1851
THIS PAGE WAS LAST UPDATED:  Saturday, March 13, 1999

Back Up Next

These files have been submitted for personal use and may not be changed or used for any for-profit cause.  The copyright belongs to the submitter/author of these files.  If you have files or information you like to submit, e-mail us.  We can most definitely use them (and so can someone else)!     The more records we are able to get on-line, the easier the research will be for all of us.

Marriage Records

Obituaries

Cemeteries

Surnames

Links

Resources

Queries

Reunions

Census Records

Tidbits

Research Tips/Tricks

Genealogical Records

Maps of Holmes County

Marriage Announcements

Birth Announcements

Divorce Announcements

Other Legal Announcements

Volunteers

Helpful Publications

Headlines - Holmes County Advertiser

E-MAIL US!

Cathy

Ann

The Florida Juror and Witness Certificates were compiled and published by Carol Cox Bouknecht.  Transcribed by Cathy Strickland Popp.

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

TYPE OF CERTIFICATE

NAME OF CASE (IF GIVEN)

REMARKS

Abritton

William

A

Juror

Petit Jury

Endorsed Wm A Albritton

Barnes

Cornelious

Juror

Grand Jury

Barnes

William

Juror

Petit Jury

Broxon

Robert

Juror

Grand Jury

Endorsed E R Broxon

Burton

John

Juror

Grand Jury

I transfer the within order to E Sheldrid for value rec'd this November 28th day A D 1851 /s/ John Burton

Byrd

William

Juror

Endorsed Wm Bird

Cooper

John

J

Juror

Petit Jury

Cooper

William

A

Juror

Grand Jury

Crutchfield

Merideth

Juror

Petit Jury

Dyson

James

Juror

Petit Jury

Faircloth

Abraham

Juror

Grand Jury

Endorsed Abrham Farcloth

Fennell

Dempsey

Juror

Grand Jury

Endorsed D Fennel

Forehand, Jr

James

Juror

Grand Jury

Fort

Thomas

T

Juror

Petit Jury

French

Thomas

Juror

Grand Jury

Gibson

Michael

Juror

Grand Jury

Gillis

John

G

Juror

Grand Jury

Gillis

Malcom

Juror

Grand Jury

Green

Timothy

Juror

Grand Jury

Green

Timothy

Juror

Grand Jury

Hagan

Benjamin

T

Juror

Petit Jury

Hagan

Harrison

K

Juror

Petit Jury

Hagan

James

L

Juror

Petit Jury

Endorsed James L Hagans

Hagan

Stephen

D

Juror

Hagan

Stephen

D

Juror

Grand Jury

Hewett

Thomas

Juror

Petit Jury

Jones

Henry

Juror

Petit Jury

Justice

Martial

Juror

Petit Jury

Endorsed Marshal Justice

Knight

Spear

M

Juror

Grand Jury

Landford

John

Juror

Mayou

Alfred

Juror

Endorsed A F Mayo

Miller

Jarrete

Juror

Grand Jury

Endorsed Jarrot Miller

Neil

David

Juror

Petit Jury

Endorsed David Neill

Parrish

Albert

Juror

Petit Jury

Endorsed Albert Parish

Peterson

William

J

Juror

Right

Eli

Juror

Petit Jury

Endorsed Eli Rite

Sellers

Samuel

P

Juror

Petit Jury

Smith

John

Juror

Grand Jury

Stanley

Kinnon

Juror

Endorsed Kion Standly

Taylor

James

Witness

State vs William Abritton

Taylor

James

Witness

State vs William Abritton

Thomas

William

B

Juror

Grand Jury

Turner

Alan

B

Juror

Grand Jury

Turner

Alexander

Juror

Grand Jury

Endorsed Alex Turner

Turner

George

j

p

Turner

James

C

Juror

Petit Jury

Vaughn

Michael

Juror

Petit Jury

Whitiker

James

D

Juror

Endorsed J D Whitaker

Wilks

James

Juror

Petit Jury

Yaun

Henry

A

Juror

Grand Jury

Endorsed H A Yawn