HOLMES COUNTY, FLORIDA

Veterans -- FLORIDA Confederate Pension Files --  G

These files have been submitted for personal use and may not be changed or used for any for-profit cause.  The copyright belongs to the submitter/author of these files.  If you have files or information you would like to submit, e-mail us.  We can most definitely use them (and so can someone else!)  The more records we are able to get on-line, the easier the research will be for all of us.

Copies of these files are available from the Florida State Achieves for a flat fee of $7.50 per file (veteran and widow are filed together.) and be sure to include the application file number.  Checks should be payable to the Department of State, and mailed to:

                The Florida State Archives
                R A Gray Building
                Tallahassee FL   32399-0250

You may call 850-487-2073 for further information.

PENSION NUMBER

SOLDIER'S LAST NAME

SOLDIER'S FIRST NAME

COMPANY/UNIT/REGIMENT

SPOUSE'S NAME

COUNTY

YEAR FILED

# OF PAGES

A01862

GABLE

James H.

6th Regt Inf

Mary (Howard)

Jackson Co

1907

18

A05332

GABLE

James H.

(See A01862)

A02367

GADBOLD

Isaiah Conner

Home Guard

Mary (Tucker)

Columbia Co

1916

16

A03967

GAFFNEY

George W.

South Carolina

Elizabeth (Hare)

Marion Co

1902

18

D01953

GAINER

Flavius Joseph

10th Regt Inf

Nancy Margaret (--)

Washington Co

1893

2

A00743

GAINER

Thomas H.

6th Regt Inf

Eugenia (Martin)

Washington Co

1903

8

D22468

GAINES

Christopher C.

(See A07998)

Janie (White)

Hillsborough Co

1923

4

A07998

GAINES

Christopher C.

9th Regt Inf

Levy Co

1907

13

A10433

GAINES

James S.

lst Regt Cav

Mary (Sauls)

Volusia Co

1908

20

A07065

GAINES

James S.

(See A10433)

A06137

GAINES

John C.

Virginia

Hillsborough Co

1904

9

D01961

GAINEY

Burrel D.

5th Regt Inf

Duval Co

1898

12

A08900

GAINEY

Charles W.

North Carolina

Walton Co

1929

13

A08899

GAINEY

John L.

Alabama

Walton Co

1929

10

A01512

GAINEY

John Wesley

3rd REgt Inf

Martha (--)

Alachua Co

1901

13

A05305

GAINEY

John Wesley

(See A01512)

D24275

GAINEY

Luther J.

Alabama

Janie (Mitchell)

Levy Co

1932

11

A06236

GAINEY

W.T.

Alabama

Santa Rosa Co

1903

8

A01233

GALBREATH

Charles H.

9th Regt Inf

Eliza (Edwards)

Lafayette Co

1908

19

A00977

GALE

Hiram

3rd Regt Inf

Lucy (Sapp)

Madison Co

1889

14

A02042

GALLIE

John

Arty Units

Margaret (Bless)

Hillsborough Co

1907

17

A07488

GALLIE

John

(See A02042)

A03524

GALLOWAY

George W.

Alabama

Selana (Cooper)

Lake Co

1892

14

A04132

GALLOWAY

Henry Sidney

South Carolina

Elizabeth (Skinner)

Pinellas Co

1913

14

A07002

GALLOWAY

Henry Sidney

(See A04132)

A04456

GALLOWAY

William Franklin

South Carolina

Georgia (Galloway)

Hillsborough Co

1905

A05670

GALLOWAY

William Franklin

(See A04456)

A00602

GALPHIN

John M.

2nd Regt Cav

Eliza (Denham)

Nassau Co

1903

8

A06566

GALPIN

Samuel

Louisiana

Duval Co

1914

10

Al1289

GAMBLE

Albert

Arty Units

Zilpha (Hunt)

Duval Co

1903

8

A01403

GAMBLE

Louis M.

2nd Regt Cav

Elise (Melton)

Jackson Co

1903

10

A02298

GAMBLE

Robert Howard

Arty Units

Angelica (Robinson)

Leon Co

1908

19

A01988

GAMBLE

Robert Howard

(See A02298)

A01506

GAMBLE

Stephen James

4th Regt Inf

Mary (Scott)

Sumter Co

1907

17

A07202

GAMBLE

Stephen James

(See A01506)

A10237

GAMBLE

William James

Alabama

Jinnie (Nauls)

Washington Co

1925

21

A08908

GAMBLE

William James

(See A10237)

A07916

GAMBRELL

John J.

7th Regt Inf

Citrus Co

1907

16

A06433

GAMLBLE

John W.

Georgia

Suwannee Co

1904

10

A01827

GAMMON

William P.

5th Bttn Cav

Henrietta (Davis)

Jackson Co

1915

10

A11018

GANDY

Berry H.

Georgia

Duval Co

1908

12

A03378

GANDY

Evander

Alabama

Melissa (Fortner)

Escambia Co

1908

10

A12479

GANDY

Green W.

8th Regt Inf

Sarah M. (--)

Polk Co

1903

4

A12428

GANDY

H.R.

llth Regt Inf

Madison Co

1903

4

Al1218

GANDY

John A.

Alabama

Elizabeth (Jorner)

Jefferson Co

1897

16

D02286

GANEY

A.M.

Georgia

Holmes Co

1900

5

A04681

GANEY

Angus M.

Georgia

Mary (Cobb)

Walton Co

1902

15

A07217

GANEY

Angus M.

(See A04681)

A03751

GANEY

Ransom E.

Georgia

Louisa (Herring)

DeSoto Co

1905

14

A06322

GANT

Christoper Columbus

(See A10321)

A10321

GANT

Christopher Columbus

7th Regt Inf

Mary (Sumner)

Hillsborough Co

1908

A00156

GANT

George W.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Anne (Jackson)

Hillsborough Co

1908

18

A00166

GANT

John B.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Patricia (Mobley)

Sumter Co

1907

10

A02263

GARBETT

Samuel L.

6th Regt Inf

Mariah (Halland)

Madison Co

1907

22

A08197

GARBETT

Samuel L.

(See A02263)

A01678

GARDNER

Charles Friendly

10th Regt Inf

Ardelia (Bryant)

Suwannee Co

1903

14

A06070

GARDNER

Charles Friendly

(See A01678)

D22814

GARDNER

George

8th Regt Inf

Mary (Harroll)

Duval Co

1901

32

A04506

GARDNER

James R.

Virginia

Maria (Charlton)

Polk Co

1919

9

A07730

GARDNER

Joseph Manley

South Carolina

Osceola Co

1907

13

A02660

GARDNER

Reuben T.

Louisiana

Fannie (Harris)

Sumter Co

1907

19

A07203

GARDNER

Reuben T.

(See A02660)

A00684

GARDNER

Richmond N.

5th Regt Inf

Sarah (Cromartie)

Jefferson Co

1907

10

D02263

GARDNER

William T.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Suwannee Co

1900

9

A05328

GARLAND

William Harris

South Carolina

Nassau Co

1884

18

A06554

GARNER

Andrew Jackson

10th Regt Inf

Putnam Co

1914

13

A05497

GARNER

Israel

Alabama

Hillsborough Co

1904

8

A10139

GARNER

James M.

