HOLMES COUNTY, FLORIDA

Veterans -- FLORIDA Confederate Pension Files --  D

These files have been submitted for personal use and may not be changed or used for any for-profit cause.  The copyright belongs to the submitter/author of these files.  If you have files or information you would like to submit, e-mail us.  We can most definitely use them (and so can someone else!)  The more records we are able to get on-line, the easier the research will be for all of us.

Copies of these files are available from the Florida State Achieves for a flat fee of $7.50 per file (veteran and widow are filed together.) and be sure to include the application file number.  Checks should be payable to the Department of State, and mailed to:

                The Florida State Archives
                R A Gray Building
                Tallahassee FL   32399-0250

You may call 850-487-2073 for further information.

PENSION NUMBER

SOLDIER'S LAST NAME

SOLDIER'S FIRST NAME

COMPANY/UNIT/REGIMENT

SPOUSE'S NAME

COUNTY

YEAR FILED

# OF PAGES

A05367

DAFFIN

Horace E.

2nd Regt Inf

Jackson Co

1907

13

A06293

DAILY

Mark Hawkins

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Escambia Co

1905

13

A06625

DALE

Joseph B.

Alabama

Citrus Co

1915

11

A00325

DALTON

Bailey

6th Regt Inf

Sarah (Clay)

Gadsden Co

1903

10

A02195

DAMON

Franklin Pierce

W. FL Cadets

Alice (Perry)

Leon Co

1919

12

D13236

DAMON

Herman F.

Indpt Units

Leon Co

1908

12

A03682

DAMPIER

Chappell M.

Georgia

Susan (Humphreys)

Madison Co

1907

16

A08110

DAMPIER

G.W.L.

(See A10142)

A10142

DAMPIER

George W.L.

Georgia

Martha (Hodge)

Columbia Co

1904

20

A04984

DAMPIER

George W.L.

(See A10142)

A04472

DAMPIER

John H.

Georgia

Emma (Porter)

Alachua Co

1903

14

A06175

DAMPIER

John H.

(See A04472)

Al1335

DAMPIER

Stephens

2nd Regt Cav

Elizabeth (Madue)

Alachua Co

1898

16

A12787

DAMPIER

Stephens

(See A11335)

A02570

DAMPIER

William T.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Janie (Franzot)

Citrus Co

1908

18

A07934

DAMPIER

William T.

(See A02570)

A07330

DANCY

James M.

Arty Units

Duval Co

1907

12

A04522

DANFORD

James J.

Alabama

Paralee (Miller)

Jackson Co

1902

19

A06428

DANFORD

James J.

(See A04522)

A04183

DANIEL

Green B.

Georgia

Priscilla (Arnold)

Pinellas Co

1915

10

A04386

DANIEL

James Austin

Kentucky

Sue (Ivey)

Polk Co

1907

19

A07228

DANIEL

James Austin

(See A04386)

A00940

DANIEL

Nathaniel M.

3rd Regt Inf

Anna (Conner)

Putnam Co

1907

11

D20147

DANIEL

Simeon F.

Alabama

Escambia Co

1915

10

D02767

DANIEL

William H.

Tennessee

Lake Co

1901

4

A11482

DANIELL

James Henry

Georgia

Mary (Rice)

Lake Co

1907

10

A05159

DANIELL

Robert

5th Bttn Cav

Gadsden Co

1905

9

A07036

DANIELS

Elias

10th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1903

10

A01448

DANIELS

John S.

4th Regt Inf

Lena (Wedgeworth)

Escambia Co

1907

25

Al1505

DANIELS

Lawson

15th Conf Cav

Emelin (Taber)

Washington Co

1903

8

A03887

DANIELS

Moses

Georgia

Nancy (--)

Calhoun Co

1907

16

A10926

DANIELS

William A.

7th Regt Inf

Hillsborough Co

1903

8

A00944

DANN

E.S.

10th Regt Inf

Sarah (--)

Osceola Co

1903

11

A06633

DANN

Henry L.

Home Guard

Orange Co

1915

8

A00877

DANN

Stephen

9th Regt Inf

Priscilla (Roberson)

Orange Co

1904

12

A04141

DANNELLEY

Hardy E.

Alabama

Inez (Adams)

Walton Co

1915

9

D24066

DANSBY

Daniel Arretus

Georgia

Myrtis (Hill)

Hillsborough Co

1925

13

A04580

DANTZLER

Daniel Zimmerman

South Carolina

Frances (Cook)

Duval Co

1919

4

A00641

DARBY

John H.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Elizabeth (Bragg)

Jackson Co

1904

14

A00484

DARBY

John W.

lst Regt Cav

Olinda (Bradley)

Pasco Co

1888

12

D20009

DARBY

Samuel P.

Alabama

Elizabeth P. (--)

Walton Co

1914

5

A02587

DARLEY

James F.

10th Regt Inf

Mary (Parker)

Polk Co

1890

16

A05515

DARLEY

James F.

(See A02587)

A12641

DARLING

John J.

10th Regt Inf

St Johns Co

1901

5

A06477

DARRACOTT

John Francis

Georgia

Hillsborough Co

1913

9

A07295

DARSEY

Joseph H.

2nd Regt Cav

Gadsden Co

1907

13

A02606

DASHER

Levi F.

Georgia

Martha (Langford)

Dade Co

1899

13

Al1483

DAUGHTERY

Joseph

8th Regt Inf

Jane (Townsend)

Levy Co

1908

12

D17944

DAUGHTREY

Arthur

Home Guard

Lanetta (Bridges)

Columbia Co

1907

10

D21655

DAUGHTREY

Jacob

Georgia

Emily (Jouraurs)

Lee Co

6

A12995

DAUGHTRY

J.N.

Georgia

Marion Co

1888

2

A10459

DAUGHTRY

William Randal

Georgia

Ellen (--)

Suwannee Co

1907

15

A06057

DAUGHTRY

William Randal

(See 10459)

A08529

DAUVERGNE

James

Georgia

Duval Co

1921

6

A03843

DAVANT

John Chenny

South Carolina

Matilda (Cheney)

Hernando Co

1910

10

A10851

DAVENPORT

James A.

5th Regt Inf

Madison Co

1907

15

D11700

DAVENPORT

James Rogers

10th Regt Inf

Jane (--)

Suwannee Co

1908

10

D21239

DAVENPORT

John T.

10th Regt Inf

Martha (Dempsy)

Lafayette Co

1908

19

Al1854

DAVENPORT

Seth G.

10th Regt Inf

Lafayette Co

1896

15

A05439

DAVID

George R.

lst Regt Inf

Duval Co

1887

15

A01639

DAVID

John J.

Home Guard

Elizabeth (Lanier)

Osceola Co

1908

14

A06114

DAVID

John W.

lst Regt Cav

St Johns Co

1905

13

A05905

DAVID

Robert F.

10th Regt Inf

Madison Co

1900

10

A06572

DAVID

Turner Lee

Georgia

Holmes Co

1915

9

A08211

DAVIDSON

C.H.

(See A01819)

A01819

DAVIDSON

Columbus Harrison

9th Regt Inf

Frances (Conyers)

Jackson Co

1904

17

A10483

DAVIDSON

John T.

Alabama

Sallei (Bass)

Jackson Co

1899

14

Al1644

DAVIDSON

John T.

(See A10483)

A03098

DAVIDSON

O.J.W.

Tennessee

Margaret (Roddy)

Calhoun Co.

1904

8

Al1988

DAVIDSON

William Matthews

lst Regt Inf

Duval Co

1907

8

A00152

DAVIES

William

lst Regt Inf

Kate (Wightmare)

Sumter Co

1908

16

A12519

DAVIS

A.S.

