

A01765

LAND

Benjamin F.

15th Conf Cav

Octavia (McVay)

Escambia Co

1915

10

Al1285

LAND

Frances B.

llth Regt Inf

Catherine (McCranie)(Laws)

Duval Co

1907

11

D04402

LAND

George W.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Lafayette Co

1897

7

A00667

LAND

Henry G.

15th Conf Cav

Mary (Kent)

Jackson Co

1902

14

A11808

LAND

J.C.

15th Conf Cav

Santa Rosa Co

1902

4

A07680

LAND

John Wesley

(See A03969)

A02936

LAND

Stephen W.

15th Conf Cav

Janie (Tanner)

Duval Co

1902

19

A05371

LAND

Stephen W.

(See A02936)

A00259

LANDING

Thomas

10th Regt Inf

Jane (Parker)

Suwannee Co

1899

10

A07414

LANDON

Arnett

lst Regt Inf Resv

Suwannee Co

1904

33

Al1357

LANDRESS

Thomas

Georgia

Selina (--)

Columbia Co

1902

12

Al2921

LANDRESS

Thomas

(See A11357)

A01650

LANDRUM

Jacob Turner

3rd Regt Inf

Elizabeth (McDonald)

Citrus Co

1907

17

A07906

LANDRUM

Jacob Turner

(See A01650)

A02859

LANDRUM

Joseph H.

Texas

N. (Lane)

Suwannee Co

1904

17

A06055

LANDRUM

Joseph H.

(See A02859)

A03376

LANDRUM

Samuel W.

Alabama

Mary (Chapman)

Escambia Co

1907

11

A03178

LANE

Daniel

Georgia

Priscilla (Pitman)

Bradford Co

1907

10

A00997

LANE

Edmond B.

Arty Units

Sallie (Kennedy)

Putnam Co

1901

18

A06612

LANE

John H.

Georgia

Levy Co

1915

9

D15234

LANE

Lewis H.

Georgia

Martha (Nichols)

Hillsborough Co

1909

12

A02754

LANE

Thomas J.

Georgia

Sallie (Evans)

Columbia Co

1925

14

A04807

LANG

Felder

Georgia

Martha (Mizell)

Dade Co

1909

14

Al1902

LANG

James A.

3rd Regt Inf

Sarrah W. (--)

Marion Co

1903

4

A03969

LANG

John Wesley

Georgia & Navy Srv

Sophia (Hildreth)

Escambia Co

1907

20

A12060

LANG

William M.

9th Regt Inf

Hillsborough Co

1907

8

A05769

LANGFORD

Benjamin

lst Regt Inf

Walton Co

1899

14

Al1779

LANGFORD

Francis M.

5th Regt Inf

Jane (--)

Columbia Co

1899

4

A02431

LANGFORD

George R.

4th Regt Inf

Anna (Hodges)

Hardee Co

1907

17

A08112

LANGFORD

George R.

(See A02431)

A02173

LANGFORD

John Alexander

7th Regt Inf

Nancy (Roberts)

Bradford Co

1907

26

A05230

LANGFORD

John Alexander

(See A02173)

A07231

LANGFORD

Leory Leslie

4th Regt Inf

DeSoto Co

1903

18

A08555

LANGFORD

Richard C.

Home Guard

Polk Co

1908

12

A07418

LANGFORD

Silas T.

4th Regt Inf

DeSoto Co

1902

20

D12011

LANGFORD

Washington Rufus

Georgia

Santa Rosa Co

1909

8

D17859

LANGLEY

Aaron B.

15th Conf Cav

Margaret (Jernigan)

Escambia Co

1903

9

D01094

LANGLEY

John N.

Alabama

Marion Co

1897

4

D04864

LANGLEY

Joshua A.