North Carolina

Idella (Tullis)

Duval Co

1930

7

A01558

GARNER

Joseph

6th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Hersy)

Santa Rosa Co

1908

13

A06502

GARNER

R.a.

Home Guard

Madison Co

1913

9

A03535

GARNER

Richard H.

Georgia

Emily (Osburn)

Pasco Co

1907

19

A02161

GARNER

Thomas G.

6th Regt Inf

Bettie (Grimes)

Holmes Co

1908

16

A07091

GARNER

Thomas G.

(See A02161)

A00226

GARO

Abram

Navy Srv

Catherine (Faircloth)

Franklin Co

1903

8

Al1717

GARRARD

Jacob A.

9th Regt Inf

Julia F. (--)

Columbia Co

1899

4

A12951

GARRET

William

lst Regt Cav

Baker Co

1902

4

A02072

GARRETT

George W.

9th Regt Inf

Esther (Strickland)

Baker Co

1907

28

A05833

GARRETT

George W.

(See A02072)

Al1907

GARRETT

Henry K.

6th Regt Inf

Mary S. (--)

Jackson Co

1903

4

A04991

GARRETT

Jesse L.

Alabama

Mollie (Carroll)

Lake Co

1922

11

A08632

GARRETT

Jesse L.

(See A04991)

Al1918

GARRETT

W.H.

Georgia

Walton Co

1903

7

A02812

GARRETT

William M.

lst Regt Cav

Henrietta (Hogans)

Baker Co

1903

19

A06423

GARRETT

William M.

(See A02812)

A03677

GARRISON

James B.

Arty Units

Mary (Platt)

Pasco Co

1907

18

D18283

GARRISON

Thomas

Coast Guard Srv

Sarah (Smith)

Nassau Co

1910

9

D19035

GARVIN

Chesley

South Carolina

Walton Co

1912

9

A01425

GARWOOD

John B.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Lou (Glaser)

Jefferson Co

1908

16

A03864

GARY

Martin H.

South Carolina

Alice (Longohore)

Polk Co

1911

8

Al1992

GARY

S.M.G.

9th Regt Inf

Fannie Rosa (--)

Marion Co

1907

6

A03153

GARY

Sterling W.

Georgia

Sarah (Spencer)

Suwannee Co

1902

18

A08125

GASKIN

David

Georgia

Calhoun Co

1908

23

Al1338

GASKINS

Samuel V.

7th Regt Inf

Amanda (Perry)

Alachua Co

1904

14

AO7852

GASKINS

William H.

lst Regt Cav

Polk Co

1907

13

Al1778

GASTON

Alexander

lst Regt Inf Resv

Jane (--)

Madison Co

1899

4

A07169

GASTON

Henry W.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Madison Co

1907

24

A03218

GATES

Henry C.

Georgia

Ida (Dorsett)

Marion Co

1904

12

A02566

GATES

Josiah

Home Guard

Harriet (Cozart)

Manatee Co

1925

7

A08671

GATES

Josiah

(See A02566)

A10057

GATES

Seth H.

Georgia

Fannie (Jones)

Volusia Co

1929

5

D11449

GATLIN

A.F.M.

Mail Dept.

Martha (--)

Bradford Co

1908

10

Al1801

GATLIN

A.P.

Georgia

Julie E. (--)

Jackson Co

1901

8

A01730

GATLIN

Richard C.

6th Regt Inf

Sarah (Haygood)

Gadsden Co

1907

24

A07985

GATLIN

Richard C.

(See A01730)

A01518

GATLIN

William B.

6th Regt Inf

Lilla (Bassett)

Gadsden Co

1903

13

A05767

GATLIN

William B.

(See A01518)

D23934

GAULDING

John W.

Georgia

Holmes Co

1932

10

A05949

GAUSE

Henry

North Carolina

Dade Co

1908

15

D07445

GAVIN

John

9th Regt Inf

Mahala (--)

Hillsborough Co

1906

8

A10492

GAVIN

John A.

pension by Legislative Act

Josephine (--)

Hillsborough Co

1937

A06724

GAVIN

Rufus C.

Mississippi

Holmes Co

1917

9

Al1164

GAVIN

Stephen B.

6th Regt Inf

Clara (--)

Holmes Co

1887

19

A02008

GAY

Gilbert

4th Regt Inf

Mary (Dalker)

Alachua Co

1901

14

A05475

GAY

Gilbert

(See A02008)

A06665

GAY

John M.

Georgia

Washington Co

1908

17

A10336

GAY

Louis F.

4th Regt Inf

Minnie (Nesmith)

Union Co

1900

17

A05195

GAY

Louis F.

(See A10336)

A10415

GAY

William H.

4th Regt Inf

Mary (Coleman)

Alachua Co

1907

18

A07515

GAY

William H.

(See A10415)

A03208

GAYLE

John Preston

South Carolina

Mary (Shieder)

Duval Co

1907

10

A03743

GAYLE

Thomas J.

South Carolina

Henrietta (Barkly)

St Johns Co

1911

9

A02001

GAYLORD

Nathan R.

5th Bttn

Susan (Joyner)

Polk Co

1917

5

Al1659

GEDDIE

Joseph B.

Arkansas

Elizabeth (--)

Leon Co

1899

10

A00874

GEE

Walker

6th Regt Inf

Lawrene (Lives)

Gadsden Co

1908

11

A01096

GEER

Alexander

lst Regt Inf Resv

Elizabeth (Hodges)

Hillsborough Co

1909

10

A00590

GEER

Fred S.

5th Regt Inf

Mary (Bell)

Columbia Co

1889

10

A01675

GEIGER

Abraham B.

10th Regt Inf

Julia (Richardson)

Duval Co

1907

19

A07380

GEIGER

David G.

South Carolina

Lafayette Co

1907

13

A00859

GEIGER

James W.

5th Bttn Cav

Martha (Johnson)

Nassau Co

1903

8

A00403

GEIGER

John A.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Jannet (Mason)

Duval Co

1907

12

A02382

GEIGER

John F.

2nd Regt Cav

Elizabeth (Prevatt)

Brevard Co

1908

18

A12128

GEIGER

John F.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Duval Co

1907

9

A05429

GEIGER

John S.

Arty Units

Duval Co

1903

18

D21056

GEIGER

Leonard B.

7th Regt Inf

Levy Co

1917

9

A06101

GEIGER

Luther David

2nd Regt Cav

Alachua Co

1902

9

A00303

GEIGER

Noah

5th Bttn Cav

Harriet (Jones)

Bradford Co

1907

10

A12112

GEIGES

Aaron

10th Regt Inf

Millie (--)

Clay Co

1907

6

Al2783

GEIGHER

Joshua D.

7th Regt Inf

Frances (--)

Marion Co

1900

6

A12470

GELZER

William D.

15th Conf Cav

Maria C. (--)

Jefferson Co

1903

4

A10815

GENEDY

J. Frank

Georgia

Brevard Co

1907

12

A08927

GENOVAR

Bartola

3rd Regt Inf

St Johns Co

1934

19

A07574

GENOVAR

William

3rd Regt Inf

St Johns Co

1907

14

A04918

GENTRY

Daniel J.

Alabama

Elizabeth (Jones)

Jackson Co

1923

9

A04595

GENTRY

Gilbert M.