South Carolina

M.A. (--)

Alachua Co

1904

4

A10213

DAVIS

Andrew J.

Georgia

Eulee (Pelt)

Brevard Co

1908

21

A02968

DAVIS

Andrew J.

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Hewett)

Holmes Co

1899

26

A05900

DAVIS

Andrew J.

(See A10213)

A07097

DAVIS

Andrew J.

(See A02968)

A04181

DAVIS

Arthur N.

Alabama

Ada (Pace)

Duval Co

1915

8

D22120

DAVIS

C.H.

Alabama

Manatee Co

1921

4

D11690

DAVIS

C.M.

Georgia

Margaret (--)

Hillsborough Co

1908

6

A00634

DAVIS

Charles W.

15th Conf Cav

Mary (Robinson)

Jackson Co

1907

10

D06384

DAVIS

Daniel

Georgia

Holmes Co

1904

6

D01902

DAVIS

Daniel J.

lst Regt Cav

Mary F. (--)

Lafayette Co

1898

2

A10418

DAVIS

E.J.

Tennessee

Alice (--)

Pinellas Co

1931

8

A08907

DAVIS

E.J.

(See A10418)

A12751

DAVIS

E.M.

lst Regt Inf

Duval Co

1902

4

D19816

DAVIS

Earl

lst Regt Cav

Isabell (Haddock)

Nassau Co

1904

13

D21516

DAVIS

Edward L.

North Carolina

Dade Co

1919

12

A12988

DAVIS

Elisha

5th Regt Inf

Hillsborough Co

1885

2

A05291

DAVIS

Francis Edwin

Georgia

Putnam Co

1899

15

A12464

DAVIS

G.W.

lst Regt Inf

Mary J. (--)

Walton Co

1903

4

Al1673

DAVIS

George

8th Regt Inf

Susan (--)

Columbia Co

1899

4

A03144

DAVIS

George

Georgia

Sarah (Reichert)

Jefferson Co

1903

9

A07766

DAVIS

George H.

Georgia

Escambia Co

1909

11

A07745

DAVIS

George Hill

Georgia

Marion Co

1907

14

A03330

DAVIS

George W.

-North Carolina

Carrie (Smith)

Nassau Co

1908

11

A07049

DAVIS

Henry B.

llth Regt Inf

Baker Co

1907

14

D22448

DAVIS

Henry M.

South Carolina

Laura (Spring)

DeSoto Co

1909

17

A02766

DAVIS

Hillory

Home Guard

Virginia (Curry)

Bay Co

1926

14

A12072

DAVIS

Horatio

North Carolina

Alachua Co

1907

12

D23651

DAVIS

J.J.

Alabama

Walton Co

1930

8

A04589

DAVIS

James

Georgia

Rebecca (Newberry)

Lake Co

1905

15

A05478

DAVIS

James

(See A04589)

A04915

DAVIS

James Allen

South Carolina

Ellen (Varn)

Walton Co

1903

13

A05941

DAVIS

James Allen

(See A04915)

A04159

DAVIS

James F.

Alabama

Charity (Elliott)

Walton Co

1905

19

A06332

DAVIS

James F.

(See A04159)

D19048

DAVIS

James L.

Georgia

M.A. (--)

DeSoto Co

1912

8

A05051

DAVIS

James M.

Mississippi

Orange Co

1906

13

A01290

DAVIS

James R.

3rd Regt Inf

Mary (Paul)

Holmes Co

1899

17

A00022

DAVIS

James S.

3rd Regt Inf

Margaret (Yelvington)

Baker Co

1893

18

A02051

DAVIS

John

Home Guard

Melvina (Prim)

Holmes Co

1915

13

A03595

DAVIS

John

South Carolina

Mary (Rodgers)

Madison Co

1902

13

A06571

DAVIS

John

(See A02051)

A04944

DAVIS

John Buford

South Carolina

Margarett (Blake)

Alachua Co

1908

19

D07408

DAVIS

John J.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Elizabeth (--)

Osceola Co

1906

4

A11021

DAVIS

Joseph William

15th Conf Cav

Santa Rosa Co

1907

14

A04239

DAVIS

Josiah K.

Mississippi

Emily (Young)

Pasco Co

1907

17

A07128

DAVIS

Josiah K.

(See A04239)

A03370

DAVIS

L.D.

Alabama

Victoria (Evans)

Jefferson Co

1908

18

D00924

DAVIS

L.J.

Geogia

Volusia Co

1895

6

D12494

DAVIS

Levi J.

Georgia

Mary (--)

Volusia Co

1909

12

D06415

DAVIS

Levy

lst Regt Inf Resv

Clemey (--)

Wakulla Co

1904

4

A08475

DAVIS

Lewis C.

Home Guard

Calhoun Co

1910

8

A06391

DAVIS

Marius W.

lst Regt Inf

Santa Rosa Co

1902

9

A02507

DAVIS

Moses F.

2nd Regt Cav

Fannie (Holden)

Alachua Co

1907

17

A07508

DAVIS

Moses F.

(See A02507)

A06441

DAVIS

N.O.

2nd Regt Cav

Putnam Co

1902

26

D02094

DAVIS

N.O.

Georgia

Putnam Co

1899

2

A04579

DAVIS

Needham

Georgia

Mary (Glover)

Jackson Co

1919

8

A04939

DAVIS

P.G.

Georgia

Drucilla (McDaniels)

Calhoun Co

1914

11

A07511

DAVIS

Raiford Metzer

10th Regt Inf

Alachua Co

1906

21

A12289

DAVIS

Richard

lst Regt Cav

Morning (Parker)

Baker Co

1906

11

A08726

DAVIS

Richard A.

Home Guard

Baker Co

1925

9

A04163

DAVIS

Robert J.

Alabama

Lizzie (Ward)

Walton Co

1907

16

D04567

DAVIS

Robert J.

Alabama

Walton Co

1902

3

A05988

DAVIS

Robert J.

(See A04163)

A10048

DAVIS

Robert W.

Georgia

Nellie (Keating)

Alachua Co

1921

8

A08598

DAVIS

Robert W.

(See A10048)

A06227

DAVIS

Silas P.

Alabama

Santa Rosa Co

1907

13

A12501

DAVIS

T.J.

Alabama

Escambia Co

1902

5

D12189

DAVIS

Thomas

15th Conf Cav

Mary (--)

Santa Rosa Co

1904

21

A08568

DAVIS

Thomas J.

Arty Units

Gadsden Co

1907

13

A02491

DAVIS

Thomas L.

6th Regt Inf

E. (Daniel)

Jackson Co

1907

21

A12012

DAVIS

Thomas L.

6th Regt Inf

Washington Co

1904

12

A06543

DAVIS

Thomas L.

(See A02491)

A07125

DAVIS

Thomas N.

South Carolina

Marion Co

1903

12

A03212

DAVIS

W.L.

South Carolina

Catherine (Brock)

Duval Co

1903

8

D09538

DAVIS

William

6th Regt Inf

Henrietta (Gammon)

Jackson Co

1907

10

A02189

DAVIS

William

10th Regt Inf

Sarah (Boyd)

Levy Co

1903

22

A12345

DAVIS

William

lst Regt Inf

Santa Rosa Co

1903

9

A07086

DAVIS

William

(See A02189)

A12227

DAVIS

William Andrew

5th Bttn Cav

Nancy (--)

Hillsborough Co

1908

8

A06446

DAVIS

William E.

llth Regt Inf

Jackson Co

1907

31

Al1391

DAVIS

William E.

