Clay County
Confederate Pension Application Index

located at Florida Memory Project.
NAME Service # 
ADAMS John A. A11760 
ALLEN Andrew A. A03837 
ANDERS S.F.J. A10446 
BARDIN Henry S. A10410 
BARDIN Joseph N. A02792 
BATTEN Robert N. A05129 
BENNETT Wiley A12681 
BLACK James Edgar A04125 
BRANNING Thomas J. A01546 
BRINSON M.J. A12622 
BROER George W. A00173 
BROOKER James R. A03107 
BROOKER William H. A05925 
BROWN David W. A02912 
BUNDY Arthur R. A11900 
BURFORD Charles T. A02958 
CARTER Daniel A03884 
CARTER Elisha W. A11627
CARTER William W. A07914
CHALKER Albert S. A00170
COLEMAN Moses A11701
CONWAY James A08725 
DICKINSON W.J. A12684 
DILLABERRY John W. A02822 
DILLABERRY William C. A10867 
DOOLITTLE Benjamin D10100 
FALANA Romain A01502 
FLEMING Frederick A. A02015 
FLEMING William Henry A07889 
FRASER Clemon C. A07533 
FRASER James M. A01376 
GEIGES Aaron A12112 
GLISSON Dennis W. A01590 
GREER Jasper F. A03901
GREER Thomas J.C. A11807
GRIFFIN David R. A10866 
HAAS Isaac A11180
HALL William A02976 
HALL William J. A08358 
HIMMANT James S. A06178 
HINSON George W. A00175 
HOGARTH Robert S. A00171 
HOLDER Joseph B. A02044 
HUNTER James N. A10328 
IVEY Napoleon Bonaparte A06442 
JAMISON Peter M. A02289 
JOHN Christopher A. A11201 
JOHNS Andrew J. A12436 
JOHNSON Henry M. D01939 
JOHNSON Stephen A00845 
JONES Charlie M. A11286 
KELLY David G. A05132 
KELLY John C. A02487 
KENDRICK Daniel Lingey A05389
KIRKPATRICK T.W. A00174
KIRKPATRICK T.W. D02122 
KNOWLES A.J. D19974 
KNOWLES Tatnal A. A05927
LANIER J.S. A02837
LIFFORD George A03512
MASTERS Benjamin A01160
McCLELLAN Hiram A01167
McMULLEN Henry C. A11740
MOODY Benjamin A12462
MOODY Jesse A12567
MOORE Charles E. A02620
MOORE James R. A05921
NETTLES Alexander A04741
PINHOSTER Ira Wilson A04821
POOSER John F. A03074
REAVERS John P. A12435 
RIVERS Thomas A00703
ROBERTSON Fredrick L. A04160 
ROBINSON Mat A08414
ROEBUCK James H. AO1137
ROUNDTREE Isaac A00506
ROWE Charles D. A11200 
SCARBOROUGH Jethro F.L. A04583
SILCOX David L. A01602
SMITH B. Waldo D02100 
STOKES Henry A00085 
STROBHAR John Bevill A04562 
TARATUS M.H. D03008 
TARATUS Mathew H. A01619 
THOMAS James A. A03108 
THOMAS James A. A11727 
THOMAS William A00172 
TIDWELL DAVID H. A11566 
TYLER Clarence W. A10032 
WAGES Romeo A03106 
WALL Hansford D. A06458 
WEATHERSBY Preston S. A05393 
WEAVER Bryant A02347 
WILLIAMSON Ivey A08053 
WILSON James M. A00939
WINGATE Jeremiah D05049 
WINGATE Jerry A11761
WRIGHT Joseph S. A11280 

BACK


Page created and maintained
By Susan Richardson
23, November 2010
2008-2010