Alabama

Exeline (Durden)

Escambia Co

1904

13

A06296

GENTRY

Gilbert M.

(See A04595)

D02707

GEORGE

David

Geogia

Ricey (--)

Volusia Co

1901

4

Al2647

GEORGE

L.J.

Georgia

St Johns Co

1902

5

A03233

GEORGE

Lewis J.

Georgia

Martha (Poppell)

St Johns Co

1905

10

A11000

GERALD

Henry Clay

lst Regt Inf Resv

Marion Co

1908

12

A06397

GEROCK

John H.

South Carolina

Citrus Co

1901

8

A11524

GERR

David L.

5th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Douberley)

Columbia Co

1903

31

A08554

GETZEN

Thomas W.

South Carolina

Columbia Co

1887

17

D16280

GIBBS

George Granger

Georgia

Leon Co

1907

14

A00289

GIBBS

James

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary (McNeill)

Suwannee Co

1902

8

A02719

GIBBS

James W.

Georgia

C. (--)

Pinellas Co

1926

8

A06061

GIBBS

Shadrick

lst Regt Inf Resv

Suwannee Co

1901

8

A02349

GIBSON

Benjamin H.

8th Regt Inf

H.E.W. (Hutchinson)

Gadsden Co

1913

12

A06497

GIBSON

Benjamin H.

(See A02349)

A00996

GIBSON

Charles T.

2nd Regt Inf

Sophie (Branham)

Marion Co

1907

18

A05086

GIBSON

Henry B.

South Carolina

Madison Co

1887

12

A01530

GIBSON

Hugh

Indpt Units

Cassie (Cason)

Alachua Co

1904

18

A04055

GIBSON

Jacob P.

Alabama

Hulda (Simmons)

Walton Co

1913

15

A07256

GIBSON

Jonathon C.

Georgia

Hillsborough Co

1908

12

D23617

GIBSON

Levi

Tennessee

Washington Co

1920

8

A00710

GIBSON

William

15th Conf Cav

Sarah (Anderson)

Escambia Co

1907

10

A06712

GIBSON

Wilmer

Louisiana

Marion Co

1917

10

A02262

GIDDEN

Seth Hamilton

(See A10160)

A06022

GIDDEN

Seth Hamilton

(See A10160)

A10160

GIDDEN

Seth Har

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Annie (Stephens)

Hillsborough Co

1907

A12832

GIDDENS

Andrew J.

9th Regt Inf

Hernando Co

1900

4

Al1309

GIDDENS

Andrew J.

lst Regt Cav

Amalien (Deshong)

Hillsborough Co

1908

22

A00378

GIDDENS

Ezekiel J.

9th Regt Inf

Ellen (Goss)

DeSoto Co

1899

18

A00770

GIDDENS

George W.

6th Regt Inf

Emaline (Adams)

Hillsborough Co

1904

9

A10109

GIDDENS

James Gerald

Georgia

Martha (Bevans)

Columbia Co

1930

5

A04768

GIDDENS

John Anthony

Alabama

M. (Adams)

Sumter Co

1913

18

A07004

GIDDENS

John Anthony

(See A04768)

A04347

GIDDENS

Matthew Franklin

Georgia

Mary (King)

Hillsborough Co

1907

19

A07909

GIEGER

John T.

(See A02382)

A10028

GIGER

J.H.

Alabama

Sallie (--)

Levy Co

1929

3

A03209

GILBERT

Eugene F.

North Carolina

Fannie (Bailey)

Duval Co

1904

13

A03514

GILBERT

James R.

Georgia

Maria (Badanis)

Osceola Co

1907

15

A01215

GILBERT

John Benjamin

15th Conf Cav

Theresa (Shouppe)

Jackson Co

1901

17

A02392

GILBOURNE

Henry J.

6th Regt Inf

Martha (Pittman)

Gadsden Co

1888

17

A03840

GILCHRIST

Charles H.

Kentucky

Martha (Niblack)

Pinellas Co

1907

16

A02320

GILCHRIST

Leigh Reid

3rd Regt Inf

Francine (Felkel)

Leon Co

1921

12

D02191

GILCHRIST

S.S.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Gadsden Co

1899

4

A00376

GILES

Enoch M.

4th Regt Inf

Melville (Wells)

DeSoto Co

1908

18

A11034

GILES

J.J.

6th Regt Inf

Jackson Co

1902

9

A03890

GILES

J.N.

Alabama

Arpey (Amos)

Escambia Co

1903

12

A00402

GILES

James W.

lst Regt Cav

Susan (Watson)

Duval Co

1902

16

A12947

GILES

James W.

(See 00402)

Al0829

GILES

LeRoy N.

Georgia

Orange Co

1905

12

A08189

GILES

William W.

Home Guard

Suwannee Co

1907

26

Dl1311

GILL

A.J.

South Carolina

Kizzie (--)

Hillsborough Co

1908

7

A08684

GILL

Andrew

(See A02528)

A02528

GILL

Andrw

Home Guard

Mollie (Foster)

Hamilton Co

1921

16

A00073

GILL

Edward

10th Regt Inf

Nepsey (Cheshire)

Hamilton Co

1903

8

A12972

GILL

John

10th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1888

4

A02378

GILL

John R.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Nellie (Benham)

Hillsborough Co

1918

15

A08472

GILL

John R.

(See A02378)

A02486

GILL

Joseph

9th Regt Inf

Belle (Johnson)

Alachua Co

1892

20

A05483

GILL

Joseph

(See A02486)

A10391

GILL

Richard Spencer

Navy Srv

Nannie (Strachan)

Palm Beach Co

1934

8

A08805

GILL

Thomas S.K.

9th Regt Inf

Pasco Co

1927

16

D02043

GILL

William H.

Arty Units

Hamilton Co

1899

3

D24270

GILLEAN

Pleasant Taylor

Georgia

Hillsborough Co

1940

6

A02464

GILLET

Daniel K.

7th Regt Inf

Missouri (Hendry)

Hillsborough Co

1907

18

A07492

GILLET

Daniel K.

(See A02464)

A02495

GILLETT

David W.

7th Regt Inf

Katherine (Alderman)

Hillsborough Co

1907

19

A11529

GILLETT

George

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (McNabb)

Pasco Co

1903

10

A01097

GILLETT

Jackson J.

9th Regt Inf

Malinda (Morgan)

Pasco Co

1909

7

A02034

GILLETT

William H.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Arabie (Lasseter)

Manatee Co

1907

13

A07177

GILLETTE

David W.

(See A02495)

A04194

GILLEY

Asa

Alabama

Matilda (Purvis)

Jackson Co

1915

10

D24037

GILLIAM

John B.

Alabama

Holmes Co

1934

8

A02489

GILLIARD

James L.

5th Regt Inf

Lilly (Lewis)

Bradford Co

1906

19

A07352

GILLIARD

James L.

(See A02489)

D02340

GILLIARD

Lawrence

2nd Bttn Inf

Bradford Co

1900

4

A10257

GILLILAND

James -M.

Arkansas

Annie (Davis)

Hillsborough Co

1931

5

D19850

GILLIS

Andrew J.

Georgia

Elizabeth (Hicks)

DeSoto Co

1914

11

A00882

GILLIS

Angus McI.