Navy Srv

Mary (Geddie)

Leon Co

1904

8

D22830

DAVIS

William H.

Georgia

Mary (Barton)

Nassau Co

1903

22

A03306

DAVIS

William R.

South Carolina

Sallie (Evans)

Alachua Co

1907

13

A03052

DAVIS

William W.

Georgia

Malissa (Kirkland)

Holmes Co

1906

9

A03991

DAW

William Whitman

Alabama

Hattie (--)

Jefferson Co

1907

19

A07377

DAW

William Whitman

(See A03991)

A11222

DAWKINS

William Henry

15th Conf Cav

Awauda (Platt)

Jefferson Co

1907

10

D02138

DAWKINS

Willis

Arty Units

Eliza (--)

Gadsden Co

1899

2

A00875

DAWKINS

Willis

Arty Units

M. (Wormack)

Gadsden Co

1903

8

A08485

DAWSON

George W.

Georgia

Calhoun Co

1915

17

A06288

DAWSON

James Madison

Alabama

Escambia Co

1906

13

D11736

DAWSON

John H.

Louisiana

Calhoun Co

1908

8

A03339

DAY

Edward Hopkins

Georgia

Mary (Rose)

Duval Co

1908

12

A05906

DAY

Isaac M.

Georgia

Madison Co

1908

14

A03601

DAY

James

Georgia

Cynthia (Wingit)

Volusia Co

1907

16

D17225

DAY

John M.

Alabama

Walton Co

1902

17

A07379

DAY

John Wiley

Alabama

Lafayette Co

1907

13

A10546

DAY

Julius Caesar

Home Guard

T. (--)

Walton Co

1939

3

A07310

DAY

William

lst Regt Cav

Taylor Co

1903

9

A03540

De La Rua

Filo

Alabama

Annie (Gingles)

Escambia Co

1908

12

A08693

DEAL

Benjamin A.

South Carolina

Dade Co

1923

9

A03352

DEAL

Jonathan

Alabama

Margaret (--)

Jackson Co

1907

13

D23233

DEAN

Andrew J.

no service shown

Eugenia (--)

Jackson Co

no date shown

4

A06317

DEAN

Buford L.

Georgia

Orange Co

1903

9

A01925

DEAN

Charles E.

4th Regt Inf

Dora (Sedgeswick)

Suwannee Co

1916

6

A02040

DEAN

Henry H.

2nd Regt Inf

Florence (Rudd)

Gadsden Co

1902

14

A07283

DEAN

Henry H.

(See A02040)

A01989

DEAN

John

4th Regt Inf

Margaret (Williams)

Jefferson Co

1907

22

A05774

DEAN

John

(See A01989)

A04115

DEAN

John P.

Alabama

Annie (Condrey)

Washington Co

1907

20

A07720

DEAN

John P.

(See A04115)

A00835

DEAN

Joseph R.

15th Conf Cav

Nancy (Hosey)

Escambia Co

1907

10

A02535

DEAN

Mathew Jerrymiah

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Mary Jane (Moody)

Marion Co

1907

17

A08015

DEAN

Mathew Jerrymiah

(See A02535)

A04305

DEAN

Samuel John

Georgia

Sarah (Welch)

Escambia Co

1916

5

Al1480

DEAN

Thadeus R.

9th Regt Inf

Sanz (Sistrink)

Lee Co

1900

14

A05048

DEAS

Franklin P.

10th Regt Inf

Levy Co

1897

17

D06507

DEAS

John S.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Sarah (--)

Lafayette Co

1904

4

Al2667

DEAS

Joseph

9th Regt Inf

Linny (--)

Hamilton Co

1902

12

D01204

DEAS

Joseph

lst Regt Inf Resv

Hamilton Co

1897

3

A12929

DEAS

Joseph

(See A12667)

A12307

DEAS

Miles Claudius

lst Regt Inf

Celia (Prevatt)

Alachua Co

1907

12

A02130

DEAS

Moses W.

5th Regt Inf

Keziah (Hunter)

Polk Co

1904

30

A12961

DEAS

Samuel M.

8th Regt Inf

Suwannee Co

1885

4

A03685

DEASE

William B.

Georgia

Arabella (Hays)

Citrus Co

1905

13

A11230

DEASON

Abram

6th Regt Inf

Mary (Sexton)

Liberty Co

1903

8

Al2246

DECKARD

Peter M.

Virginia

Polk Co

1908

8

A00735

DECOTTES

Edward F.

2nd Regt Inf

Lizzie (Foster)

Duval Co

1906

10

A01879

DEES

Bryan M.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Rebecca (--)

Hamilton Co

1908

27

A07807

DEES

Bryan M.

(See A01879)

A12996

DEES

Calvin A.

10th Regt Inf

Levy Co

1888

3

A12829

DEES

Elijah

5th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1897

6

A00848

DEES

George W.

8th Regt Inf

Mary (Light)

Lafayette Co

1896

19

A01832

DEES

Henry

10th Regt Inf

Renvey (--)

Lafayette Co

1916

5

A00315

DEES

Leonard B.

9th Regt Inf

Mary (Hinson)

Bradford Co

1905

22

A00262

DEES

Samuel M.

8th Regt Inf

Zilpha (Walker)

Suwannee Co

1899

10

Al1919

DEES

Zachariah

8th Regt Inf

Eliza (--)

Lafayette Co

1904

7

A03470

DEHART

William

MS & Commisary Dept

Ruth (Bole)

Hernando Co

1904

21

A10101

DEKLE

Elijah Neel

5th Bttn Cav

Fannie (Daniel)

Washington Co

1921

15

A08552

DEKLE

Elijah Neel

(See A10101)

A00629

DEKLE

Littleton

llth Regt Inf

Mray (McDaniel)

Jackson Co

1897

21

D05776

DELACY

Andrew

Indpt Units

Susan (--)

Gadsden Co

1903

4

A04767

DELANEY

James A.

Georgia

Margaret (Anderson)

Orange Co

1907

11

A00717

DeLaRua

John

15th Conf Cav

Mattie (McMullen)

Escambia Co

1907

10

A12962

DELAUGHTER

Amon

5th Regt Inf

Madison Co

1887

2

A04851

DELEGAL

Edward W.

Georgia

Julia (Fraysse)(Paimer)

Suwannee Co

1923

12

D02011

DELEGAL

H.H.

Georgia

Louisa (--)

Suwannee Co

1899

5

A02758

DELEGAL

Henry E.

Georgia

Mamie (--)

Suwannee Co

1907

22

A07258

DELEGAL

Henry E.

(See A02758)

A10327

DELEGAL

Percy L.

Home Guard

Alberta (Waver)

Suwannee Co

1928

12

A08829

DELEGAL

Percy L.

(See A10327)

A01460

DELEGAL

Thomas P.

Home Guard

Mary (Mattair)

Suwannee Co

1908

10

A06635

DELEGAL

William S.

Home Guard

Suwannee Co

1915

8

A01630

DELL

James Maxey

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Campbell)

Alachua Co

1908

19

A06983

DELL

James Maxey

(See A01630)

A01649

DELL

John B.

