HOLMES COUNTY, FLORIDA

Veterans -- Holmes County FL Confederate Pension Files -- C

These files have been submitted for personal use and may not be changed or used for any for-profit cause.  The copyright belongs to the submitter/author of these files.  If you have files or information you would like to submit, e-mail us.  We can most definitely use them (and so can someone else!)  The more records we are able to get on-line, the easier the research will be for all of us.

Copies of these files are available from the Florida State Achieves for a flat fee of $7.50 per file (veteran and widow are filed together.) and be sure to include the application file number.  Checks should be payable to the Department of State, and mailed to:

                The Florida State Archives
                R A Gray Building
                Tallahassee FL   32399-0250

You may call 850-487-2073 for further information.

PENSION NUMBER

SOLDIER'S LAST NAME

SOLDIER'S FIRST NAME

COMPANY/UNIT/REGIMENT

SPOUSE'S NAME

YEAR FILED

# OF PAGES

A05363

CAIN

James H.

Georgia

1902

9

A04967

CAMPBELL

Hugh

South Carolina

Mary (Rains)

1907

17

D01003

CARROLL

N.M.

Alabama

1896

6

A11591

CARROLL

Noah Marshall

Alabama

Nancy (Duncan)

1902

12

A12139

CARSWELL

Robert K.

Alabama

1907

9

A02025

CARTER

John W.

Alabama

Sallie (Daniel)

1907

16

A11163

CARTER

Joseph S.

Alabama

Mary (Smith)

1903

9

A04988

CHAMBLISS

Spencer C.

Alabama

M. (Commander)

1900

15

A03049

CHAMPION

George W.

Alabama

Frances (Smith)

1904

10

A10561

CHANCE

Brownlow

Home Guard

Sarah (Slay)

1923

29

A10440

CHANCEY

Nathan B.

Home Guard

Callie (Judah)

1927

28

Al1837

CHAPMAN

Moses

6th Regt Inf

1902

4

Al1914

CHAPMAN

Simon

6th Regt Inf

Martha (--)

1903

4

A03852

CLARK

Anderson P.

Alabama

Mary (Doxier)

1907

11

D23885

CLARK

William A.

no service shown

Cornilla (Moss)

1932

4

D21291

COATNEY

William

llth Regt Inf

Arrinnie (Johnson)

1918

16

D17931

COATS

Thomas J.

Alabama

Amanda (Jernigan)

1904

8

D12651

COLLINS

Jeremiah

Arty Units

1904

16

A03038

COMMANDER

Joseph M.

Alabama

Elizabeth (--)

1888

16

A08701

CONSFORD

William R.

Alabama

1924

5

A06595

COOPER

J.A.

Georgia

1915

10

D02047

COOPER

William A.

llth Regt Inf

1899

2

D19779

COWARD

Henry H.

South Carolina

Isabell (Smith)

1914

9

A08895

COZART

Herbert A.

Georgia

1931

12

A03051

CREEL

W.J.

Alabama

Sarah (Kirkland)

1905

11

A02661

CRENSHAW

Joseph

Alabama

Mary (Paul)

1901

13

A03002

CREWS

G. Washington

Alabama

Adrianna (Davis)

1903

12

D20901

CROSBY

Joshua

Georgia

Dicy (Lewis)

1917

5

A05855

CROSBY

Soloman

Georgia

1903

16

A03825

CUMBIE

William A.

Georgia

Lidan (Calhoun)

1907

22

A02801

CURRY

George Thomas

Home Guard

Emma (--)

1921

8

D23972

CURRY

Titus Davis

Home Guard

1933

6

Al1170

CURRY

Whitmill

llth Regt Inf

Martha (Lasseter)

1901

13

 


RETURN TO HOLMES COUNTY HOME PAGE

This page was last updated on:  17 June 2002 08:42 PM