6th Regt Inf

Sue (McLean)

Walton Co

1907

10

A08362

GILLIS

Daniel

Home Guard

Holmes Co

1908

12

A00799

GILLIS

Neal

9th Regt Inf

Mary (Lammon)

Marion Co

1907

18

A12006

GILLIS

Rodric

9th Regt Inf

Mary A. (--)

Marion Co

1906

8

A04621

GILLMAN

Hosey

Alabama

Ellen (Prescott)

Walton Co

1906

19

A05163

GILLMAN

Hosey

(See A04621)

A03036

GILLMAN

Jabez

Mississippi

Mary (Cumbie)

Holmes Co

1899

8

A12350

GILLYARD

Lawrence L.

10th Regt Inf

Margaret (Wilkerson)

Bradford Co

1903

8

A03045

GILMAN

Ambrose

Alabama

Amanda (Ellis)

Holmes Co

1899

18

A10484

GILMORE

James Polk

Georgia

Lena (Busbee)

Volusia Co

1937

8

A07661

GILMORE

John Wadkins

Alabama

Escambia Co

1907

13

A03410

GILMORE

Samuel

Alabama

Mary (Grantham)

Washington Co

1905

10

A07603

GILMORE

W.G.

Alabama

Santa Rosa Co

1907

13

A04989

GILMORE

William

Alabama

Mary (Finch)

Washington Co

1911

14

A08061

GILMORE

William

(See A04989)

A00719

GINGLES

James Washington

15th Conf Cav

Mary (Hutchinson)

Escambia Co

1907

10

D11873

GINTMAN

John W.D.

Georgia

Dade Co

1908

8

A10560

GIVENS

Darwin Branch

Home Guard

Annie (Morris)

Hillsborough Co

1942

7

A10068

GIVENS

Jehu

Virginia

E. (Calewell)

Lake Co

1929

8

A00824

GIVENS

John Jasper

7th Regt Inf

Mary (Maloney)

Monroe Co

1904

8

A08945

GIVFNS

Darwin Branch

(See A10560)

A02736

GLADNEY

John S.

Mississippi

Abbie (Layne)

Lee Co

1916

14

A08376

GLADNEY

John S.

(See A02736)

A08820

GLASS

Hugh Lawson

Arkansas

Lee Co

1928

5

D08709

GLASS

John T.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Louisa (--)

Madison Co

1907

9

A03042

GLASS

William

Alabama

Cynthia (Miller)

Holmes Co

1908

8

D22384

GLEASON

Jerry

Georgia

Duval Co

1923

8

A03539

GLEATON

Rufus T.

Alabama

Martha (--)

Citrus Co

1903

10

A12737

GLENN

John H.

2nd Regt Cav

Franklin Co

1903

4

A06364

GLENN

John R.

7th Regt Inf

Lake Co

1887

20

Al1425

GLENN

Owen S.

5th Bttn Cav

Queen (Hore)

Gadsden Co

1899

10

A11703

GLENN

Thomas

5th Regt Inf

Diademma (--)

Liberty Co

1897

7

A01590

GLISSON

Dennis W.

2nd Regt Cav

Susannah (Green)

Clay Co

1901

18

A07206

GLISSON

Dennis W.

(See A01590)

A10485

GLISSON

John D.

North Carolina

Annie (West)

Marion Co

1937

6

A04949

GLOVER

Andrew J.

Georgia

Eliza (Blue)

Duval Co

1903

16

A05258

GLOVER

Andrew J.

(See A04949)

Al1641

GLOVER

Benjamin G.

Georgia

Matilda (--)

Polk Co

1898

9

A00780

GLOVER

George K.

6th Regt Inf

Amanda (Lockhart)

Jackson Co

1895

18

A03876

GLOVER

Hampton W.

Georgia

Laura (Little)

Hillsborough Co

1913

9

A03365

GLOVER

Nathan F.

Alabama

Emma (Martin)

Leon Co

1903

14

A06650

GODBOLD

Isaiah Connor

(See A02367)

A08283

GODDARD

Benjamin E.

(See A02520)

A10129

GODDARD

Harvey Johnson

lst Regt Inf

Samantha (Anderson)

Polk Co

1907

24

A06975

GODDARD

Harvey Johnson

(See A10129)

A04182

GODDARD

William H.

Georgia

Margaret (White)

Duval Co

1915

8

A12365

GODFREY

Joshua T.

5th Regt Inf

Sydney (Wetherington)

Madison Co

1907

12

A04260

GODFREY

Peter J.

Alabama

Sallie (Rodgers)

Jackson Co

1915

9

A02335

GODWIN

Aaron Elijah

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Julia (Guy)

Lee Co

1908

13

A00064

GODWIN

Berrien A.

9th Regt Inf

Amanda (Cooper)

Pasco Co

1905

12

A02813

GODWIN

Jackson J.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary (Goodnight)

Marion Co

1902

17

A05546

GODWIN

Jackson J.

(See A02813)

A00023

GODWIN

James

5th Regt Inf

Emily (Coleman)

Baker Co

1904

13

A00639

GODWIN

James W.

15th Conf Cav

Jeannie (Anderson)

Jackson Co

1907

12

A00141

GODWIN

Solomon

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Mary Ann (Starling)

Polk Co

1907

10

Al1671

GODWIN

Stephen

lst Regt Inf

Cinderilla (--)

Taylor Co

1899

6

A03694

GOETHE

Thomas B.

Georgia

Elizabeth (Harper)

Hernando Co

1908

20

A04155

GOETTE

Abram M.

Georgia

Melissa (McLeod)

St Johns Co

1899

14

A06117

GOETTE

Abram M.

(See A04155)

A02702

GOFF

Elhanan

Home Guard

Susan (Hawkins)

Suwannee Co

1908

21

A08164

GOFF

Elhanan

(See A02702)

Al2228

GOFF

John

llth Regt Inf

Suwannee Co

1908

8

A07587

GOFF

John W.

5th Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1902

9

A00542

GOFF

William C.

lst Regt Cav

Mary (Sheffield)

Lake Co

1898

10

A04552

GOFF

William M.

Georgia

Ella (Corbett)

DeSoto Co

1907

20

A06081

GOFF

William M.

(See A04552)

D21451

GOFF

William T.

Georgia

Calhoun Co

1907

35

A00798

GOIN

James M.

9th Regt Inf

Martha (Gibson)

Marion Co

1899

8

A02751

GOLD

John B.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Sinda (Hay)

Hillsborough Co

1907

53

A08000

GOLD

John B.

(See A02751)

A01068

GOLD

John H.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Lucy (Whitfield)

Pasco Co

1901

8

D02291

GOLDEN

Francis M.

Alabama

Madison Co

1900

5

A03966

GOLDEN

Frank M.

Alabama

Mary (Johnson)

Madison Co

1902

19

A11176

GOLERMAN

Noah J.

South Carolina

Rebecca (Bell)

Hamilton Co

1897

12

A12799

GOMILION

J. Pinkny

Alabama

Holmes Co

1898

7

A00177

GOMILLION

Andrew J.

4th Regt Inf

Mary (Rigdon)

Walton Co

1899

8

A08882

GOMILLION

Elder

Home Guard

Walton Co

1929

11

A07665

GONZALES

Beake John

Alabama

Escambia Co

1907

13

A12104

GONZALEZ

M.C.