2nd Regt Cav

Fannie (Lassiter)

Alachua Co

1902

22

A06289

DELMAR

Eugene

' lst Regt Inf

Escambia Co

1902

15

D18565

DELOACH

Edmond

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary Ann (Sumwall)

Volusia Co

1908

17

A03168

DELOACH

Thomas

Georgia

Delila (Allen)

Bradford Co

1903

8

A10096

DEMILLY

Henry Ware

Indpt Units

Kate (Graham)

Leon Co

1929

11

A08842

DEMILLY

Henry Ware

(See A10096)

A80871

DEMILLY

John Frederick

Arty Units

Leon Co

1907

17

A05383

DEMILLY

Louis L.

lst Regt Inf

Leon Co

1903

9

A10583

DEMILLY

Walter A.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Georgia (Cay)

Leon Co

1959

9

Al1888

DEMONT

Nicholas

Arty Units

Mary (--)

Franklin Co

1903

4

A10843

DEMPSEY

Andrew J.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Hamilton Co

1909

8

D20314

DEMPSEY

George W.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Suwannee Co

1915

9

D00916

DEMPSEY

Mathew W.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Hamilton Co

1895

3

A10012

DENHAM

A.G.

Alabama

Samantha (Cutchins)

Jackson Co

1929

7

A04366

DENHAM

Alexander Steven

Georgia

Emily (Baugh)

St Johns Co

1917

10

A03427

DENHAM

George T.

Alabama

Mary (Shoupee)

Jackson Co

1888

13

A12963

DENHAM

William G.

lst Regt Inf

Jefferson Co

1889

2

Al1731

DENHAM

William G.

lst Regt Inf

Jefferson Co

1899

4

A10860

DENIS

John W.

2nd Regt Inf

Calhoun Co

1902

10

Al2181

DENMAN

Isaac

Alabama

Escambia Co

1908

9

A03421

DENMAN

William C.

Alabama

Sallie (Crankfield)

Marion Co

1902

17

D02289

DENMAN

William C.

Alabama

Marion Co

1900

4

A02406

DENMARK

Green C.

Home Guard

Susan (Parker)

Taylor Co

1907

27

A08142

DENMARK

Green C.

(See A02406)

A01577

DENMARK

Jasper

2nd Regt Inf

Georgia (Strickland)

Taylor Co

1897

17

A07308

DENMARK

Newton

2nd Regt Inf

Taylor Co

1904

12

D19778

DENNARD

Benjamin Harris

Georgia

Nancy (Bridges)

Jackson Co

1914

12

A01554

DENNIS

George E.

5th Bttn Cav

Ida (Higgs)

Jefferson Co

1907

16

A04114

DENNIS

Henry T.

Georgia

Sarah (Rivers)

Hillsborough Co

1914

12

A03388

DENNIS

John Samuel

Alabama

Mary (Gamlar)

Escambia Co

1903

12

A10508

DENNIS

John T.

Georgia

Rebecca (Bell)

Dade Co

1938

8

A05339

DENNISON

Daniel C.

lst Regt Inf

Bradford Co

1902

14

A02313

DENNISON

Thomas M.

10th Regt Inf

Maggie (Jordan)

Bradford Co

1902

23

A06033

DENSON

John Robert

Georgia

Jefferson Co

1907

16

A00528

DENTON

Henry C.

7th Regt Inf

Kate (McCaa)

Alachua Co

1907

18

A10115

DEOCHA

Manuel Monte

7th Regt Inf

Matilda (Willingham)

St Lucie Co

1930

11

A12281

DEPASO

S.C.

Georgia

Emma (--)

Alachua Co

1909

7

A03030

DEPASS

James P.

South Carolina

Anna (Gunnels)

Levy Co

1904

16

A11537

DERIEUX

A.I.

Virginia

Virginia (Clarkson)

Volusia Co

1907

10

A08292

DESEARS

William J.

Alabama

Manatee Co

1914

9

A03244

DEVALL

John W.

Alabama

Mary (Gillis)

Hillsborough Co

1904

9

A10360

DEVANE

Daniel Jackson

lst Regt Inf Resv

Jennie (Green)

Polk Co

1907

19

A07415

DEVANE

Daniel Jackson

(See A10360)

A00609

DEVANE

Felix K.

5th Regt Inf

Alvarado (Parrish)

Duval Co

1907

10

A01545

DEVANE

James

llth Regt Inf

Sarah (Anderson)

Taylor Co

1900

13

A07204

DEVANE

John J.

10th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1902

21

A02779

DEVANE

Rufus

North Carolina

Anna (Loyd)

Holmes Co

1927

8

A08219

DEVANE

Rufus

(See A02779)

A08411

DEVANEY

Alfred W.

Alabama

Marion Co

1917

7

A12870

DEVENEAU

Joseph W.

Georgia

Alachua Co

1901

12

A10271

DEVORS

Isaac F.M.

Georgia

Salatha (Smith)

Jackson Co

1932

7

A05355

DEWAAL

James M.

3rd Regt Inf

Duval Co

1901

17

A03957

DEWITT

W.A.

South Carolina

Annie (Collins)

Polk Co

1907

21

A08364

DEWITT

William J.

South Carolina

Duval Co

1908

14

A07005

DEY

Frank Edgar

Missouri

Santa Rosa Co

1912

18

A04126

DIAL

Henry Turner

Georgia

Emma (Brewster)

Polk Co

1907

16

A07237

DIAL

Henry Turner

(See A04126)

A02341

DIAL

William H.

4th Regt Inf

Mary (--)

Madison Co

1907

13

A02778

DIAMOND

George S.

Home Guard

Catherine (taruley)

Santa Rosa Co

1907

26

A08210

DIAMOND

George S.

(See A02778)

A02955

DIAMOND

James Hardy

Georgia

Margaret (McDavid)

Santa Rosa Co

1913

18

A08277

DIAMOND

James Hardy

(See A02955)

A01871

DIAMOND

John

Home Guard

Eliza (--)

Polk Co

1916

12

A12409

DIAMOND

John C.

15th Conf Cav

Escambia Co

1903

4

A10079

DIAMOND

P.L.

Home Guard

Mary (Ezelle)

Santa Rosa Co

1925

15

A08736

DIAMOND

P.L.

(See A10079)

A07602

DIAMOND

William M.

15th Conf Cav

Santa Rosa Co

1907

13

A01209

DIAZ

Francisco

7th Regt Inf

Asuncion (Cabeza)

Monroe Co

1907

17

A11608

DICE

George

5th Regt Inf

Lavinie (--)

Madison Co

1899

9

A03997

DICKENS

Joel L.

Alabama

Elizabeth (Mathis)

Jackson Co

1908

20

A03791

DICKENS

John W.

Alabama

Elizabeth (Moore)

Hillsborough Co

1912

7

A10332

DICKENSON

Edward Thomas Cola

Arty Units

Martha (McClellan)

Jackson Co

1907

A08559

DICKENSON

Edward Thomas Cola

(See A10332)

A03790

DICKENSON

George B.

North Carolina

Rosa (McFarland)

Orange Co

1907

21

A07903

DICKERT

Charles

South Carolina

Suwannee Co

1909

10

A03793

DICKEY

Patrick H.

Georgia

Sarah (McGriff)

Levy Co

1907

18

A12189

DICKINSON

Rufus E.

Home Guard

Madison Co

1907

6

Al2684

DICKINSON

W.J.

lst Regt Cav

Clay Co

1902

5

Al1508

DICKISON

John J.

Arty Units

Mary (--)

Duval Co

1904

13

A01345

DICKSON

Duke

5th Bttn Cav

Hattie (Cook)

Jackson Co

1907

25

A10019

DICKSON

James B.

Indpt Units

Alice (--)

Jackson Co

1921

9

A08562

DICKSON

James B.

(See A10019)

A11530

DICKSON

James W.

4th Regt Inf

Mary (Gray)

Escambia Co

1903

15

A02310

DICKSON

Marmaduke N.