Qrt Mstrs Dept of Florida

Erma (--)

Escambia Co

1907

6

A02520

GOODARD

Benjamin E.

7th Regt Inf

Melissa (Wilkins)

Manatee Co

1907

31

A00586

GOODBREAD

J.T.

2n-d Regt Cav

Josephine (Parrish)

Columbia Co

1903

8

A05603

GOODBREAD

Jacob S.

4th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1902

13

A00075

GOODBREAD

John

2nd Regt Cav

Elizabeth (Brown)

Columbia Co

1897

10

A01217

GOODBREAD

Phillip

2nd Regt Cav

Elizabeth (Parrish)

Nassau Co

1902

13

A03164

GOODGE

William J.

Georgia

Mary (Green)

Bradford Co

1907

10

A04406

GOODING

James Kirkbride

Missouri

Sarah (Coleman)

Dade Co

1916

17

A08789

GOODMAN

Elzy

Alabama

Holmes Co

1927

13

A05222

GOODMAN

Green Berry

lst Regt Cav

Bradford Co

1899

9

A02658

GOODMAN

Marion

Arty Units

Elizabeth (Ward)

Alachua Co

1911

15

D23325

GOODMAN

Marion

Arty Units

Mary (Day)

Alachua Co

1928

5

A05811

GOODMAN

Marion

(See A02658)

A11174

GOODMAN

Timothy

Georgia

Sarah (Young)

Hamilton Co

1901

13

A03629

GOODMAN

Wiley T.

Georgia

Fannie (Tennant)

Hillsborough Co

1902

9

A01897

GOODRICH

Albert S.

10th Regt Inf

Frances (Osteen)

Dade Co

1902

16

A06131

GOODRICH

Albert S.

(See A01897)

A12561

GOODSON

Alexander

9th Regt Inf

Alachua Co

1904

5

A03586

GOODSON

Allen J.

South Carolina

Charlotte (Pardue)

Putnam Co

1901

13

A02833

GOODSON

Andrew S.J.

South Carolina

Mary (Purdon)

Volusia Co

1927

3

D23711

GOODSON

Charley

lst Regt Inf Resv

Polk Co

1930

12

A12644

GOODSON

George W.

5th Regt Inf

Holmes Co

1899

6

A01718

GOODSON

Madison

2nd Regt Cav

Martha (Talley)

Franklin Co

1902

13

A05975

GOODSON

Madison

(See A01718)

A02682

GOODSON

Noah

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary (Talley)

Liberty Co

1914

16

D13820

GOODSON

Wilson

5th Regt Inf

Martha (Parker)

Lafayette Co

1900

9

A07919

GOODWIN

Isaiah B.

North Carolina

St Johns Co

1908

15

Al1203

GOODWIN

Iverson

lst Regt Cav

Rosaline (Hatcher)

Walton Co

1903

8

A02609

GOODWIN

James

South Carolina

Sheba (Boatwright)

St Johns Co

1923

10

A03687

GOODWYN

Peterson W.

South Carolina

Emma (Ives)

Duval Co

1910

7

A08786

GOOLSBY

Allan

Georgia

Alachua Co

1927

3

A06008

GOOLSBY

Alvin

5th Regt Inf

Duval Co

1903

8

Al1823

GOOLSBY

Peter E.

9th Regt Inf

Mary (--)

Marion Co

1896

8

Al1325

GOOLSBY

William

Georgia

Hettie (Thomas)

Alachua Co

1903

8

A06559

Goolsby

William A.

7th Regt Inf

Hillsborough Co

1909

15

A10534

GORDON

Angus Neal

Kentucky

Alice (Hutchinson)

Alachua Co

1940

6

A04123

GORDON

James H.

North Carolina

Mamie (Olson)

Duval Co

1910

22

A08127

GORDON

James H.

(See A04123)

A12631

GORDON

Nathaniel J.

7th Regt Inf

Marion Co

1902

4

A11188

GORDY

George M.

Georgia

Elizabeth (Tsuitt)

Manatee Co

1907

11

A03916

GORE

Lawson D.

South Carolina

Kate (Briggs)

Alachua Co

1907

17

D21313

GORE

Samuel J.

Home Guard

Lucy (Hodges)

Orange Co

1908

21

A02068

GORMAN

Robert Berry

5th Regt Inf

Florence (Blake)

Leon Co

1903

22

A06269

GORMAN

Robert Berry

(See A02068)

A01774

GORNTO

John J.

7th Regt Inf

Sarah (Tucker)

Lafayette Co

1915

9

A07079

GORNTO

William George Washington

Arty Units

Levy Co

1908

13

A08923

GOSS

Frank

15th Conf Cav

Hillsborough Co

1932

9

A01847

GOSS

Jesse H.

7th Regt Inf

Rebecca (Rain)

Alachua Co

1916

7

D24006

GOSS

Joseph

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Hillsborough Co

1933

7

A07966

GOSS

William Joseph

lst Bttn Spc Cav

DeSoto Co

1906

25

A03404

GOULDING

Frank R.

Georgia

Sarah (Hackley)

Escambia Co

1906

10

A00476

GOZA

James Madison

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (--)

Gadsden Co

1904

10

A11270

GOZA

Thomas

6th Regt Inf

Julia (McDearmid)

Gadsden Co

1902

15

D22551

Grace

E.S.

Georgia

Citrus Co

1924

11

A03714

GRACEY

James F.

Tennessee

Martha (Hanna)

Polk Co

1908

17

A08623

GRACY

William Barnet

Tennessee

Polk Co

1922

11

A12001

GRADDICK

Edward W.

South Carolina

Alachua Co

1907

9

A00613

GRADDICK

Henry Patrick

2nd Regt Cav

Eliza (Edwards)

Duval Co

1903

14

A02642

GRADICK

John G.

South Carolina

Hilmer (Behling)

Alachua Co

1925

7

A05971

GRADICK

Nickolas

2nd Regt Cav

Polk Co

1902

9

A02221

GRAHAM

Benjamin C.

Alabama

Sarah (Yates)

Hillsborough Co

1907

15

A08382

GRAHAM

Benjamin C.

(See A02221)

A05729

GRAHAM

Chambers

Alabama

Citrus Co

1906

9

D19925

GRAHAM

Daniel Preston

North Carolina

Mattie (Strickland)

Osceola Co

1907

19

A00131

GRAHAM

Edgar Malcolm

2nd Regt Cav

Adaline (--)

Manatee Co

1907

10

A03915

GRAHAM

George Leslie

Alabama

Lucille (Crumpton)

Hillsborough Co

1908

14

A12202

GRAHAM

James M.

Virginia

Alachua Co

1908

9

A08145

GRAHAM

James P.

Alabama

Holmes Co

1909

13

A05268

GRAHAM

Lorentus M.

4th Regt Inf

Marion Co

1907

21

A03549

GRAHAM

S.G.

South Carolina

Julia (Lott)

Alachua Co

1907

14

A04863

GRAHAM

Thomas W.

Mississippi

Frances (White)

Hillsborough Co

1907

16

A07493

GRAHAM

Thomas W.

(See A04863)

D24287

GRAINGER

Alfred

South Carolina

Becky (Colvin)

Holmes Co

1901

25

A01169

GRAINGER

John A.

2nd Regt Cav

Jane (Turner)

Putnam Co

1903

13

A12244

GRAMLING

Adam Clark

Alabama

Sallie (--)

Dade Co

1908

9

A01073

GRAMLING

Charles W.

5th Regt Inf

Margrette (Simcock)

Volusia Co

1903

12

A02461

GRAMLING

David F.

Arty Units

Edna (Oliver)

Leon Co

1907

19

A07642

GRAMLING

David F.

(See A02461)

A04600

GRAMLING

George H.

Georgia

Lois (Green)

Hillsborough Co

1920

5

A06063

GRAMLING

John Lee

5th Regt Inf

Suwannee Co

1898

10

D22406

GRAMLING

Oscar C.

Home Guard

Pasco Co

1923

8

A01048

GRAMLING

W.A.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Sarah (Warmeck)

Hillsborough Co

1907

10

A11668

GRAMLING

William J.

5th Regt Inf

Mary (--)

Madison Co

1899

4

A01411

GRANGER

Ervin

lst Regt Inf Resv

Jane (Buzbee)

Jefferson Co

1907

5

A00404

GRANGER

Irvin A.

5th Regt Inf

Martha (Pendarvis)

Duval Co

1899

12

A01353

GRANGER

James

2nd Regt Cav

Bethany (Bridges)

Jackson Co

1902

18

D02075

GRANGER

John A.

2nd Regt Cav

Putnam Co

1899

2

A00211

GRANGER

Matthew

3rd Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Whitehurst)

Hillsborough Co

1898

10

A02408

GRANGER

Vatier Thomas

Indpt Units

Fannie (Gilmer)

Jackson Co

1904

14

A06263

GRANGER

Vatier Thomas

(See A02408)

A01764

GRANT

Calvin P.

6th Regt Inf

Ann (Newsom)

Washington Co

1902

15

A06258

GRANT

Francis Marion

Alabama

Jackson Co

1906

12

A03851

GRANT

H.

South Carolina

Mary (Coward)

Holmes Co

1903

9

A03971

GRANT

Henry Jefferson

South Carolina

Elizabeth (West)

Duval Co

1908

17

A02181

GRANT

Jefferson C.

6th Regt Inf

Nancy (Moore)

Jackson Co

1888

18

A05793

GRANT

Jefferson C.

(See A02181)

A02589

GRANT

John H.

8th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Weir)

Suwannee Co

1907

17

A05777

GRANT

John H.

(See A02589)

A05380

GRANT

John James

Virginia

Jefferson Co

1903

9

D21792

GRANT

S.C.

Alabama

Osceola Co

1921

4

A08847

GRANT

Stephen Olden

Alabama

Holmes Co

1929

8

A04098

GRANT

Thomas G.

South Carolina

Elmira (Doar)

Brevard Co

1911

27

A08067

GRANT

Thomas G.

(See A04098)

A07029

GRANT

Thomas N.

Alabama

Jackson Co

1913

10

A12347

GRANT

William J.

Tennessee

Escambia Co

1908

13

A01976

Grantham

Daniel

9th Regt Inf

Sue (Gordon)

Marion Co

1904

16

A06100

GRANTHAM

Daniel

(See A01976)

Al1742

GRANTHAM

John W.

7th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1900

7

D02930

GRANTHAM

John W.

9th Regt Inf

Emma S. (--)

Marion Co

1896

7

A18813

GRANTHAM

William R.

3rd Regt Inf

Sarah (--)

Jefferson Co

1899

10

A11071

GRAVES

James Rosser

Georgia

Osceola Co

1908

15

Al2613

GRAVES

L.M.

Alabama

Mary (--)

Holmes Co

1902

8

A10491

GRAY

Edmund Richard

5th Regt Inf

Julia (Joyner)

Santa Rosa Co

1937

8

A02096

GRAY

Edward

5th Regt Inf

Eliza (Moody)

Leon Co

1903

16

A06268

GRAY

Edward

(See A02096)

A04254

GRAY

Emory Manning

Alabama

Mary (Christian)

Hillsborough Co

1905

17

A05914

GRAY

Emory Manning

(See A04254)

A04748

GRAY

Francis H.

Alabama

Fannie (Smith)

Escambia Co

1921

13

A01120

GRAY

Henry A.

2nd Regt Cav

Eliza (--)

Putnam Co

1907

10

A03504

GRAY

James Daniel

Alabama

Helon (Knight)

Calhoun Co

1908

11

A07335

GRAY

James J.

5th Regt Inf

Jefferson Co

1888

12

A11593

GRAY

James T.

Georgia

E. (King)

Orange Co

1905

17

A05686

GRAY

John C.

Alabama

Santa Rosa Co

1906

14

D07140

GRAY

John C.

Alabama

Santa Rosa Co

1905

8

A11958

GRAY

John W.

Alabama

E. (--)

Sumter Co

1905

5

Al1512

GRAY

Richard M.

Georgia

Mary (Hayes)

Escambia Co

1907

16

A06974

GRAY

William H.

5th Regt Inf

Manatee Co

1903

9

A02557

GRAY

William R.

Arty Units

Nonnie (--)

Leon Co

1913

13

A07014

GRAY

William R.

(See A02557)

A10120

GRAYHAM

J. Milton

Alabama

Mary (Keale)

Liberty Co

1930

8

A00020

GREEK

William J.

9th Regt Inf

Julia Ann (Vettles)

Baker Co

1904

13

A07750

GREEN

Alexander Hamilton

Alabama

Escambia Co

1907

12

D08435

GREEN

Andrew J.

Arkansas

Pasco Co

1907

8

D13997

GREEN

Anson R.

lst Regt Cav

Susan (Rhodes)

Suwannee Co

1908

13

A10802

GREEN

Daniel D.

5th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1903

10

A04137

GREEN

David

Georgia

Eliza (Reynolds)

Calhoun Co

1914

20

A00683

GREEN

George W.

Arty Units

Artie (Alderman)

Leon Co

1908

10

A06212

GREEN

George Washington

2nd Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1903

9

D22605

GREEN

H.L.

South Carolina

Sarah (Ingham)

Duval Co

1924

5

Al1913

GREEN

James

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Elizabeth (--)

Hendry Co

1902

10

A01928

GREEN

James G.

3rd Regt Inf

Arabella (Mixon)

Taylor Co

1889

17

A12989

GREEN

James G.

3rd Regt Inf

Taylor Co

1886

6

A03014

GREEN

James G.

South Carolina

Sallie (Clemmons)

Wakulla Co

1907

19

A07788

GREEN

James G.

(See A01928)

Al1558

GREEN

James Thomas

Alabama

Sallie (Watts)

Hillsborough Co

1907

18

A04106

GREEN

Jesse

Georgia

Rose (Alexander)

Nassau Co

1907

27

A07547

GREEN

Jesse

(See A04106)

D11770

GREEN

John

9th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1908

9

A04685

GREEN

John H.

South Carolina

Elenor (Tucker)

Brevard Co

1906

18

A06300

GREEN

John H.

(Se A04685)

A04399

GREEN

John L.