4th Regt Inf

Mary (Hays)

Jackson Co

1907

16

A07621

DICKSON

Thomas C.

(See A02856)

A02856

DICKSON

Thomas G.

15th Conf Cav

Elizabeth (King)

Jackson Co

1907

17

A02975

DICKSON

William Forman

5th Bttn Cav

Mollie (Rodgers)

Jackson Co

1907

14

A06259

DICKSON

William Forman

(See A02975)

A07970

DIEFFENWIERTH

James Miller

Louisiana

Hillsborough Co

1908

14

D02752

DILLABERRY

Frank

lst Regt Cav

Mary (--)

Marion Co

1901

4

A02822

DILLABERRY

John W.

Arty Units

Frances (Ayers)(Wiggins)

Clay Co

1927

11

A11247

DILLABERRY

Joseph T.

10th Regt Inf

Mary (McRae)

Bradford Co

1903

8

A10867

DILLABERRY

William C.

2nd Regt Cav

Clay Co

1907

12

A10288

DILLARD

Crawford G.

Alabama

Anna (Beasley)

Escambia Co

1932

9

A05785

DILLARD

George

Virginia

Alachua Co

1905

9

A03217

DILLARD

Lemuel G.

South Carolina

Louisa (Loush)

Marion Co

1897

10

A03444

DILLARD

Simeon S.

South Carolina

Mary (Anderson)

Marion Co

1897

21

A10256

DILLMAN

Jefferson

llth Regt Inf

Josephine (Chitty)

Broward Co

1931

11

D24134

DINGLER

George W.

Georgia

Helen (Stanley)

Holmes Co

1908

12

A05730

DINGLER

George W.

(See A24134

A02683

DINKENS

James H.

Georgia

Martha (Robinson)

Putnam Co

1926

6

A01163

DINKINS

Belona R.

9th Regt Inf

Lydia (Clark)

Baker Co

1907

17

A03008

DINKINS

Joseph J.

lst Regt Inf

Melvina (Dopson)

Baker Co

1901

13

A10444

DINKLE

James S.

Virginia

Lottie (Dann)

Orange Co

1927

9

A08810

DINKLE

James S.

(See A10444)

A12212

DISMUKES

George W.

Arty Units

Alice (--)

Gadsden Co

1908

6

A12090

DISMUKES

John T.

Arty Units

St Johns Co

1907

8

A03580

DITTO

William L.

Louisiana

Lavinia (Holstein)

Marion Co

1905

17

A02697

DITTY

James I.

Georgia

Dolar (Glover)

Jackson Co

1907

21

A07553

DITTY

James I.

(See A02697)

A02301

DIVINE

John T.

lst Regt Inf

Sarah (Kinsey)

Jefferson Co

1902

26

A12964

DIXON

A.B.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Santa Rosa Co

1888

3

A03310

DIXON

Elisha

Georgia

Mary (Varnes)

Bradford Co

1908

15

Al2682

DIXON

F.F.

15th Conf Cav

Mary (--)

Santa Rosa Co

1902

5

Al2872

DIXON

Francis F.

15th Conf Cav

Santa Rosa Co

1901

4

A12600

DIXON

James J.

Flordia & Georgia Srv

Alachua Co

1896

7

A02353

DIXON

James J.

llth Regt Inf

Mary (Morris)

Suwannee Co

1902

33

A01603

DIXON

James J.

(See A02353)

A05246

DIXON

James J.

(See A01603 & A02353)

A04343

DIXON

John S.

Georgia

Sarah (Curry)

Sumter Co

1907

17

A07778

DIXON

John S.

(See A04343)

A01875

DIXON

John W.

Arty Units

Eva (McCord)

Bay Co

1916

13

A06682

DIXON

John W.

(See A01875)

A00287

DIXON

Josiah B.

lst Regt Inf

Mary (Stewart)

Suwannee Co

1904

28

A05897

DIXON

Perry V.

Georgia

Hamilton Co

1904

8

A03646

DIXON

S.F.

Georgia

Adeline (--)

Calhoun Co

1909

16

A01243

DIXON

W.J.

15th Conf Cav

Mary (Ross)

Santa Rosa Co

1898

24

A08400

DIXSON

Joseph T.

Alabama

Polk Co

1916

6

A10379

DOBBS

S.E.

Alabama

Laura (Stringer)

Orange Co

1934

8

A06337

DOBBS

Thomas Jefferson

Alabama

Duval Co

1902

13

A04781

DOBBS

William Henry

Alabama

Florida (--)

Santa Rosa Co

1921

13

A06732

DOBSON

Seaborn

4th Regt Inf

Bradford Co

1908

15

A10402

DOBSON

William Leander

lst Regt Inf Resv

Julia (--)

Polk Co

1929

7

A04376

DOCKENS

James A.

Georgia

Manda (Nelson)

Escambia Co

1901

20

A06290

DOCKENS

James A.

(See A04376)

A04142

DODD

Jacob Everett

Georgia

Sarah (--)

Hillsborough Co

1903

12

A06020

DODD

Jacob Everett

(See A04142)

A19265

DODGEN

W.H.

lst Regt Inf

Jefferson Co

1887

2

A12796

DOGAN

John

2nd Regt Cav

Alachua Co

1897

6

A02440

DOIG

James I.

7th Regt Inf

Frances (Robertson)

Alachua Co

1907

19

A05325

DOIG

James I.

(See A02440)

A12884

DOKE

William B.

Georgia

Alachua Co

1901

4

A10263

DOLIVE

William L.

Alabama

Orange Co

1907

8

Al1669

DOMINEY

John T.

7th Regt Inf

Lake Co

1899

4

A07034

DONAHOE

William J.

4th Regt Inf

Franklin Co

1902

10

A03441

DONAHOO

Brit L.

Mississippi

Amanda (Hutchins)

Hillsborough Co

1903

18

A12132

DONALD

William M.

South Carolina

Dade Co

1907

10

A01900

DONALDSON

John F.

2nd Regt Cav

Hattie (Thigpen)

Hernando Co

1902

18

A05672

DONALDSON

John F.

(See A01900)

A08083

DONALDSON

William Frederick

Alabama

Walton Co

1910

18

A00520

DONALDSON

William H.

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Sparkman)

Alachua Co

1907

10

A08704

DONOVAN

B.

Georgia

Duval Co

1924

9

D10100

DOOLITTLE

Benjamin

Georgia

Clay Co

1907

9

A02048

DORCH

Thomas Henry

Home Guard

Melvina (Meares)

Washington Co

1908

22

A08192

DORCH

Thomas Henry

(See A02048)

A00370

DORMAN

Benjamin B.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary (McGhinn)

Taylor Co

1903

10

A10934

DORMAN

George Harison

10th Regt Inf

Suwannee Co

1897

18

A03271

DORMAN

John J.

Georgia

Sarah (Tomberhison)

Hillsborough Co

1888

13

A05598

DORMANY

Hardy S.

2nd Regt Inf

Pasco Co

1899

13

A10299

DORSETT

John J.

Georgia

Mollie (Pittman)

Gadsden Co

1913

11

A08257

DORSETT

John J.

(See A10299)

A11350

DORTCH

David J.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary (Chastain')

Columbia Co

1903

16

A01585

DORTCH

David Walter

2nd Regt Inf

Rhonda (Merritt)

Gadsden Co

1914

5

A12763

DORTCH

Henry

4th Regt Inf

Emily C. (--)

Washington Co

1903

6

A04862

DOSSEY

Brooks B.

Georgia

Susan (Chestnut)

Polk Co

1907

31

A08106

DOSSEY

Brooks B.