Virginia

Maria (McCary)

Polk Co

1917

7

A06735

GREEN

John O.

10th Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1917

10

A02159

GREEN

John R.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mattie (McCall)

Hamilton Co

1919

10

A05340

GREEN

Leander

Georgia

Marion Co

1902

16

A08942

GREEN

Lewis

5th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1937

9

A01786

GREEN

Louis

5th Regt Inf

Ellen (Long)

Hamilton Co

1915

10

A07369

GREEN

Robert W.

lst Regt Inf

Jefferson Co

1907

13

A01338

GREEN

Samuel L.

lst Regt Inf

Mary Ann (Woodard)

Hamilton Co

1904

13

Al1151

GREEN

T.J.

5th Regt Inf

Sarah (Reaves)

Wakulla Co

1902

14

A02655

GREEN

Thomas

lst Regt Inf Resv

Sarah (Adams)

Hamilton Co

1904

15

D02044

GREEN

Thomas

lst Regt Inf Resv

Hamilton Co

1899

3

A00277

GREEN

Thomas

10th Regt Inf

Emily (Hurst)

Suwannee Co

1903

10

A07227

GREEN

Thomas

(See A02655)

D12192

GREEN

Thomas Morgan

Arkansas

Virginia (--)

Manatee Co

1906

15

A07497

GREEN

William D.

Georgia

Hillsborough Co

1907

13

A00062

GREEN

William F.

Florida & Virginia Inf

Sarah (Douglas)

Holmes Co

1907

18

A02122

GREEN

William G.

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Johns)

Bradford Co

1903

22

A00730

GREEN

William J.

9th Regt Inf

Millie (Padgett)

Putnam Co

1903

14

A12845

GREEN

William Taft

Alabama

Washington Co

1901

4

A05649

GREEN

Williiam G.

(See A02122)

A01437

GREENE

Burwell K.

lst Regt Cav

America (Kirkpatrick)

Hillsborough Co

1907

18

Al1113

GREENE

J.A.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Hillsborough Co

1907

16

D08677

GREENE

James O.

10th Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1907

16

D21496

GREENE

Thomas M.

Alabama

Alachua Co

1919

11

D01056

GREENLEAF

Abram

South Carolina

Citrus Co

1897

6

A02493

GREENWOOD

Ignatius G.

15th Conf Cav

Mercedes (Gonzales)

Escambia Co

1907

19

A07662

GREENWOOD

Ignatius G.

(See A02493)

A03901

GREER

Jasper F.

Georgia

Emma (Johnson)

Clay Co

1907

17

Al1807

GREER

Thomas J.C.

5th Regt Inf

F.E. (--)

Clay Co

1899

10

D11963

GREESON

E.M.

Georgia

Hillsborough Co

1909

8

A02992

GREGGS

Millard F.

Alabama

Elizabeth (Ryals)

Walton Co

1928

21

A08833

GREGGS

Millard F.

(See A02992)

A08845

GREGORIE

James Ladson

7th Regt Inf

Dade Co

1929

5

A04890

GREGORY

Ferdinand Starr

Georgia

Carrie (Tinsley)

Madison Co

1923

6

A02116

GREGORY

Jesse B.

Arty Units

Ruth (Brown)

Gadsden Co

1908

17

A07276

GREGORY

Jesse B.

(See A02116)

A12151

GREGORY

Lewis B.

Home Guard

Duval Co

1907

8

A02075

GREGORY

Lycargus B.

Georgia

Corine (Wilder)

Gadsden Co

1907

19

A07294

GREGORY

Lycargus B.

(See A02075)

D22601

GREGORY

Obiediah

Virginia

Putnam Co

1924

5

A11267

GREGORY

William T.

5th Regt Inf

Permelia (Hawkins)

Gadsden Co

1899

10

D18164

GRESHAM

Andrew J.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Zelia (Cousins)

Suwannee Co

1907

11

A02078

GRESHAM

Christopher Columbus

5th Regt Inf

Mary (Hewitt)

Polk Co

1907

21

A05960

GRESHAM

Christopher Columbus

(See A02078)

A02945

GRESHAM

James N.

Texas

Fannie (Ship)

Hillsborough Co

1928

8

A01922

GRESHAM

John L.

10th Regt Inf

Anna (Summerall)

Columbia Co

1903

13

D20217

GRESHAM

Newton C.

Alabama

Mary (Keel)

Manatee Co

1915

12

A04191

GRICE

Samuel J.

Alabama

Amanda (Davis)

Walton Co

1902

12

A05933

GRICE

Samuel J.

(See A04191)

A02172

GRICE

William J.

lst Regt Cav

M. (Powell)

Holmes Co

1900

16

A05858

GRICE

William J.

(See A02172)

A03442

GRIER

William L.

Mississippi

Fannie (Kinsey)

Hillsborough Co

1907

18

D21522

GRIERSON

John Walton

Home Guard

Frances (Brown)

Duval Co

1919

8

A02404

GRIFFIN

Andrew R.

Arty Units

Louise (Hagood)

Marion Co

1908

21

A08336

GRIFFIN

Andrew R.

(See A02404)

A10866

GRIFFIN

David R.

Georgia

Clay Co

1908

12

A12819

GRIFFIN

F.M.

4th Regt Inf

Sarah (--)

Pasco Co

1900

6

A12890

GRIFFIN

G.F.T.

Georgia

Madison Co

1901

4

A00785

GRIFFIN

George W.

4th Regt Inf

Narcissa (Black)

Polk Co

1887

20

A10527

GRIFFIN

Issac B.

Georgia

Genie (Brown)

Hillsborough Co

1939

9

A01438

GRIFFIN

James A.

5th Regt Inf

Lisha (Williams)

Suwannee Co

1902

12

A08313

GRIFFIN

James E.

Georgia

Polk Co

1907

14

A04697

GRIFFIN

James H.

Georgia

Abbie (McRae)

Santa Rosa Co

1921

7

A02755

GRIFFIN

James Washington

Georgia

Sarah (Anderson)

Columbia Co

1904

22

A06220

GRIFFIN

James Washington

(See A02755)

A05364

GRIFFIN

Jefferson

6th Regt Inf

Jackson Co

1897

12

A00587

GRIFFIN

John

lst Regt Cav

Sarah (Gowans)

Columbia Co

1903

8

A11005

GRIFFIN

L.L.

Louisiana

Columbia Co

1904

9

A01442

GRIFFIN

Lawrence J.

Arty Units

Julia (Clark)

Volusia Co

1907

16

A07067

GRIFFIN

Lawrence J.

(See A01442)

A12775

GRIFFIN

Lewis

6th Regt Inf

Calhoun Co

1902

4

A04059

GRIFFIN

Lewis M.

Georgia

Mary (Cook)

Jackson Co

1907

19

A07193

GRIFFIN

Lewis M.

(See A04059)

A11028

GRIFFIN

Shadrack M.

Georgia

Jackson Co

1902

9

D22802

GRIFFIN

Solomon

Georgia

Duval Co

1925

10

A07257

GRIFFIN

Thomas

Georgia

Calhoun Co

1908

20

Al2398

GRIFFIN

Thomas C.

9th Regt Inf

M.L. (--)

Columbia Co

1903

4

A05756

GRIFFIN

Thomas L.