(See A04862)

D20770

DOTSON

Mathew

Georgia

Duval Co

1916

9

A05345

DOUBERLY

Jacob J.

lst Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1902

10

A03597

DOUGHERTY

James W.

Georgia

Rebecca (Tomlinson)

Nassau Co

1904

8

A05534

DOUGLAS

Allen D.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Hillsborough Co

1907

12

A01688

DOUGLAS

Frederick M.

5th Regt Inf

Sallie (Robarts)

Columbia Co

1907

17

A08861

DOUGLAS

H.D.

Home Guard

Gilchrist Co

1929

8

A07126

DOUGLAS

Hugh Walter

Georgia

Marion Co

1907

13

D23318

DOUGLAS

M.F.

4th Regt Inf

Taylor Co

1928

8

A04370

DOUGLAS

Robert

Georgia

Ida (Dorch)

Washington Co

1915

20

A10868

DOUGLASS

DeWitt C.

Tennessee

Desoto Co

1908

15

A02041

DOUGLASS

Fredrick H.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Eliza (Smith)

Bradford Co

1907

18

A07362

DOUGLASS

Fredrick H.

(See A02041)

A05353

DOUGLASS

Fredrick M.

(See A01688)

A11256

DOUGLASS

James

9th Regt Inf

Sarah (Tillman)

Columbia Co

1899

9

A02906

DOUGLASS

James A.

Tennessee

Meda (Pearce)

Volusia Co

1908

28

A02203

DOUGLASS

James A.

(See A02906)

A07007

DOUGLASS

James A.

(See A02906)

A04964

DOUGLASS

John C.

Alabama

Mary (McDonald)

Walton Co

1907

17

A07304

DOUGLASS

John C.

(See A04964)

A05192

DOUGLASS

Martin Levy

5th Regt Inf

Bradford Co

1899

11

A02902

DOUGLASS

Payton Wade

Georgia

Susie (Capers)

Dade Co

1927

11

A06596

DOUGLASS

Robert

(See A04370)

A01024

DOUGLASS

William

2nd Regt Inf

Mary (Gaskins)

Polk Co

1909

5

A04557

DOUGLASS

William W.

Georgia

Olivia (Arnew)

Duval Co

1919

8

D22261

DOVER

Elisha Lafayette

Georgia

Melinda (Randolph)

Nassau Co

1905

25

D21370

DOVER

Felix H.

South Carolina

Amanda (Dixon)

Bradford Co

1919

15

A04983

DOW

Lorenzo J.

South Carolina

Thesie (--)

Duval Co

1916

14

Al1490

DOWD

Ben

Georgia

Nancy (Webb)

Lake Co

1906

18

A12311

DOWLESS

Andrer J.

5th Regt Inf

Margaret (Rvan)

Hillsborough Co

1887

12

A06302

DOWLING

Isaac

2nd Regt Cav

Duval Co

1902

13

A12754

DOWLING

J.W.

Georgia

Bradford Co

1902

4

A01361

DOWLING

John D.

8th Regt Inf

Sarah (Johns)

Baker Co

1902

14

A02840

DOWLING

John H.

Georgia

Lula (Ferguson)

Bradford Co

1907

31

A08342

DOWLING

John H.

(See A02840)

A02797

DOWLING

John M.

lst Regt Cav

Mary (Avery)

Dade Co

1902

14

A06373

DOWLING

John M.

(See A02797)

A10209

DOWLING

Robert N.

lst Regt Inf Resv

L.V. (--)

Bradford Co

1907

18

A07996

DOWLING

Robert N.

(See A10209)

A05487

DOWLING

William H.

lst Regt Cav

Columbia Co

1907

15

D21076

DOWNING

Daniel

5th Bttn Cav

Suwannee Co

1917

9

D01278

DOWNING

George

5th Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1897

2

A11522

DOWNING

George D.

llth Regt Inf

Mary (Dozier)

Hamilton Co

1902

14

Al1470

DOWNING

Henry J.

7th Regt Inf

Nancy (Hendry)

Manatee Co

1907

19

A10542

DOWNING

Henry T.

10th Regt Inf

Sarah (Edmons)

Pinellas Co

1903

23

A07006

DOWNING

HenryT.

(See A10542)

A00576

DOWNING

Joseph

10th Regt Inf

Martha (Troxler)

Columbia Co

1907

10

A12099

DOWNING

Thomas W.

7th Regt Inf

Mina (--)

Alachua Co

1907

8

Al1925

DOWNING

William H.

10th Regt Inf

Madison Co

1904

4

D17545

DOWNS

Frank T.

South Carolina

Helen (King)

Alachua Co

1908

10

A03769

DOWNS

William Benjamin

Georgia

Missouri (Flowers)

Washington Co

1901

13

A03238

DOYLE

George Washington

Georgianna (Symmes)

Hillsborough Co

1908

14

A00057

DOYLE

Michael J.

7th Regt Inf

Mary (Speer)

Orange Co

1903

8

A07329

DOZIER

Leonard

Arty Units

Marion Co

1907

15

D23729

DRAKE

A.F.

North Carolina

Allie (Young)

Pinellas Co

1930

5

A07282

DRAKE

James Richard

2nd Regt Cav

Gadsden Co

1907

21

A02701

DRAKE

Thomas J.

Home Guard

Fannie (Gatlin)

Gadsden Co

1908

19

A08175

DRAKE

Thomas J.

(See A02701)

D20899

DRAPER

Barney

North Carolina

Franklin Co

1917

11

A12559

DRAWDY

Cornelius

lst Regt Cav

Charity S. (--)

Baker Co

1904

4

A02269

DRAWDY

Daniel D.

5th Bttn Cav

Delilah (Trapnell)

Polk Co

1907

23

A06411

DRAWDY

Daniel O.

(See A02269)

D20085

DRAWDY

Hezekiah B.

lst Regt Cav

Lake Co

1915

9

D17721

DRAWDY

Levi

8th Regt Inf

Osceola Co

1907

18

D22005

DRAWDY

Luke

lst Regt Inf

Alachua Co

1907

36

A10911

DRAWDY

Richard Alan

South Carolina

Duval Co

1908

14

D19991

DRAWDY

Smith D.

lst Regt Cav

DeSoto Co

1904

23

A04204

DRAYTON

John Edward

South Carolina

Esther (Parsons)

Duval Co

1907

28

A05179

DRAYTON

John Edward

(See A04204)

A12808

DREGGERS

Matthew N.

4th Regt Inf

DeSoto Co

1901

4

A07099

DREGGORS

Augustus J.

Georgia

Lake Co

1898

20

A11159

DREGGORS

John F.

9th Regt Inf

Katie (Wiley)

Lake Co

1898

15

A12343

DREGGORS

Jordan M.

Georgia

Lake Co

1908

14

A04442

DREGGORS

Joshua J.

Georgia

Louisa (Dreggors)

Volusia Co

1918

10

D02036

DREGGORS

William W.

Georgia

Tobitha (--)

Lake Co

1899

2

A08921

DREHER

Julius D.

South Carolina

Pinellas Co

1931

5

A10317

DREW

Benjamin

North Carolina

Harriet (Usner)

Orange Co

1932

5

A05093

DREW

James E.

llth Regt Inf

Madison Co

1893

15

A04524

DREW

John S.

Georgia

Catherine (Strickland)

Pasco Co

1907

25

A07135

DREW

John S.

(See A04524)

A04980

DREW

John Wesley

Alabama

Hannah (Wallace)

Pinellas Co

1925

8

A08606

DREW

M.C.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Madison Co

1907

14

A11874

DRIGGERS

Berry A.

2nd Regt Cav

Alachua Co

1903

6

D17914

DRIGGERS

Charles W.

4th Regt Inf

Lee Co

1901

8

A02118

DRIGGERS

Edward Flemming

9th Regt Inf

Alice (Arnett)

Orange Co

1903

10

A05594

DRIGGERS

Edward Flemming

(See A02118)

A03150

DRIGGERS

Issac

Alabama

Ellen (Rogers)

Taylor Co

1898

16

Al2623

DRIGGERS

James

9th Regt Inf

Marion Co

1901

5

Al1297

DRIGGERS

James A.

9th Regt Inf

Georgia (Morrison)

Marion Co

1904

15

D23981

DRIGGERS

Oliver A.P.

Alabama

Holmes Co

1933

6

A10989

DRUMMOND

Council Cavosan

7th Regt Inf

Alachua Co

1907

12

A08813

DRURY

William M.J.

Georgia

Levy Co

1928

5

A10001

DRWADY

George Washington

Georgia

Mary (Strickland)

Suwannee Co

1907

35

A06018

DRYDEN

William T.

Arty Units

Bradford Co

1902

23

Al1290

DRYSDALE

Albert

3rd Regt Inf

Maria (Haddock)

Duval Co

1907

11

Al1640

DRYSDALE

Irvine

3rd Regt Inf

St Johns Co

1898

6

A05220

DUBOSE

James J.

lst Regt Inf

Bradford Co

1907

14

A03717

DUCK

Henry R.

Maryland

Mary (Jones)

Volusia Co

1910

9

A10564

DUCKER

James M.

Alabama

Ada (McLendon)

Suwannee Co

1899

23

A04437

DUCKER

James M.

(See A10564)

A06072

DUCKER

James M.

(See A10564)

Al2338

DUCKSWORTH

Joseph D.

Georgia

Lafayette Co

1904

10

A03665

DUCKWORTH

Charles E.

Georgia

Mary (Kemp)

Suwannee Co

1909

13

Dl1211

DUDLEY

Alexander C.

5th Regt Inf

Mary (--)

Hillsborough Co

1908

7

A00049

DUDLEY

James V.R.

7th Regt Inf

Nancy (Miller)

Levy Co

1899

8

A05792

DUDLEY

Jesse

5th Regt Inf

Jackson Co

1904

10

A11025

DUDLEY

William D.

4th Regt Inf

Jackson Co

1902

13

A03683

DUFFIE

John M.

South Carolina

Mary (Casey)

Hillsborough Co

1888

16

D24046

DUGGAN

George McDuffie

Georgia

Parah (Roughton)

Dade Co

1934

10

A12666

DUGGAR

Isaac L.

2nd Regt Inf

Wakulla Co

1902

10

A07382

DUGGAR

James

(See A02256)

A02256

DUGGAR

James F.

2nd Regt Cav

Almira (Roberts)

Liberty Co

1902

17

A05836

DUGGAR

John Wesley

2nd Regt Cav

Wakulla Co

1903

8

A06130

DUGGAR

Newton

Georgia

Hillsborough Co

1904

9

A00019

DUGGER

Simeon S.

6th Regt Inf

Mary (Pittman)

Liberty Co

1900

16

A10191

DUKE

Benjamin J.

Georgia

Mary (Jones)

Jackson Co

1931

11

D02500

DUKE

G.F.

9th Regt Inf

Columbia Co

1901

4

A03988

DUKE

William H.

Alabama

Mary (Henderson)

Walton Co

1913

9

A10969

DUKES

Edward C.

Georgia

Citrus Co

1903

8

A08139

DUKES

Francis Marion

Home Guard

Madison Co

1908

13

A12514

DUKES

George W.

7th Regt Inf

Sarah Ann (--)

Pasco Co

1904

5

A03004

DUKES

J.R.

Georgia

Polly Ann (--)

Holmes Co

1904

8

A12761

DUKES

J.R.

Georgia

Holmes Co

1903

5

A01654

DUKES

Mitchell Washington

lst Regt Inf Resv

Barbry (Rinnes)

Bradford Co

1901

A05648

DUKES

Mitchell Washington

(See A01654)

A01273

DUKES

Silas Elbert

9th Regt Inf

Catherine (Sweat)

Bradford Co

1897

17

A10324

DUKES

William D.

lst Regt Cav

Catherine (Bethea)

Bradford Co

1907

18

A05773

DUKES

William D.

(See A10324)

A01295

DUKES

William L.

llth Regt Inf

Mary (--)

Hamilton Co

1902

30

D02448

DUKES

William L.

llth Regt Inf

Hamilton Co

1901

4

A07700

DUNAHOO

Enoch

Alabama

Escambia Co

1907

17

D01989

DUNAWAY

Samuel H.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Nancy (--)

Gadsden Co

1898

2

A01254

DUNAWAY

William H.

8th Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Taylor)

Orange Co

1907

21

A03242

DUNBAR

T.S.

Georgia

Annie (Miller)

Hillsborough Co

1904

15

A11661

DUNCAN

Elias G.

Alabama

Martha (--)

Jackson Co

1899

4

A04601

DUNCAN

Henry H.

Alabama

Marian (Peet)

Lake Co

1907

13

A00215

DUNCAN

James

5th Regt Inf

Catherine (Proctor)

Jefferson Co

1903

8

D21661

DUNCAN

James C.

Alabama

Walton Co

1920

9

A01840

DUNCAN

Joshua

3rd Regt Inf

Elizabeth (Holtzclaw)

Leon Co

1886

20

A05505

DUNCAN

Joshua

(See A01840)

A08031

DUNCAN

Nelson

Kentucky

Escambia Co

1910

17

A12548

DUNCAN

Peter

15th Conf Cav

Margaret M. (--)

Escambia Co

1905

6

A12791

DUNCAN

Thomas S.

Georgia

Sarah (--)

Hamilton Co

1896

15

A00417

DUNCAN

William

3rd Regt Inf

Sarah (Clayton)

Leon Co

1902

14

A02619

DUNCAN

William A.

Home Guard

Nancy (Beckton)

Holmes Co

1908

23

A08194

DUNCAN

William A.

(See A02619)

D17233

DUNHAM

F.P.F.

3rd Regt Inf

St Johns Co

1909

18

A06955

DUNHAM

Oregon

pension by Legislative Act

no county shown

1913

3

Al1315

DUNKLIN

Edward Clayton

Alabama

Mary (Hardy)

Sumter Co

1907

12

A03594

DUNKLIN

Franklin Tyler

Alaba Henrie (Reed)

Polk Co

1904

13

A03132

DUNLAP

Samuel J.C.

Georgia

Hennie (Ingram)

Polk Co

1907

11

A10314

DUNLAP

William

Alabama

Martha (Shell)

Escambia Co

1909

15

A05306

DUNN

Columbus

Alabama

Alachua Co

1902

10

A01306

DUNN

DeGraphney H.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Mary (Hicks)

Pasco Co

1908

20

A05884

DUNN

Doctor Roberson

2nd Regt Cav

Alachua Co

1902

8

A04101

DUNN

Edward W.D.

Tennessee

Augusta (Hardin)

Orange Co

1908

19

A08109

DUNN

Edward W.D.

(See A04101)

A03731

DUNN

James A.

Alabama

Elizabeth (McKeown)

Polk Co

1907

20

A04330

DUNN

James L.

Alabama

Nancy (Chandler)

Escambia Co

1908

12

A02873

DUNN

L.J.

Alabama

Martha (--)

Escambia Co

1928

6

A03501

DUNN

Walter

North Carolina

Octavia (Caufield)

Lake Co

1904

10

A03732

DUNNAM

John Q.