Alabama

Madison Co

1903

10

A05297

GRIFFIN

Turner J.

North Carolina

Alachua Co

1899

9

A01561

GRIFFIN

William D.

2nd Regt Cav

M. (Sullivan)

Madison Co

1907

18

A05097

GRIFFIN

William O.

(See A01561)

A06017

GRIFFIS

Charles B.

Sth Regt Inf

Bradford Co

1907

13

A04454

GRIFFIS

John G.

Georgia

Sarah (Lee)

Hamilton Co

1901

15

A05003

GRIFFIS

John G.

(See A04454)

A10814

GRIFFIS

Manning

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Brevard Co

1906

8

A03089

GRIFFITH

Robert L.

Louisiana

Annie (Webb)

Manatee Co

1907

13

A02204

GRIGGS

John B.

Home Guard

Mary (Caldwell)

Marion Co

1914

23

A06613

GRIGGS

John B.

(See A02204)

A12059

GRIGGS

Philip T.

4th Regt Inf

Marion Co

1907

9

A01999

GRILLION

Joseph

10th Regt Inf

Amelia (Mathis)

Hillsborough Co

1907

13

A10243

GRILLION

Odet

4th Regt Inf

Martha (Breckenridge)

Hillsborough Co

1931

9

Al1439

GRIMES

Andrew J.

South Carolina

Rachael (Judy)

Polk Co

1904

8

D20126

GRIMES

James Telbert

lst Regt Inf

Santa Rosa Co

1915

9

A05444

GRIMES

James W.

lst Regt Inf

Alachua Co

1902

10

A00622

GRIMES

John W.

lst Regt Inf

Martha (Mills)

Santa Rosa Co

1902

15

A03272

GRIMES

Lewis

South Carolina

Kizzie (Macy)

Hillsborough Co

1903

8

D20922

GRIMES

Wiley J.

lst Regt Inf

Mary (Bishop)

Okaloosa Co

1904

28

D19934

GRINNELL

George F.

2nd Regt Inf

Allie (Kimball)

Escambia Co

1914

7

A05696

GRISSETT

Elias Cornelias

5th Regt Inf

Leon Co

1907

18

A12597

GRISSOM

John A.

2nd Regt Cav

Alachua Co

1906

8

A03262

GRIZELLE

F.R.

South Carolina

Mary (Linder)

Hillsborough Co

1907

10

A00103

GROMLING

lst Regt Inf Resv

Percilla (Williams)

Madison Co

1903

A01593

GROOVER

Rowland Joseph

5th Regt Inf

Florida (Douglass)

Bradford Co

1903

15

A05233

GROOVER

Rowland Joseph

(See A01593)

D22943

GROSS

D.H.

Georgia

Lilla (Ryals)

Glades Co

1926

4

A08329

GROSS

David H.

Georgia

A10994

GROVENSTEIN

Henry C.

2nd Regt Inf

Duval Co

1907

12

A12774

GROVES

Benjamin

South Carolina

Bradford Co

1902

4

A04014

GROVES

Jacob D.

NC & Navy Srv

Eva (Riley)

Hillsborough Co

1907

18

A07494

GROVES

Jacob D.

(See A04014)

A02653

GROVES

John Wesley

5th Regt Inf

Wealthy (Starling)

Baker Co

1899

21

A05827

GROVES

John Wesley

(See A02653)

A01324

GRUBB

Henry W.

Arty Units

Ella (Bevis)

Gadsden Co

1908

16

A07229

GRUBB

John A.

6th Regt Inf

Polk Co

1908

16

Al1216

GRUBBS

John

lst Regt Inf Resv

Rebecca (Kensey)

Jefferson Co

1899

8

A12772

GRUBBS

Samuel C.

5th Regt Inf

Mary (--)

Jefferson Co

1903

5

A03050

GRUBBS

W.H.

Alabama

Harriett (Boutwell)

Holmes Co

1904

12

A00654

GRUBBS

William

llth Regt Inf

Rebecca (Sims)

Jackson Co

1903

11

A10486

GRUBBS

William H.

2nd Regt Cav

Jane (Matthis)

Taylor Co

1903

20

A01598

GRUBBS

William H.

(See A10486)

D20743

GUERNSEY

John S.

Navy Srv

Osceola Co

1916

13

A02890

GUEST

Matthew

lst Regt Inf

Susan (Andrews)

Santa Rosa Co

1904

14

A07615

GUEST

Matthew

(See A02890)

D23838

GUFFORD

J.L.

no service shown

Emma (Williams)

Pasco Co

1931

4

A01663

GUINN

Bynum G.

2nd Regt Inf

Martha (Markham)

Columbia Co

1914

5

A08087

GUINN

Joseph Murdough

2nd Regt Inf

Alachua Co

1908

18

A08712

GULLET

Augustus A.

Mississippi

Manatee Co

1924

5

D23724

GULLETT

Audubon

Alabama

Georgia (Allen)

Polk Co

1930

8

A01876

GUNN

Colin C.

6th Regt Inf

Annie (Rawls)

Jackson Co

1907

16

A07617

GUNN

Colin C.

(See A01876)

D07073

GUNN

William

llth Regt Inf

Martha (--)

Holmes Co

1905

6

D02151

GUNN

William

lst Regt Inf Resv

Holmes Co

1899

2

A01429

GUNN

William H.

Home Guard

Margaret (Lewis)

Liberty Co

1908

25

A01998

GUNN

William J.

lst Regt Inf

Sallie (Stockton)

Gadsden Co

1917

11

A10856

GUNTER

John B.

7th Regt Inf

Polk Co

1902

17

A01671

GUNTER

Thomas L.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Maria (Murphy)

Taylor Co

1907

17

A05536

GUNTER

Thomas L.

(AO1671)

D02422

GUTHREY

Aaron

lst Regt Cav

Baker Co

1901

4

A01587

GUTHRIE

Aaron

lst Regt Cav

Iola (Ryals)

Putnam Co

1902

12

A06280

GUTHRIE

Aaron

(See A01587)

A01869

GUTHRIE

Jasper

7th Regt Inf

Amelia (Link)

Bradford Co

1916

11

Al1211

GUTHRIE

John J.

7th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Padgett)

Polk Co

1904

8

D11626

GUTHRIE

John Stephen

Georgia

Harriet (--)

Dade Co

1908

6

A07953

GUY

Joseph Ryan

Home Guard

St Lucie Co

1907

20

A00973

GUYNN

Edward A.

5th Regt Inf

Mary (--)

Citrus Co

1908

10

A03711

GUYTON

Moses

Georgia

Anna (Russ)

Jackson Co

1907

18

A00026

GWALTNEY

James Henry

Arty Units

Mary (Mash)

Wakulla Co

1902

15

A05024

GWALTNEY

Lewis

Georgia

Wakulla Co

1897

19

A02007

GWALTNEY

William R.

Arty Units

Mary (Hines)

Leon Co

1914

14

D05282

GWYNN

B.G.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Martha (--)

Columbia Co

1903

4

A00008

GWYNN

W.W.

2nd Regt Cav

Jane (Murrhee)

Nassau Co

1897

10

 


RETURN TO HOLMES COUNTY HOME PAGE

This page was last updated on:  17 June 2002 08:42 PM