Alabama

Georgia (--)

Madison Co

1902

15

A08479

DUNNAWAY

Charles Mallory

Georgia

Jackson Co

1914

13

A01612

DUPONT

A.S.

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Mayton)

Lee Co

1911

13

A05558

DUPONT

A.S.

(See A01612)

A01218

DUPONT

Benjamin E.

2nd Regt Inf

Carolina (Kissilstein)

St Johns Co

1902

12

A08629

DUPONT

Bohum Carter

South Carolina

Dade Co

1907

20

A08151

DUPONT

Bohum Carter

(See A08629)

Al1291

DUPRAY

William H.

2nd Regt Cav

Caroline (Coy)

Duval Co

1907

11

A10026

DUPRE

Joseph N.

South Carolina

Minnie (Wilson)

St Johns Co

1929

6

D23110

DUPREE

Amanda (Robertson)

no service shown

Leon Co

1927

5

A03291

DUPREE

Elijah

Texas

Hattie (Crawford)

Alachua Co

1908

8

A01199

DUPREE

George W.

lst Regt Cav

Augusta (Crow)

Hillsborough Co

1902

13

A12655

DUPREE

Jacob

Alabama

Alachua Co

1902

4

A11048

DUPREE

Louis T.

7th Regt Inf

Putnam Co

1907

16

A01108

DUPREE

Lucian D.

Arty Units

Delila (Grantham)

DeSoto Co

1907

12

A06704

DUPREY

Benjamin Hunter

Virginia

Lake Co

1916

12

A04443

DUPUIS

John Samuel

Kentucky

Leonora (Loman)

Alachua Co

1907

19

A06188

DUPUIS

John Samuel

(See A04443)

A03894

DURANT

Alexander W.

South Carolina

Sarah (Moore)

Leon Co

1909

9

A04193

DURANT

James Sumter

South Carolina

Susan (China)

Dade Co

1915

16

A03406

DURANT

Napoleon

Alabama

Cecile (Bobe)

Escambia Co

1906

10

A03232

DURBEC

Eugene

South Carolina

Manuella (Rogers)

St Johns Co

1907

10

A01967

DURDEN

John G.

5th Regt Inf

Amy (Hagan)

Jackson Co

1904

24

A05795

DURDEN

John G.

(See A01967)

A02214

DURDEN

Thomas Jefferson

lst Regt Cav

Lavinia (Hall)

Bradford Co

1888

34

A05655

DURDEN

Thomas Jefferson

(See A02214)

A00774

DURDEN

Wiley

5th Bttn Cav

Mintie (Mears)

Jackson Co

1904

19

A00573

DUREN

John W.

2nd Regt Cav

Eliza (Simons)

Columbia Co

1904

21

A12085

DURHAM

David L.

2nd Regt Inf

St Johns Co

1907

8

A08094

DURHAM

Henderson Carrol

Tennessee

Hillsborough Co

1913

7

A03776

DURHAM

James J.

Georgia

Mary (Purvis)

Manatee Co

1889

18

Al1987

DURHAM

James S.

5th Bttn Cav

Mary (--)

Jefferson Co

1907

12

A12033

DURHAM

John

Commasary Dept.

Carrie (--)

Jefferson Co

1907

6

A02956

DURHAM

William C.

5th Regt Inf

Rebecca (Strickland)

Liberty Co

1907

18

A07386

DURHAM

William C.

(See A02956)

A07876

DURISOE

Peter L.

South Carolina

Marion Co

1907

14

A06587

DURRANCE

Francis Marion

Home Guard

Polk Co

1907

24

A01668

DURRANCE

Francis W.

lst Regt Inf Resv

Mary Ann (Zipperes)

Polk Co

1907

22

A12120

DURRANCE

George T.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Martha (--)

Polk Co

1907

8

A08938

DURRANCE

George W.

pension by Legislative Act

Flager Co

1935

1

A00025

DURRANCE

John

lst Regt Inf

Mary (Sasser)

Wakulla Co

1908

8

A11193

DURRANCE

John R.

lst Bttn Spc Cav

Roxy (Sparkman)

Polk Co

1901

14

A02524

DURRANCE

Uriah R.

7th Regt Inf

Lucy (Townsend)

Osceola Co

1907

14

A00407

DUTTON

Andrew L.

5th Regt Inf

Martha (McMullen)

Duval Co

1907

10

A02496

DUVAL

Harvie Sheffield

Engineers

Olivia (Harrison)

Dade Co

1908

18

Dl1035

DUVAL

McDuffie Florney

North Carolina

Columbia Co

1908

8

A00350

DUVAL

Phillip S.

2nd Regt Cav

Katherine (Putman)

Madison Co

1897

12

A02163

DYAL

Alexander

8th Regt Inf

Nancy (Petty)

Bradford Co

1887

23

A05209

DYAL

Alexander

(See A02163)

A02455

DYAL

George W.

8th Regt Inf

Serena (Tyson)

Bradford Co

1907

19

A05650

DYAL

George W.

(See A02455)

D09515

DYAL

John

5th Bttn Cav

Ava (--)

Bradford Co

1917

6

A07000

DYCHES

Zachariah W.

South Carolina

Wakulla Co

1911

9

A00473

DYE

Joseph E.

4th Regt Inf

Ella (King)

Hillsborough Co

1905

12

Al1639

DYER

George W.

6th Regt Inf

Liberty Co

1899

6

A10261

DYER

James Jefferson

Tennessee

Mary (Groce)

Duval Co

1931

6

A00564

DYESS

Ezekiel

2nd Regt Cav

Mary (Smith)

Columbia Co

1907

10

A00972

DYESS

George

3rd Regt Inf

Eliza (--)

Citrus Co

1903

8

A07711

DYESS

William P.

(See A01962)

A01962

DYESS

William R.

2nd Regt Inf

Zilpha (Fouraker)

Duval Co

1909

22

A08804

DYKE

Joseph E.

5th Bttn Cav

Volusia Co

1927

6

A01404

DYKE

William H.

4th Regt Inf

Rebecca (Nichols)

Jackson Co

1903

8

A01261

DYKES

Elbert D.

2nd Regt Cav

Jane (Kirkland)

Lake Co

1907

21

Al1646

DYKES

Henry

8th Regt Inf

Melvina (--)

Jackson Co

1899

5

A11794

DYKES

Jacob H.

4th Regt Inf

Frances A. (--)

Hillsborough Co

1901

4

A08780

DYKES

James A.

Home Guard

Calhoun Co

1927

1

A06308

DYKES

James George W.

Alabama

Washington Co

1903

9

A05760

DYKES

Jasper J.

2nd Regt Cav

Dade Co

1905

9

A07277

DYKES

John Thomas

5th Bttn Cav

Gadsden Co

1904

9

A00659

DYKES

Joseph C.@ llth Regt Inf

Versey (Goodwin)

Jackson Co

1903

8

Al1384

DYKES

Moses

6th Regt Inf

Eliza (Hair)

Jackson Co

1899

10

A02330

DYKES

William H.

15th Conf Cav

Mary (Wacasser)

Jackson Co

1907

17

A10097

DYKES

William H.

6th Regt Inf

Mary (Lang)

St Lucie Co

1924

12

A05789

DYKES

William H.

(See A02330)

A08713

DYKES

William H.

(See A10097)

D02070

DYNEN

Jerry

Indpt Units

Hillsborough Co

1899

2

 


RETURN TO HOLMES COUNTY HOME PAGE

This page was last updated on:  17 June 2002 08:42 PM